Results : Copperleaf Golf Course : The Jackal Night Run on Wednesday @ 19:00, 6th June 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10116 Craig Metherell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:24
2 2 2 TRAIL12057 Gideon Hugo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:47
3 5 1 TRAIL11806 Grant Williams 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:37
4 6 3 TRAIL12652 Jaco Buitendag 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:46
5 7 2 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:08
6 8 1 TRAIL12759 Peter Perks 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:50:23
7 10 4 TA2110 Brenden Harmse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:51
8 12 3 TA1128 Takalani Shadrack Phophi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:50
9 13 1 TA2115 Nic Claassen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:10
10 14 2 TA1072 Dirk Vrey 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:22
11 15 2 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:53:45
12 17 3 TA1125 Werner Jakoby 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:48
13 18 4 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:20
14 19 5 TA0755 Gregory Mufema 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:29
15 20 3 TA0655 Andre Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:54:38
16 22 1 TA2303 Francoisfrancois Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:54:45
17 23 6 TA0665 Andrew Nourse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:47
18 24 7 TA2153 Nico Oelofse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:41
19 26 8 TA2215 Prince Motswenyane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:13
20 27 5 TA2244 Tshepo Seeta 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:14
21 28 9 TA0608 Bongani Sibanyoni 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:33
22 33 6 TRAIL13026 Hennie Nel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:04
23 35 10 TA1120 Tobie Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:53
24 38 7 TA2214 Stefan Laubscher 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:19
25 39 4 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:00
26 40 1 TA2126 Lesego Mathibe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 01:10:53
27 42 8 TA2311 Kieth Pfuxani Mabasa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:38
28 44 9 TA2315 Jack Chiloane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:02
29 45 1 TA0713 Johan Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:16:31
30 46 10 TA1033 Howard Pooe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:43
31 49 4 TRAIL10849 Anton Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:24:55
32 50 5 TRAIL10843 Alan Buckley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:24:55
33 51 5 TA2346 Solomon Mothua 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:28:52
34 52 11 TA1862 Marius Modise 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:58
35 54 6 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:35:36
36 57 6 TA1833 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:36
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:13
2 4 1 TRAIL11751 Yolande Speedy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:14
3 9 2 TA0662 Sandra Harnse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:38
4 11 3 TA1132 Simone Bohr 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:45
5 16 4 TRAIL10041 Desiree Du Trevou 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:46
6 21 1 TA0668 Lea Bettini 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:54:43
7 25 5 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:00
8 29 6 TA2132 Lyndel Beaurain 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:40
9 30 7 TA0789 Zarhite Heath 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:50
10 31 2 TA1888 Cornelia Engelbrecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:59:56
11 32 3 TA0701 Anneri Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:59:59
12 34 2 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:50
13 36 3 TA2114 Mae Claassen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:00
14 37 4 TA0767 Mercy Moloto 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:06:14
15 41 4 TA2222 Bathethi Mathibe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:03
16 43 5 TA0796 Lara Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:51
17 47 1 TRAIL10214 Elsa Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:24:55
18 48 8 TRAIL10259 Joan Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:55
19 53 2 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:35:36
20 55 6 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:36
21 56 7 TRAIL12854 Michele Gleave 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:36
22 58 9 TA1017 Louise Du Plooy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:36
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:22:39
2 2 1 TA0332 Paul Cordes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:23:22
3 3 2 TA0010 Machiel Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:23:44
4 4 2 TA0198 Mc Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:23:51
5 6 1 TRAIL13028 Albie Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:25:46
6 8 3 TA0126 Darren Van Der Veen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:33
7 9 4 TA0205 Richard Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:41
8 10 5 TA0517 Martin Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:09
9 11 1 TA0029 Alexandre Lenoble 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:28:21
10 12 2 TA0232 Elisa Janaszek 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:28:26
11 14 6 TA0023 Gunther Korb 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:38
12 16 2 TRAIL10003 Shane Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:28:43
13 19 3 TA0171 Jacques Davis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:30
14 22 3 TA0251 Vusi Twala 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:30:53
15 27 4 TA1613 Eugene Volschenk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:15
16 30 7 TA1683 Lee Mitchell 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:43
17 35 1 TA1258 Eduan Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:34:06
18 38 8 TRAIL11552 Scott Jurgens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:21
19 45 9 TA0290 Robert Armstrong 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:11
20 49 5 TA1700 Michael Cabral 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:26
21 52 6 TA0267 Mc Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:55
22 59 2 TA1728 Raven Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:41:34
23 60 10 TA0158 Braam Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:38
24 63 4 TRAIL12985 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:42:01
25 64 11 TA0186 Bryan Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:04
26 67 3 TA0428 Curi Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:43:10
27 71 5 TA1665 Joe De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:44:46
28 74 7 TA1595 Gerrie Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:11
29 75 12 TA1583 Neil Wallis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:20
30 79 1 TA0527 Justin Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:46:41
31 87 1 TA0163 Neville Muir 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 79 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:41
32 92 8 TA1748 Herman Rapetsoa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:41
33 93 9 TA1796 Moses Mapasa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:47
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [63]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA0288 Marike Roos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:24:18
2 7 1 TA0487 Linda Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:02
3 13 1 TA0297 Jeanri Vorster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:28:31
4 15 1 TA0345 Simone Howarth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:41
5 17 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:49
6 18 1 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:29:29
7 20 2 TA0202 Paula Vuyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:35
8 21 3 TA0719 Marianne Seeta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:39
9 23 2 TA0405 Anne-gaëlle Guérin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:31:09
10 24 3 TA0287 Marie Seguin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:31:12
11 25 3 TA0269 Carla Mancini 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:17
12 26 4 TA0403 Karin Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:22
13 28 4 TA0379 Marcelle Volschenk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:24
14 29 5 TA1536 Charlotte Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:33
15 31 4 TA0173 Elicia Deetlefs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:33:19
16 32 6 TA0349 Zandre Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:34
17 33 7 TA0223 Natasha Zulu 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:38
18 34 8 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:04
19 36 9 TA1519 Rozanne Mitchel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:09
20 37 5 TRAIL11728 Tamarin Jurgens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:34:19
21 39 10 TA0036 Marina Janse Van Vuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:24
22 40 2 TA0352 Molene Scheepers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:34:30
23 41 11 TA1724 Michelle Gordon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:01
24 42 5 TA1599 Tebogo Malope 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:05
25 43 6 TA0425 Nicola Klue 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:35:07
26 44 12 TA0147 Gontse Mbelu 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:09
27 46 1 TA0030 Onthatile Malope 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:35:18
28 47 13 TA0511 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:47
29 48 14 TRAIL10579 Maryke Steenkamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:26
30 50 6 TRAIL10850 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:35
31 51 7 TA0477 Elzabe Heymans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:13
32 53 7 TRAIL12852 Charnay Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:39:03
33 54 8 TA2138 Lucia Mabasa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:23
34 55 9 TRAIL12661 Jeanine Annandale 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:26
35 56 10 TRAIL12148 Naome Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:37
36 57 11 TA1587 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:08
37 58 15 TA1604 Martelie Laney 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:14
38 61 1 TA0047 Helene Van Diemen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:51
39 62 12 TA0042 Leigh Cator 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:54
40 65 8 TA1741 Nadine Hurter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:42:13
41 66 13 TA1663 Petra De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:16
42 68 2 TA0179 Chanelle Uys 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:43:15
43 69 16 TA0667 Thabiso Maapola 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:20
44 70 1 TA0384 Chloe Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:44:05
45 72 17 TA1571 Belinda Cawood 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:06
46 73 18 TA0189 Avashni Dass 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:08
47 76 3 TA0197 Andani Mapasa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:46:25
48 77 19 TA1734 Lorato Moabelo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:31
49 78 20 TA0356 Dianetshegofatso Rapetsoa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:39
50 80 21 TA0192 Lilize Hill 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:46
51 81 3 TA1647 Manuela Jakoby 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:47:08
52 82 4 TA1516 Rehijeta Hasdehtefel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:47:18
53 83 14 TA0414 Suzette Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:23
54 84 15 TA0524 Cathy Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:25
55 85 22 TA1707 Cora-marie De Bruin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:40
56 86 16 TA0573 Eunice Lemeethe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:34
57 88 17 TA1697 Liziwe Nkayane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:31
58 89 5 TRAIL10339 Busi Ngwenya 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:33
59 90 23 TA0413 Mamelo Muinselwa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:36
60 91 9 TA0121 Tshiamo Ragetsoa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:54:25
61 94 18 TRAIL11923 Mathilda Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:47
62 95 24 TA0422 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:18
63 96 2 TA1636 Gillian Fowler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:25