Results : Parks Farmers Market : AdventureTails ParkWalk & Run on Saturday @ 08:00, 10th August 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Run/Walk:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2533 Patrick Ransom 10km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:50:20
2 2 1 TA2994 Xolani Kubheka 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:07
3 3 1 TA2998 Rob De Zoeten 10km Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:53:28
4 4 2 TA2544 Tinus Marais 10km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:55:49
5 5 1 TA2914 Isaac Masuku 10km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:57
6 6 2 TA2590 Xianwang Wu 10km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:04
7 7 2 TA2944 Charl Kleynhans 10km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:15
8 8 3 TA2674 Poovan Soobramoney 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:16
9 9 4 TA3482 Jerome James 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:17
10 10 3 TA2477 Kumaran Nair 10km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:57
11 12 5 TA3035 Hennie Vorster 10km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:33
12 13 2 TA2956 Thulani Nkosi 10km Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:09:22
13 14 3 TA2948 Lebogang Mosenki 10km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:11:29
14 16 4 TA2503 Neo Rampa 10km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:18
15 17 5 TA3058 Michael Van Den Berg 10km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:12
16 18 1 TA2959 Ndida Samson Nkosi 10km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:13
17 22 3 TA2559 Koos Ferreira 10km Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:39:41
18 24 4 TA2658 Henk Groenewald 10km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:49:19
10km Run/Walk:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 11 1 TA3476 Sheila Halibate 10km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:05:13
2 15 1 TA2995 Lee Anne Levi 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:29
3 19 2 TA2659 Ronine Koegelenberg 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:57
4 20 2 TA3436 Johannie Ferreira 10km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:30:29
5 21 3 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:32:09
6 23 1 TA2934 Martie Schoeman 10km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:13
7 25 1 TA2925 Nyari Fumhe 10km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:51:12
5km Run/Walk:Male [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0290 Xolani Msiza 5km Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:22:30
2 2 1 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 5km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:25:29
3 4 2 TA0161 Mike Fridberg 5km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:38
4 5 3 TA0331 Solomon Msiza 5km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:40
5 7 4 TRAIL10671 Stuart Twibell 5km Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:33
6 11 1 TA0252 Logan Twibell 5km Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:37:51
7 15 2 TA0240 Xolani Bebeza 5km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:40:16
8 21 5 TA0043 Neville De Lucia 5km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:45
9 22 6 TA0384 Marius Swanepoel 5km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:29
10 25 1 TA0284 Gert Roestoff 5km Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:35
11 26 7 TA1765 Jaco Nel 5km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:37
12 29 1 TA1612 Kevin Sherwen-slater 5km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:51:55
13 37 2 TA0001 Louis Botes 5km Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:02:02
14 39 8 TA1622 Riaan Koorsen 5km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:14
5km Run/Walk:Female [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1636 Hannah Fridberg 5km Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:27:37
2 6 1 TA0559 Regan Demos 5km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:26
3 8 1 TA0210 Haley Schroeter 5km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:34:57
4 9 2 TA1571 Simone Schroeter 5km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:01
5 10 1 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:33
6 12 1 TA0229 Linda De Zoeten 5km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:38:15
7 13 3 TRAIL11109 Belinda Carey 5km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:29
8 14 4 TA0031 Madelein Kleynhans 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:05
9 16 5 TA1572 Cheryl Van Niekerk 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:59
10 17 6 TA0386 Sam Van Niekerk 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:01
11 18 1 TA0370 Lee-ann Van Niekerk 5km Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:45:05
12 19 2 TRAIL10689 Denise Sheppard 5km Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:47:48
13 20 2 TA0156 Shiloh De Lucia 5km Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:48:44
14 23 2 TA0272 Abigajil Swanepoel 5km Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:49:34
15 24 7 TA0189 Zelda Nel 5km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:33
16 27 8 TA0042 Charmaine Hall 5km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:46
17 28 9 TA1516 Tammy Sherwen-slater 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:52
18 30 2 TA1659 Tanya Schoeman 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:12
19 31 3 TA0380 Chloe De Lucia 5km Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:56:27
20 32 10 TA0415 Caryn De Lucia 5km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:29
21 33 4 TA0258 Teniel De Lucia 5km Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:56:31
22 34 2 TA0288 Nikita Geral 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:29
23 35 11 TA1672 Heidi Anderson 5km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:42
24 36 3 TA0508 Angela Botes 5km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:01:56
25 38 12 TA1629 Ronel Koorsen 5km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:07
26 40 3 TA0398 Chris Wiggle 5km Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:04:35
27 41 1 TA0250 Megan Van Niekerk 5km Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 01:04:38
2km Run/Walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0962 Colin Jarman 2km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:12:10
2 2 1 TA1161 Ethan Jarman 2km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:12:14
3 3 2 TA0803 Dylan Jarman 2km Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:12:19
4 7 1 TA2221 Terence Tee 2km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:17:02
5 10 2 TA0911 William Sykes 2km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:21:32
6 12 3 TA2307 Ulwazi Masuku 2km Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:22:22
7 19 4 TA2137 Lounkie Pretorius 2km Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:36:02
2km Run/Walk:Female [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2254 Jolaine Van Rensburg 2km Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:12:27
2 5 2 TA0645 Johan´┐Ż Van Rensburg 2km Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:15:17
3 6 1 TA1177 Elaine Van Der Westhuizen 2km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:15:20
4 8 1 TA2128 Marline Tee 2km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:21:15
5 9 2 TA0850 Welmari Cousins 2km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:21:18
6 11 1 TA0713 Willemina Jarman 2km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:21:52
7 13 3 TA1877 Reitutse Masuku 2km Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:22:26
8 14 2 TA2333 Megan Van Der Merwe 2km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:02
9 15 4 TA2247 Caleesi Van Der Merwe 2km Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:27:08
10 16 1 TA2130 Arianna Van Zyl 2km Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:27:34
11 17 5 TA2164 Mila Pretorius 2km Run/Walk Female 3 Under 11 00:35:54
12 18 3 TA1874 June Pretorius 2km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:58