Results : AdventureTails Big Red Barn : AdventureTails Bark Run and Walk on Saturday @ 08:00, 24th August 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Walk/Run:Male [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2417 Walter Pretorius 21km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:57
2 3 2 TA2626 Eddie Mouton 21km Walk/Run Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:10
3 5 3 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 21km Walk/Run Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:10
4 6 1 TA2695 Philemon Kunene 21km Walk/Run Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:58:51
5 7 1 TA2919 Peter Molver 21km Walk/Run Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:08
6 8 2 TA2948 Jacques Engelbrecht 21km Walk/Run Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:03:46
7 9 1 TA3063 Johann Fourie 21km Walk/Run Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:06:49
8 10 3 TA3467 Andrew Taylor 21km Walk/Run Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:07:51
9 11 4 TA3001 Stanley Du Toit 21km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:12:20
10 12 2 TA2926 Sphakamiso Mbuso Mlaba 21km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:17:32
11 14 4 TRAIL20124 Guy Fyvie 21km Walk/Run Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:20:58
12 16 1 TA2604 Kyle Roos 21km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:21:43
13 19 5 TA2554 Marco Freitas 21km Walk/Run Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:07
14 21 3 TA2907 Anton Otto 21km Walk/Run Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:31:32
15 22 6 TA2552 Louis Augustus Gamito 21km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:31:34
16 23 2 TA2452 Thulani Nkosi 21km Walk/Run Male 27 Senior (19-29) 03:02:36
17 24 2 TA2407 Ndida Samson Nkosi 21km Walk/Run Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 03:03:27
18 25 5 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 21km Walk/Run Male 55 Master (50-59) 03:09:00
19 26 3 TRAIL12279 Ric Marini 21km Walk/Run Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 03:09:00
21km Walk/Run:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3536 Princess Lukhele 21km Walk/Run Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:19
2 4 1 TA2564 Liezl Kerling 21km Walk/Run Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:49:18
3 13 1 TA3461 Mariette Mar´┐Ż 21km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:08
4 15 2 TRAIL20122 Robyn Fyvie 21km Walk/Run Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:21:01
5 17 2 TA3493 Emda Fourie 21km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:00
6 18 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:25:06
7 20 4 TA2544 Margare Du Toit 21km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:28
15km Walk/Run:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3474 Jaco Venter 15km Walk/Run Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:43
2 2 2 TA3534 Xolani Kubheka 15km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:43
3 4 3 TA2662 Richard Fenner 15km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:58
4 5 4 TA2453 Luan French 15km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:04
5 7 1 TA2961 Isaac Masuku 15km Walk/Run Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:44
6 9 5 TA2510 Thomas Kyokolo 15km Walk/Run Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:59
7 13 1 TA3479 Kagiso Mosenki 15km Walk/Run Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:30:28
8 14 2 TA2991 Benton Msiamngo 15km Walk/Run Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:30
9 16 3 TA2441 Sheldon Du Trevou 15km Walk/Run Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:45
10 17 6 TA2680 Mlungisi Bana 15km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:26
11 18 1 TA2666 Johan Marnewick 15km Walk/Run Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:34:09
12 23 7 TA3532 Mmekutmfon Essien 15km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:43
13 25 8 TA3041 Bongani Gwamanda 15km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:50
14 26 4 TA3535 Paul Sussman 15km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:50
15 27 2 TRAIL20603 Kosie Van Vuuren 15km Walk/Run Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:08
16 32 5 TA2962 Mzokhona Mvemve 15km Walk/Run Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:07:24
17 37 3 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Walk/Run Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 03:19:52
15km Walk/Run:Female [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2512 Anneleen Swanepoel 15km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:16:48
2 6 2 TA3401 Abigail Thompson 15km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:22:41
3 8 1 TA2983 Desiree Du Trevou 15km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:55
4 10 2 TA2515 Melissa Campher 15km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:45
5 11 3 TA2984 Marga Vanwyk 15km Walk/Run Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:25:52
6 12 4 TA3051 Toni De Jager 15km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:26:18
7 15 1 TA3039 Theonita De Villiers 15km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:25
8 19 3 TA2631 Bongiwe Ngcobo 15km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:31
9 20 1 TA2903 Annetjie Strydom 15km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:37:51
10 21 2 TA2905 Diana Mouton 15km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:53
11 22 3 TA2518 Dianne Janse Van Rensburg 15km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:36
12 24 5 TA2549 Risima Mashila 15km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:39:53
13 28 6 TA2522 Zananhlenga Essien 15km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:48:17
14 29 4 TA2558 Duduzile Makhathini 15km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:39
15 30 4 TA3062 Nonhlanhla Mkhize 15km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:41
16 31 5 TA2541 Erica Maiden 15km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:04
17 33 6 TA2687 Bronwyn Taylor 15km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:03
18 34 5 TA3490 Nolukanyiso Zubula 15km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:51
19 35 2 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 15km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:14:55
20 36 1 TA3061 Anne Bronn 15km Walk/Run Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:42:31
10km Walk/Run:Male [43]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2116 Jerry Phago 10km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:43
2 5 1 TA2303 Viaan Janse Van Rensburg 10km Walk/Run Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:00:21
3 8 1 TA2182 Paul Cumming 10km Walk/Run Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:02:17
4 9 2 TA2153 Lukas Lamola 10km Walk/Run Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:21
5 11 2 TA2920 Vincent Monyamane 10km Walk/Run Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:02:48
6 12 1 TA1886 Graham Leach 10km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:02
7 13 3 TA2269 Nicholas Menne 10km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:17
8 14 2 TA2146 Samuel James Aldum 10km Walk/Run Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:31
9 15 4 TA1888 Sello Sathekse 10km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:37
10 16 5 TA1900 Corne Mynhardt 10km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:48
11 17 3 TA1899 Jan Van Den Berg 10km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:51
12 18 4 TA2156 Mark Van Antwerp 10km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:33
13 20 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Walk/Run Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:55
14 22 6 TA1818 Shaun Bennie 10km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:15
15 24 5 TA2160 Arno Van Schalkwyk 10km Walk/Run Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:33
16 26 3 TA2224 Clint Holing 10km Walk/Run Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:07:34
17 27 4 TA2246 Tinustinust Marais 10km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:07:34
18 28 7 TA2296 Jaco Visser 10km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:44
19 31 6 TA2290 Stefaan Cronje 10km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:41
20 32 5 TA0820 Stephen Phillips 10km Walk/Run Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:09:20
21 34 6 TA2293 Chester Dau 10km Walk/Run Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:10:48
22 37 8 TA2150 A. Bruyns 10km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:55
23 38 9 TA2243 Meshack Phampha 10km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:34
24 40 2 TA2252 Fumandi Ngobeni 10km Walk/Run Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:14:01
25 41 7 TA1832 Thembani Mbokota 10km Walk/Run Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:14:14
26 44 10 TA2295 Inonecemt Hlope 10km Walk/Run Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:19
27 46 7 TA2180 Ephraim Kgosana 10km Walk/Run Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:38
28 49 8 TA2170 Hendrik Janse Van Rensburg 10km Walk/Run Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:18:54
29 53 11 TA1810 Tim Price 10km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:13
30 58 9 TA2108 Jeanne Louw 10km Walk/Run Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:31:02
31 60 12 TA2312 Siyanda Jonas 10km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:13
32 62 3 TA2166 Nashlin Pather 10km Walk/Run Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:34:20
33 65 13 TA1169 Phathutshedzo Ratshimbilani 10km Walk/Run Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:46
34 66 4 TA2230 Damin Connell 10km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:35:10
35 75 5 TA2339 Hendri Venter 10km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:40:00
36 80 14 TA1852 Albert Van Der Merwe 10km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:13
37 86 15 TA1889 Sizwe Dlamini 10km Walk/Run Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:16
38 88 10 TA2128 Henk Groenewald 10km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:52:03
39 90 2 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Walk/Run Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:57
40 102 16 TA0824 Khayalethu Gqibitole 10km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:18
41 103 17 TA0932 Lunga Simani 10km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:18
42 106 11 TA1196 Takalani Mulungwa 10km Walk/Run Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:15:50
43 107 6 TA3513 Lebogang Mosenki 10km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:27:47
10km Walk/Run:Female [66]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1185 Natalia Celani 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:19
2 3 1 TRAIL12842 Jeanne' De Beer 10km Walk/Run Female 18 16 to 18 00:58:43
3 4 2 TRAIL10789 Lizeth Van Wyk 10km Walk/Run Female 18 16 to 18 01:00:04
4 6 2 TA1879 Karin Van Schalkwyk 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:25
5 7 1 TA0940 Erika De Bruin 10km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:15
6 10 3 TA2214 Thandi Chauke 10km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:37
7 19 2 TRAIL20793 Carla Lea Farina 10km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:44
8 21 1 TA2232 Shannon Britt 10km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:06:04
9 23 2 TA1860 Tawnee Britt 10km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:06:21
10 25 4 TA1843 Lizelle Schreuder 10km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:45
11 29 5 TA2299 Yolan Friedmann 10km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:51
12 30 6 TA0861 Shumani Maano 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:07
13 33 3 TA2205 Cara-lize Lugibihl 10km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:28
14 35 3 TA1804 Sarah Conlan 10km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:11:17
15 36 7 TRAIL10809 Santie Naude-serena 10km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:52
16 39 4 TA2255 Ashlin Else Naundorf 10km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:38
17 42 1 TRAIL11859 Reah Lebattie 10km Walk/Run Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:14:26
18 43 4 TA2249 Katherine Wolk 10km Walk/Run Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:14:33
19 45 5 TA1868 Petra Van Der Veen 10km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:37
20 47 5 TA2345 Ziphozinhle Khoza 10km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:17:45
21 48 6 TA2132 Clair Vilas 10km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:46
22 50 6 TA2152 Kathryn Conlan 10km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:19:03
23 51 8 TA2157 Tanya Paine 10km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:06
24 52 7 TA1838 Zama Mkondweni 10km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:10
25 54 8 TA2149 Francisca Rossouw 10km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:20
26 55 9 TA1807 Sthabisile Madlala 10km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:25
27 56 9 TA2210 Marinda Reynecke 10km Walk/Run Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:28
28 57 10 TA2273 Anna Marie Thiart 10km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:25
29 59 11 TA2109 Mokha Thwane 10km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:05
30 61 1 TA2343 Maria Viljoen 10km Walk/Run Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:01
31 63 12 TA2115 Gugu Sidambe 10km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:39
32 64 13 TA2247 Portia Ratshimbilani 10km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:43
33 67 7 TA1177 Michelle Connell 10km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:35:12
34 68 10 TA2227 Thameshnee Govender 10km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:30
35 69 11 TA2285 Vijay Naicker 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:31
36 70 12 TA2222 Tasneem Hathurani 10km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:03
37 71 3 TA2315 Aaliya Hadjee 10km Walk/Run Female 16 16 to 18 01:37:06
38 72 2 TA1837 Sue Usher 10km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:37:16
39 73 3 TA1861 Elsa Potgieter 10km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:38:27
40 74 2 TRAIL20798 Sue Darroll 10km Walk/Run Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:39:28
41 76 14 TA2333 Chantel Van Tubbergh 10km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:05
42 77 13 TA1882 Nonhlanhla Khahlela 10km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:00
43 78 15 TA1894 Boni Kgosana 10km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:14
44 79 16 TA2311 Anthea Corbett 10km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:11
45 81 4 TA2121 Ansie Skinner 10km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:48:20
46 82 14 TA1887 Aneta Buszkowska 10km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:21
47 83 17 TA1801 Cherine Van Der Westhuizen 10km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:33
48 84 18 TA2213 Caren Traupe 10km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:36
49 85 8 TA2125 Nyari Fumhe 10km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:50:10
50 87 15 TA1828 Martie Schoeman 10km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:02
51 89 19 TA1173 Mokgethoa Makola 10km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:29
52 91 1 TA2318 Annora Hefferman 10km Walk/Run Female 15 12 to 15 01:54:25
53 92 20 TA1874 Maddeleine Hefferman 10km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:26
54 93 16 TA2111 Amanda Bester 10km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:57
55 94 3 TA2119 Jenny Bester 10km Walk/Run Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:04
56 95 4 TA2204 Kathryn Horn 10km Walk/Run Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:10
57 96 5 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Walk/Run Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 02:02:00
58 97 6 TRAIL20687 Rina Bekker 10km Walk/Run Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 02:02:02
59 98 17 TA2169 Doreen Chauke 10km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:44
60 99 9 TA0931 Zinziswa Kanise 10km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:05:30
61 100 21 TA1113 Tobela Simani 10km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:40
62 101 22 TA2158 Nonhlanhla Gwamanda 10km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:01
63 104 23 TA0938 Patricia Ngomane 10km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:40
64 105 24 TA0715 Manawe Mokgotho 10km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:41
65 108 7 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Walk/Run Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 02:35:53
66 109 10 TA2175 Mihlali Mhlekwa 10km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:58:44
5km Walk/Run:Male [43]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0374 Francois Schaap 5km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:46
2 2 2 TA0343 Gerhardus Jacobus Mills 5km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:48
3 4 1 TA0240 Juane De Villiers 5km Walk/Run Male 7 Under 11 00:41:14
4 5 1 TA1734 Dudley Booysen 5km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:16
5 6 3 TA0169 Solomon Msiza 5km Walk/Run Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:23
6 9 2 TA1673 Arno Stadler 5km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:28
7 10 1 TA0189 Johan Louw 5km Walk/Run Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:43:29
8 16 4 TA0441 James Scheepers 5km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:01
9 21 5 TA0213 Brian Beyleveldt 5km Walk/Run Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:25
10 28 2 TA0033 Reuben Hamman 5km Walk/Run Male 8 Under 11 00:52:23
11 29 3 TA0394 Riaan Hamman 5km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:32
12 33 1 TA0087 Johan Nieuwenhuizen 5km Walk/Run Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:54:11
13 38 6 TA0161 Max Vreugde 5km Walk/Run Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:58
14 40 3 TA0251 Kai Neubrech 5km Walk/Run Male 7 Under 11 00:58:17
15 44 4 TA1516 Quintin Franks 5km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:57
16 45 2 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:59:59
17 46 3 TA0352 Jan Coetzee 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:00:24
18 48 4 TA0487 Milan Jordaan 5km Walk/Run Male 5 Under 11 01:00:33
19 49 5 TA0310 Arno Jordaan 5km Walk/Run Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:37
20 50 5 TA0414 Luka Jordaan 5km Walk/Run Male 2 Under 11 01:00:40
21 52 1 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Walk/Run Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:09
22 54 2 TA0233 Eduard Van Heerden 5km Walk/Run Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:01:24
23 56 6 TA1700 Tylon Van Veenhuyzen 5km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:28
24 63 3 TA0346 Deon Van Loggerenberg 5km Walk/Run Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:02:11
25 65 4 TRAIL10048 Willie Adriaan Engelbreg 5km Walk/Run Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:02:14
26 70 7 TA0404 Stefan Neubrech 5km Walk/Run Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:11
27 71 5 TA0575 Mike Brinkcate 5km Walk/Run Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:05:23
28 74 2 TA0527 Andrew Rogers 5km Walk/Run Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:41
29 76 6 TA0284 Oswell Ngoeng 5km Walk/Run Male 8 Under 11 01:07:21
30 82 4 TA0576 Werner Katzke 5km Walk/Run Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:10:06
31 85 1 TA0365 Zachary Pretorius 5km Walk/Run Male 12 12 to 15 01:10:33
32 87 7 TA0486 Guy Vilas 5km Walk/Run Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:44
33 91 5 TA0167 Karl Naundorf 5km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:11:06
34 93 2 TA0196 Elbert De Villiers 5km Walk/Run Male 12 12 to 15 01:13:11
35 94 3 TA1665 Cillie De Velliers 5km Walk/Run Male 13 12 to 15 01:13:12
36 96 8 TA0384 Brad Holtz 5km Walk/Run Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:29
37 101 9 TA0250 Tarun Bhargava 5km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:15
38 107 10 TA0051 Erik Pieterse 5km Walk/Run Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:42
39 110 3 TA0427 Hubert Karl Naundorf 5km Walk/Run Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:26
40 111 11 TA0359 Leon Theron 5km Walk/Run Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:21
41 117 6 TA0401 Christopher Minnaar 5km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:32:20
42 120 8 TA0198 Neville De Lucia 5km Walk/Run Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:01
43 122 12 TA1672 Andrew Lekganyane 5km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:22
5km Walk/Run:Female [81]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0446 Line De Villiers 5km Walk/Run Female 10 Under 11 00:40:59
2 7 1 TA0313 Jo-ann David 5km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:06
3 8 2 TA1650 Karen De Villiers 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:22
4 11 3 TRAIL20123 Nelda Bentley 5km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:11
5 12 1 TA1767 Bernice Swanepoel 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:19
6 13 1 TA1653 Maurnet Mulder 5km Walk/Run Female 12 12 to 15 00:44:59
7 14 1 TA0084 Tanya Lumley 5km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:46:00
8 15 2 TA0163 Kelly Jamieson 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:26
9 17 3 TA1876 Mia Van Den Berg 5km Walk/Run Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:13
10 18 4 TA0370 Michelle Van Antwerp 5km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:01
11 19 4 TA0098 Ruby Bothma 5km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:13
12 20 2 TA0288 Elizabeth Beyleveldt 5km Walk/Run Female 7 Under 11 00:49:20
13 22 5 TA0341 Marianka Stadler 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:34
14 23 2 TA0231 Isabel Pretorius 5km Walk/Run Female 12 12 to 15 00:49:59
15 24 6 TA0417 Jacqi Beyleveldt 5km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:11
16 25 5 TA1622 Yolanda Smit 5km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:59
17 26 6 TA0029 Marilette Pretorius 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:09
18 27 7 TA0002 Felicia Terblanche 5km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:17
19 30 2 TA0158 Tyler Van Heerden 5km Walk/Run Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:53:06
20 31 1 TA0494 Lindie Coetzee 5km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:53:38
21 32 2 TA0596 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Walk/Run Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:53:59
22 34 7 TA0041 Portia Mnqana 5km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:02
23 35 8 TA1880 Gina Goncalves 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:11
24 36 1 TRAIL12371 Susan Naude 5km Walk/Run Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:40
25 37 9 TA1812 Isabeau Steyn 5km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:29
26 39 10 TRAIL20195 Renee Prinsloo 5km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:46
27 41 3 TA0185 Liesel Neubrech 5km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:58:25
28 42 11 TA1077 Kim Bergh 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:05
29 43 12 TA0232 Eurica Franks 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:26
30 47 3 TA0425 Fransume Rossouw 5km Walk/Run Female 9 Under 11 01:00:29
31 51 2 TA0348 Louise Williams 5km Walk/Run Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:46
32 53 3 TA0358 Marilet Van Hoogland 5km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:01:23
33 55 4 TA0567 Leanne Fenner 5km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:01:26
34 57 5 TA0080 Coreen Van Loggerenberg 5km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:01:54
35 58 3 TA0344 Chloe De Lucia 5km Walk/Run Female 14 12 to 15 01:01:58
36 59 8 TA0001 Michelle Massyn 5km Walk/Run Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:02
37 60 1 TA1519 Teneille Massyn 5km Walk/Run Female 18 16 to 18 01:02:03
38 61 9 TA0032 Caryn De Lucia 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:05
39 62 4 TA0409 Shiloh De Lucia 5km Walk/Run Female 10 Under 11 01:02:07
40 64 4 TA0415 Teniel De Lucia 5km Walk/Run Female 15 12 to 15 01:02:13
41 66 13 TA0312 Ursula Strauss 5km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:24
42 67 14 TA0298 Tanya Rudolph 5km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:25
43 68 4 TRAIL10132 Erin Engelbreg 5km Walk/Run Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:02:44
44 69 10 TA0405 Junita Kotze 5km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:11
45 72 5 TA1741 Maxine Rogers 5km Walk/Run Female 11 Under 11 01:05:35
46 73 5 TA1629 Catherine Rogers 5km Walk/Run Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:05:37
47 75 3 TA1671 Elise Hugo 5km Walk/Run Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:40
48 77 11 TA0433 Chantell Holtzhausen 5km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:07
49 78 6 TA0253 Bonolo Ngoetjana 5km Walk/Run Female 9 Under 11 01:09:24
50 79 15 TA1727 Nana Ngoetjana 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:28
51 80 7 TA0262 Elizabeth Nkgweng 5km Walk/Run Female 10 Under 11 01:09:37
52 81 6 TA0511 Nicole Patterson 5km Walk/Run Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:10:02
53 83 5 TA0322 Kayla Brinkcate 5km Walk/Run Female 13 12 to 15 01:10:09
54 84 6 TA0424 Danielle Brinkcate 5km Walk/Run Female 15 12 to 15 01:10:11
55 86 12 TA1691 Bernice Pretorius 5km Walk/Run Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:42
56 88 2 TA0436 Zoe Pretorius 5km Walk/Run Female 18 16 to 18 01:10:51
57 89 16 TA0537 Kieran Lithgoe 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:00
58 90 7 TA0408 Laverne Lithgoe 5km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:11:01
59 92 17 TA0332 Janet Meyer 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:46
60 95 7 TA0010 Ezmari De Villiers 5km Walk/Run Female 12 12 to 15 01:13:15
61 97 13 TA0276 Wilma Du Plessis 5km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:48
62 98 8 TA0299 Nicola Du Plessis 5km Walk/Run Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:16:00
63 99 6 TA1620 Rosemary Holtz 5km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:16:11
64 100 18 TA0234 Lindsay Holtz 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:14
65 102 7 TA0290 Rynette Scheun 5km Walk/Run Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:16:24
66 103 19 TA0377 Maryke Scheun 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:31
67 104 8 TA0031 Lorraine Holtz 5km Walk/Run Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:16:34
68 105 20 TA0457 Lizanie Jordaan 5km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:53
69 106 9 TA0280 Trudie Buys-du Plessis 5km Walk/Run Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:16:56
70 108 9 TA0126 Ashley Stander 5km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:17:42
71 109 4 TA0495 Myrtle Naundorf 5km Walk/Run Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:11
72 112 21 TA0488 Rona Verster 5km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:23
73 113 22 TA0195 Gertina Tosen 5km Walk/Run Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:28
74 114 14 TA1785 Adele Muller 5km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:29
75 115 15 TA1467 Hanneli Du Plessis 5km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:33
76 116 16 TA1572 Laetitia Van Wyk 5km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:42
77 118 10 TA0440 Nicola Oldfield 5km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:32:22
78 119 17 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:41
79 121 23 TA0184 Kamogelo Phalane 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:19
80 123 24 TA0283 Alicia Crerar 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:01
81 124 5 TA0416 Linda Horne 5km Walk/Run Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:51
2km Run/Walk:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0703 Kamo Masenya 2km Run/Walk Male 2 Under 11 00:35:46
2 5 1 TA1076 Noel Pretorius 2km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:39
3 7 1 TA1068 Steyn Wolmarans 2km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:06
4 11 2 TA0642 Pierre Meyer 2km Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:45:19
5 14 2 TA2685 Frans Maubane 2km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:52
6 16 2 TA0742 Pierre Meyer 2km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:35
7 19 1 TA1797 Colin Williams 2km Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:29
8 23 3 TA0859 Jonathan Van Wyk 2km Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:01:01
9 26 3 TRAIL20121 Ettienne Zwart 2km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:45
2km Run/Walk:Female [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1119 Kgantsho Kgosana 2km Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:35:35
2 3 1 TA0910 Nyakallo Kgosana 2km Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:36:59
3 4 2 TA0734 Karla Pretorius 2km Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:37:59
4 6 1 TA0753 Judi Geldenhuys 2km Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:39:59
5 8 1 TA0768 Julindi Scheepers 2km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:19
6 9 1 TA0745 Beatrice Kolbe 2km Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:44:03
7 10 3 TA1158 Kaylee Grace Beyleveldt 2km Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 00:45:14
8 12 4 TA0918 Stella Meyer 2km Run/Walk Female 2 Under 11 00:45:37
9 13 1 TA1045 Brenda Beyleveldt 2km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:46
10 15 2 TA1061 Tania Meyer 2km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:11
11 17 5 TA1023 Cara Hamman 2km Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:47:37
12 18 2 TA0848 Zena Hamman 2km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:09
13 20 3 TA0812 Liesl Stannard 2km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:19
14 21 4 TA0765 Dawn Smith 2km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:30
15 22 5 TA0665 Eloise Farlam 2km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:04
16 24 6 TA0757 Abbigail Van Wyk 2km Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:01:07
17 25 3 TA0623 Erica Van Wyk 2km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:11
18 27 7 TA0732 Augory Horn 2km Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 01:31:03