Results : Serengeti Golf Club : Serengeti Night RunWalk on Friday @ 19:00, 30th August 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2937 Darryl Allcock 15km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:55
2 2 2 TA3012 Matthew Aiken 15km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:49
3 3 3 TA2484 Dylan Clark 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:02
4 4 1 TRAIL12446 Muthuphei Maphasha 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:43
5 5 4 TA3003 Bernd Theisinger 15km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:17
6 6 1 TA2449 Werner Jakoby 15km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:21
7 7 1 TA2686 Mabowe Sekhukhune 15km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:27:06
8 9 1 TA2921 Wade Beckett 15km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:31:13
9 10 2 TRAIL20603 Kosie Van Vuuren 15km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:18
10 11 5 TA2602 Russel Currie 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:28
11 12 3 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 15km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:37
12 13 2 TRAIL20148 Hans Joythe 15km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:51:30
13 14 3 TA2680 Gregory Samuels 15km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:56:57
14 20 4 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 15km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:29:28
15 21 4 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 15km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:29:28
15km:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 15km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:09
2 15 1 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 15km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:57:11
3 16 1 TRAIL12828 Rache Nel 15km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:17
4 17 2 TRAIL10259 Joan Erasmus 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:17
5 18 2 TA3057 Michele Gleave 15km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:17
6 19 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:16:15
7 22 1 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 15km Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 02:33:00
8 23 2 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 15km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 02:33:00
10km:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL11831 Ruan Venter 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:47
2 2 1 TA1832 Marthinus Petrus Pienaar 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:47:20
3 3 2 TA2667 Shane Mcgregor 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:48:34
4 4 2 TA2303 Wynand Boshoff 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:14
5 5 1 TA2242 Quintin Bond 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:39
6 7 3 TA1039 Rigard Van Der Merwe 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:55:20
7 8 4 TA1818 Jacques Botha 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:55:22
8 9 3 TA1034 Christiaan Albertus Strauss 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:50
9 11 2 TA0780 Freddi Muvhulawa 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:25
10 12 4 TRAIL10071 Pono Mogoera 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:46
11 13 5 TA2182 Anton Otto 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:28
12 15 3 TA2218 Louis Augustus Gamito 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:58
13 18 5 TRAIL11619 Dane Stevenson 10km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:06:36
14 24 6 TA2444 Shaun Connoway 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:55
15 25 7 TA0643 Maswwazi Nkosi 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:23
16 31 6 TA2224 Kyle Lewis 10km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:16:56
17 35 1 TRAIL10843 Alan Buckley 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:54
18 36 1 TA2230 Julius Kohlen 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:23:58
19 37 8 TA2149 David Ramudidibi 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:11
20 39 1 TA0899 Daniël Lötter 10km Male 11 Under 11 01:25:32
21 46 2 TRAIL20602 Anton Reyneke 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:34:30
22 47 9 TA2115 Tebogo Thema 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:54
23 50 2 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:37
24 51 3 TA1876 Padmanathan Reddy 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:54:45
10km:Female [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2146 Nicolene Roux 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:55:00
2 10 1 TA2333 Lara Bayliss 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:12
3 14 2 TA0800 Ruth Hudgson 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:08
4 16 1 TRAIL10474 Sharene Koopman 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:04:10
5 17 3 TRAIL10578 Paula Prioste 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:13
6 19 2 TRAIL11697 Lindsey Higgins 10km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:06:38
7 20 1 TA1008 Yolande Debbo 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:20
8 21 2 TA2246 Jackie Otto 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:22
9 22 3 TA0864 Biance Schmidt 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:10:59
10 23 3 TA2599 Jamie Tolmay 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:51
11 26 4 TA2232 Leonie Jacobs 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:33
12 27 5 TA2108 Yoko Bewick 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:56
13 28 2 TA0614 Isabel Wales 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:15:17
14 29 4 TA1886 Jacobie Claasen 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:15:18
15 30 5 TA1810 Chimoné Kapp 10km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:16:54
16 32 4 TRAIL10696 Isabel Vd Walt 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:30
17 33 6 TA1033 Kayla Lötter 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:18:32
18 34 7 TA1074 Charlorine Lötter 10km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:18:36
19 38 6 TA0812 Su-en Lotter 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:29
20 40 1 TA0607 Patricia Larney 10km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:00
21 41 2 TA0901 Sandra Madsen 10km Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:00
22 42 3 TA1046 Manuela Jakoby 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:28:22
23 43 4 TA0697 Rolana Pienaar 10km Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:30:00
24 44 5 TA0601 Marilyn Botha 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:00
25 45 5 TRAIL10214 Elsa Erasmus 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:34:30
26 48 7 TA1829 Nkosi Thema 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:56
27 49 6 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:50:37
5km:Male [35]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0547 Ruan Janse Van Vuuren 5km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:22:20
2 3 1 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:24:10
3 4 1 TA0299 Coenraad Rossouw 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:24:16
4 7 2 TA0306 Steve Turner 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:26
5 9 1 TA0153 Gunther Schwob 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:29:31
6 10 2 TA0029 Jurgens Van Der Westhuizen 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:34
7 12 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:30:34
8 13 1 TA0030 Uyanda Yawa 5km Male 13 12 to 15 00:31:31
9 14 2 TA0229 Aidan Turner 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:31:33
10 15 1 TA0288 Logan De Winnaar 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:31:43
11 17 3 TRAIL12570 Ridwaan Fakir 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:32:17
12 19 2 TA0233 Theo Beukes 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:32:44
13 20 3 TA0425 Freddie Van Niekerk 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:55
14 21 2 TA0346 Nhlanhla Papole 5km Male 13 12 to 15 00:33:17
15 23 4 TA0596 Brian Beyleveldt 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:02
16 29 2 TA0464 Hein Markotter 5km Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:30
17 31 3 TA3483 Andre Theron 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:37:18
18 33 4 TA0576 Derek Slabbert 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:37:33
19 34 3 TA0476 Michael Mahlangu 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:27
20 35 2 TA1566 Sipho Mahlangu 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:38:29
21 38 4 TA0471 Devon Jardim 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:40:41
22 48 3 TA0286 Lethabo Mogoera 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:45:22
23 49 4 TA0253 Ruben De Klerk 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:45
24 50 5 TA0320 Morne Strydom 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:48
25 52 3 TA0291 Dawid De Lange 5km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:37
26 53 5 TA2293 Zane Bennett 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:48:13
27 54 6 TA1894 Nick Holland 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:48:17
28 58 5 TA0488 Elias Nyembe 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:49:18
29 66 6 TA0370 Rudi Scheepers 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:54
30 67 7 TA0262 Tiaan Schuttue 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:50:57
31 70 6 TA0405 Danny Lotter 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:51:23
32 72 5 TRAIL11548 Lloyd Moodley 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:36
33 74 8 TA0192 Damian Slabbert 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:55:47
34 76 7 TA0511 André Dippenaar 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:14
35 87 4 TA0276 Tyler Horn 5km Male 6 Under 11 01:31:17
5km:Female [53]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0384 Michelle Smit 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:22:19
2 5 1 TA0267 Adele Viser 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:02
3 6 2 TA0033 Leone Du Plessis 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:27:49
4 8 2 TA1647 Amanda Jane Plowes 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:45
5 11 1 TA0087 Michelle Pereira 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:30:02
6 16 1 TA1536 Karlien Strydom 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:45
7 18 1 TRAIL11859 Reah Lebattie 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:32:41
8 22 1 TA0001 Elizabeth Beyleveldt 5km Female 7 Under 11 00:33:55
9 24 1 TA0223 Roy Aiken 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:34:05
10 25 2 TA1741 Janna Van Der Westhuizen 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:12
11 26 2 TA0196 Jacqi Beyleveldt 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:45
12 27 2 TA0575 Zelda Theron 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:35:49
13 28 3 TA1671 Karen Bond 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:36:08
14 30 3 TA0251 Michelle Slabbert 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:15
15 32 4 TA1728 Gloria Meintjes 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:37:27
16 36 3 TA0328 Rachelle Rossouw 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:22
17 37 3 TA1797 Jodi Turner 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:40:39
18 39 5 TA0457 Christa Van Niekerk 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:42:33
19 40 4 TA1655 Alida Van Blerk 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:36
20 41 5 TA0600 Linda Bruwer 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:13
21 42 4 TA0386 Jackie Van Zyl 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:11
22 43 6 TA0084 Farina Allee 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:15
23 44 7 TA0588 Minette Van Niekerk 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:18
24 45 2 TA0161 Rego Modikoe 5km Female 7 Under 11 00:45:05
25 46 5 TA0380 Mmaletamo Modikoe 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:08
26 47 3 TA0120 Kgalalelo Mogoera 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:45:10
27 51 4 TA1467 Zanika Strydom 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:45:51
28 55 5 TA0215 Gia Nienaber 5km Female 5 Under 11 00:49:07
29 56 6 TA0126 Roxanne Nienaber 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:09
30 57 6 TA0298 Jordan Nienaber 5km Female 8 Under 11 00:49:12
31 59 2 TA0378 Suzan Holden 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:00
32 60 3 TA0402 Hazel Glover 5km Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:00
33 61 4 TA1684 Agnes Kirsch 5km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:00
34 62 7 TA0933 Moshabi Shongoane 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:26
35 63 8 TA1825 Canzonetta Lebaka 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:29
36 64 9 TA0458 Jorica Grib 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:38
37 65 4 TA0331 Angelique Du Plessis 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:50:41
38 68 8 TA0168 Vicki Turner 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:00
39 69 3 TA0284 Emma Lotter 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:51:18
40 71 9 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:10
41 73 1 TA1650 Kiara Slabbert 5km Female 18 16 to 18 00:55:43
42 75 10 TA0573 Kershnee Selvanathan Govender 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:00
43 77 5 TA1672 Leandré Potgieter 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:58:19
44 78 6 TA1557 Chane Schuttue 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:58:20
45 79 7 TA0005 Minette Dippenaar 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:58:22
46 80 11 TA0394 Grace Ledwaba 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:29
47 81 8 TA0195 Katlego Setwaba 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:32
48 82 12 TA0185 Portia Ramakwe 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:37
49 83 7 TA0424 Dylize Clark 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:09:16
50 84 9 TA0567 Catherine Killen 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:10:13
51 85 6 TA1768 Gail Horn 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:10:15
52 86 10 TA0297 Shivanth Maharaj 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:17:38
53 88 13 TA0273 Darshana Reddy 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:42