Results : Irene Golf Course : Owl Night Run Walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 14th August 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km:Male [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0901 Iain Peterkin 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:54
2 2 2 TA1166 Mc Du Toit 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:42
3 5 3 TRAIL10172 Nathan Hunt 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:25
4 6 4 TA1147 Alwyn Roux 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:02
5 7 5 TRAIL10740 Willie Christie 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:03
6 8 6 TA0845 Ronny Taylor 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:32
7 9 1 TA0727 Daine Stewart 10km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:50:32
8 10 1 TA0665 Bradley Brand 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:53
9 12 2 TA0640 Zander Goold 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:51:27
10 13 3 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:51:30
11 14 7 TA1061 Jean-baptist Dabezies 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:35
12 15 8 TA0757 Tumelo Makhalemele 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:04
13 17 4 TA0607 Okkie Pienaar 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:53:14
14 18 1 TA0919 Werner Jakoby 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:31
15 19 9 TA0705 Naas Steenkamp 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:38
16 20 10 TRAIL20502 Francois Labuschagne 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:56
17 22 11 TA1141 Rhynhardt De Ridder 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:02
18 23 2 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:11
19 24 3 TA0959 Conrad Langerman 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:12
20 25 4 TRAIL20969 Prince Motswenyane 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:18
21 27 5 TA0754 Louis Augustus Gamito 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:06
22 28 1 TA1167 Johan Strydom 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:01:50
23 30 12 TA0732 Serema Mapaka 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:50
24 32 2 TRAIL12627 Craig Pheiffer 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:07:58
25 34 3 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:09:45
26 35 5 TA0689 Gerhard Scheepers 10km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:09:50
27 36 4 TA1008 Derek Garber 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:10:07
28 37 6 TA0836 Tienie Ferreira 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:11
29 38 7 TA0761 Nicolaas Brits 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:34
30 40 8 TA0965 Tobie Reyneke 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:31
31 41 9 TA0734 Bongani Khoza 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:50
32 48 5 TRAIL20766 Nevlon Chinsamy 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:20:49
33 49 6 TRAIL20148 Hans Joythe 10km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:23:17
34 50 2 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:00
35 53 3 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:21
36 56 7 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:00:45
37 57 4 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 02:14:00
38 59 5 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:14:44
39 60 6 TA0837 Elbert Loubser 10km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:14:44
40 62 7 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:14:44
10km:Female [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1132 Esther Veldhuizen 10km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:45:57
2 4 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:01
3 11 2 TA1134 Clementine Gilard 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:50:55
4 16 3 TA0746 Bronwyn Saayman 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:53:10
5 21 4 TA1033 Talita Du Bois 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:57:35
6 26 1 TA1122 Lezel Erasmus 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:59:30
7 29 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:43
8 31 3 TA1148 Lara Bayliss 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:57
9 33 5 TA0958 Marthie Nickols 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:08:42
10 39 4 TA1104 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:28
11 42 1 TRAIL11867 Thapelo Diale 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:54
12 43 2 TA0815 Manuela Jakoby 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:17:35
13 44 2 TA1076 Adel Vd Westhuizen 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:14
14 45 6 TA0918 Liezel Mar´┐Ż 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:18:18
15 46 7 TA0767 Amike Van Rijswijk 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:18:21
16 47 8 TRAIL20572 Megan Ducasse 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:20:12
17 51 1 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:00
18 52 2 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:00
19 54 5 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:35
20 55 3 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:00:41
21 58 4 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:14:44
22 61 5 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:14:44
5km:Male [37]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20949 Stephen Erasmus 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:24:20
2 2 1 TA0294 Lawrence Teubes 5km Male 13 12 to 15 00:25:03
3 3 1 TA1749 Stephen Rademeyer 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:25:51
4 5 2 TA1707 Louis Withfield 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:28:18
5 8 1 TA1734 Ryan Grace 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:30:09
6 9 1 TA0487 Charles Le Roux 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:25
7 12 2 TA0370 Pieter Ackerman 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:20
8 15 2 TA0404 Dylan Horsten 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:55
9 16 3 TA0033 Bernhard Westra 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:52
10 19 3 TA0197 Wynand Greyling 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:58
11 21 4 TA0292 Stanley Mobangu 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:25
12 22 4 TA0405 Eugene Nel 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:39
13 23 5 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:50
14 24 2 TA0455 Jason Boone 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:01
15 27 1 TA0369 Oliver Richards 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:34:41
16 32 3 TA1653 Pieter Hunter 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:36:05
17 33 4 TA1557 Gary Noakes 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:36:47
18 34 1 TA1558 Colin Williams 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:02
19 37 5 TA0189 Hannes Du Preez 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:58
20 38 6 TA1661 Rinus Gobie 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:20
21 39 2 TA0413 Hein Markotter 5km Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:26
22 40 7 TA0312 Owen Williams 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:52
23 49 8 TA1552 Albert Van Der Merwe 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:08
24 50 3 TA0433 Kobus Scheepers 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:43:37
25 51 3 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:23
26 58 9 TA0565 Michael Chapman 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:06
27 61 5 TA0234 Chris Schoeman 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:10
28 63 4 TA1797 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:48
29 64 6 TA0290 Johan Hartzenberg 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:00
30 65 5 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:45
31 68 6 TA0250 Anton Katzke 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:51:54
32 75 2 TA0416 Altes Rademeyer 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:54:04
33 79 10 TA0377 Aiden Whittaker 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:07
34 86 6 TA0483 Leon Stander 5km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:27
35 87 7 TRAIL11548 Lloyd Moodley 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:36
36 89 8 TA0392 Michael Mare 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:36
37 90 11 TA1747 Hersheal Tait 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:41
5km:Female [57]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA0434 Yolandi Taylor 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:32
2 6 1 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:29:24
3 7 2 TA0005 Emilia Du Preez 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:55
4 10 2 TA0476 Janine Enslin 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:30:38
5 11 1 TA1519 Charlotte Rossouw 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:17
6 13 3 TA0145 Annien Le Roux 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:28
7 14 4 TA1741 Simone Wheeler 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:53
8 17 2 TA0153 Katinka Ladewig 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:53
9 18 3 TA1613 Lounett Heymans 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:32:56
10 20 3 TA0267 Tania Hartzenberg 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:18
11 25 4 TA0403 Courtney Malan 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:34:10
12 26 5 TA0388 Kelly Summerfield 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:16
13 28 4 TA0009 Marianne Richards 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:44
14 29 1 TA0374 Lilia Richards 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:34:50
15 30 5 TRAIL20968 Mercy Moloto 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:35:22
16 31 5 TA0356 Glizelle Langerman 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:44
17 35 6 TA0098 Elizma De Beer 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:37:45
18 36 6 TA0304 Liezel Du Preez 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:53
19 41 7 TA0486 Cecile Masuret 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:59
20 42 1 TA0981 Desire Klopper 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:39:02
21 43 6 TRAIL20950 Lucy Erasmus 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:07
22 44 7 TA0002 Irene Schoeman 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:39:22
23 45 8 TA0313 Thabelo Nemugumoni 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:41:03
24 46 1 TA0176 Thea Corbett 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:06
25 47 9 TA1691 Natalie Engelbrecht 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:42:14
26 48 8 TA1573 Fhatuwani Sinngu 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:16
27 52 2 TRAIL12853 Junita Palm 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:44:35
28 53 9 TA0573 Julia Van Heerden 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:46
29 54 10 TA0161 Anthea Corbett 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:56
30 55 11 TA1048 Mokgethoa Makola 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:51
31 56 12 TA0425 Anell De Beer 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:11
32 57 7 TA1785 Lydia Le Roux 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:46
33 59 3 TRAIL12260 Molene Scheepers 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:47:39
34 60 8 TA0184 Ronel Swanepoel 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:08
35 62 4 TRAIL20919 Caron Mackenzie 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:48:45
36 66 2 TA0575 Vreda Pieterse 5km Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:48
37 67 5 TA1572 Marianne Katzke 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:51:52
38 69 3 TA1787 Louise Williams 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:57
39 70 4 TA0252 Linda Horne 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:59
40 71 5 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:00
41 72 6 TA1768 Zani Teubes 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:52:58
42 73 9 TA0352 Elmarie Van Dyk 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:01
43 74 13 TA0472 Mariette Cilliers 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:53
44 76 2 TA0195 Martine Cilliers 5km Female 7 Under 11 00:54:39
45 77 14 TA0196 Sietske Alida Jansen Van Rensburg 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:45
46 78 15 TA0600 Marlize Dippenaar 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:47
47 80 16 TA0163 Janine Whittaker 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:08
48 81 10 TA1715 Michelle Strydom 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:55:42
49 82 6 TA0441 Gerda Mynhardt 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:50
50 83 11 TA1111 Laurantia Khumalo 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:55:51
51 84 17 TA2222 Kgomotso Mahapa 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:52
52 85 7 TA1629 Lorainne Stander 5km Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:50
53 88 18 TA1657 Kershnee Selvanathan Govender 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:38
54 91 10 TA0311 Retha Middle 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:05
55 92 19 TA0527 Alicia Schoeman 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:08
56 93 8 TA0596 Elise Loubser 5km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:17
57 94 11 TA0462 Pamela Xaba 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:54