Results : Pretoria Zoo : The Zoo Gallop on Sunday @ 07:00, 3rd June 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [35]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2170 Melt Von Molendorff 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:44:21
2 2 1 TA0632 Ivan Kruger 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:46:53
3 4 1 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:08
4 5 2 TA2128 Gregory Mufema 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:10
5 7 1 TRAIL11806 Grant Williams 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:45
6 8 3 TRAIL12234 Steven Joubert 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:52
7 9 2 TA2248 Francoisfrancois Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:54:41
8 10 4 TA0752 Freddy Thlako 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:09
9 11 2 TA1899 Sean Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:19
10 12 1 TA2145 Andre Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:58:34
11 13 2 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:59:21
12 14 5 TA0717 Xingwang Wu 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:25
13 15 3 TA2150 Peter Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:20
14 17 4 TA1027 Reginald Marema 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:56
15 19 2 TA1044 Vernon Chambers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:06:26
16 21 5 TA1165 Morne Van Rooyen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:15
17 23 6 TA1862 Marcel Van Ryneveld 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:45
18 24 3 TA1825 Paul Hammerton 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:08:01
19 25 6 TA1104 Quinton Roberts 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:07
20 26 7 TA0668 Karl De Lange 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:23
21 27 1 TA0709 Kosie Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:29
22 32 2 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:38
23 33 7 TRAIL10182 Daniel Kamp 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:03
24 34 8 TA1016 Freddie Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:23
25 35 9 TA1661 Mark Kotton 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:27
26 38 8 TA2293 Tumisho Maduane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:19
27 39 9 TA1168 Sihuly Mathenje 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:35
28 45 10 TA2320 Kevin Gilbert 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:00
29 46 4 TA0841 Ken Swettenham 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:17:42
30 50 3 TA2296 Nigel Asprey 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:24
31 52 11 TA2227 Pieter Oosthuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:30
32 54 4 TA2219 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:05
33 60 5 TRAIL10525 Anton Munro 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:35:51
34 64 5 TA1185 Peter Darroll 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:17
35 72 6 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 79 Grand-Master (60+) 01:56:25
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [38]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2124 Chrizell Roberts 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:04
2 6 1 TRAIL12842 Jeanne' De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:52:43
3 16 1 TA1882 Lea Bettini 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:01:48
4 18 1 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:06:22
5 20 2 TA1843 Martine Visser 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:12
6 22 3 TA0751 Gillian Van Ryneveld 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:39
7 28 1 TA0739 Lynesse Levinsohn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:33
8 29 4 TA0997 Asia Sithole 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:52
9 30 2 TA0754 Nkiyasi Baloyi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:08:56
10 31 5 TA1162 Xilombe Mageza 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:59
11 36 6 TA0682 Leonie Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:56
12 37 7 TA1174 Tembakazi Makauma 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:16
13 40 3 TA2173 Monette Deu Plooy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:13:38
14 41 2 TA2116 Anelize Meerkotter 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:14:09
15 42 8 TA1845 Elana Weitz 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:37
16 43 2 TRAIL11060 Sheridan Neuwerth 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:57
17 44 9 TA1121 Thokozani Norushe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:52
18 47 4 TA1129 Callyn Bowler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:18:20
19 48 10 TA0836 Vuyiseka Ntshiba 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:02
20 49 11 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:42
21 51 3 TA1807 Chrisna Vermeulen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:28
22 53 3 TA1105 Molene Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:23:59
23 55 4 TRAIL12854 Michele Gleave 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:21
24 56 5 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:25
25 57 12 TA1877 Ivy Molatlhegi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:09
26 58 6 TA2314 Seena Azmuth 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:08
27 59 7 TA1836 Amina Mohamed 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:15
28 61 8 TA1043 Rozanne Kilian 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:53
29 62 1 TA1804 Lieve Geuens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:04
30 63 2 TA1816 Sue Darroll 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:08
31 65 9 TA1813 Chandra Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:40
32 66 10 TA0651 Raelean Melaia 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:42
33 67 1 TA2218 Sihle Bonga 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:40:08
34 68 13 TA1810 Megan Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:37
35 69 2 TA2164 Danieke Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 01:50:28
36 70 4 TA0794 Lynette Gough 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:50:36
37 71 11 TA1894 Angela Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:52
38 73 3 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:17
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [48]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0349 Shaun Caleb Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:23:50
2 2 2 TA0269 Johan Buitendag 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:03
3 3 1 TA0413 Emmanuel Mupedziswa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:27:08
4 4 1 TRAIL10746 Hilton Neuwerth 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:42
5 5 3 TA0369 Andreas Wiesheu 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:49
6 7 1 TRAIL10003 Shane Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:29:23
7 8 1 TA0119 Kagiso Dingaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:29:25
8 10 4 TA0428 Eugene Combrink 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:45
9 11 2 TA0292 Dewald De Jager 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:30:51
10 17 3 TA0080 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:32:37
11 18 4 TA0124 Zivan Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:32:45
12 19 5 TA0191 Barend Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:32:54
13 20 2 TA0262 Gert Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:33:06
14 22 2 TA0287 Marius Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:22
15 23 2 TA0276 Justin Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:33:30
16 24 3 TA0029 Johnny Van Der Westhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:51
17 30 1 TA1671 Sebas Wocke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:37:15
18 33 5 TA1755 Dylan Matheson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:05
19 35 1 TA1548 Joshua Mufema 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:39:57
20 36 2 TA1673 Thabiso Mpetshwa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:40:00
21 37 3 TA0445 Mgqabutho Msaylnwa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:40:02
22 38 6 TA0283 Jose Ponte 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:40:13
23 39 3 TA0768 Gerrit Meerkotter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:40:17
24 42 4 TA0345 Jayden Brummer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:41:19
25 44 7 TA0453 Andile Mkhize 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:43:24
26 50 3 TA0304 Rourke De Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:45:48
27 58 4 TA0239 Machiel Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:39
28 64 1 TA0121 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:46
29 65 5 TA0375 Richard Stirland 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:21
30 66 4 TA2144 James Milne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:53:29
31 70 4 TA1795 Nathan Laney 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:57:40
32 71 6 TA1575 Wayne Laney 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:42
33 73 5 TA0204 Carl Wocke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:58:41
34 74 5 TA0515 Carl Wocke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:58:44
35 75 6 TA0045 Owen Dinkelman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:59:00
36 78 7 TA0424 Garth Dinkelman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:07
37 81 7 TA0332 Michael Oosthuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 01:01:54
38 83 8 TA1697 Schalk Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:09:35
39 84 8 TA0398 Christo Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:40
40 87 9 TA1768 Darsheel Naidoo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 01:12:05
41 88 9 TA0446 Vishnu Naidoo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:09
42 91 8 TA0202 Ruan Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:13:08
43 92 9 TA0197 Michael Knight 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:13:11
44 94 6 TA0727 Louis Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:42
45 95 7 TA1748 Pierre De Jager 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:06
46 97 8 TA1613 Gert Greyling 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:23
47 102 10 TA0573 Justin Cook 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:43
48 106 10 TA0266 Ivan Lotter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:46:56
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [61]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA0343 Amberleigh Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:29:15
2 9 1 TA0041 Krezelle Combrink 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:30:14
3 12 1 TA0238 Megan Oosthuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:31:36
4 13 1 TRAIL12658 Zamile Njoko 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:49
5 14 1 TA0290 Edie Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:32:12
6 15 1 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:27
7 16 2 TA0351 Denise Nelson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:32:34
8 21 2 TA0233 Nicole Matheson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:11
9 25 3 TA2217 Marie Seguin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:34:27
10 26 4 TA1674 Madelyn Weideman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:35:47
11 27 5 TA2247 Alicia Vebter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:36:13
12 28 1 TRAIL12359 Linda Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:36:17
13 29 2 TA0260 Tanya Walker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:00
14 31 3 TRAIL10546 Lea-anne Neuwerth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:39
15 32 6 TA0252 Nikki Constancon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:37:58
16 34 4 TA0225 Candice Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:53
17 40 2 TRAIL13008 Sonja Petzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:40:28
18 41 7 TA1021 Juandi Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:40:39
19 43 5 TA0226 Julia Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:24
20 45 3 TA0425 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:53
21 46 6 TA0575 Martelie Laney 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:56
22 47 8 TA0203 Zanye Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:44:38
23 48 3 TA0313 Dawn Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:44:42
24 49 2 TA0295 Amy Peltzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:45:42
25 51 4 TA0341 Renee Peltzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:54
26 52 5 TA0150 Yvette De Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:02
27 53 6 TRAIL12836 Lindelwa Matoti 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:27
28 54 7 TA1726 Lucinda Evert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:38
29 55 8 TA1650 Ronell Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:40
30 56 9 TA0033 Zandile Ndimande 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:46:45
31 57 9 TA1617 Isabel Magaya 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:24
32 59 10 TA0268 Ethresia De Coning 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:51:07
33 60 7 TA0176 Jenny Griesel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:10
34 61 8 TA0145 Suzette Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:23
35 62 9 TA1665 Cathy Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:26
36 63 4 TA1552 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:52:40
37 67 3 TA2342 Thando Bonga 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:56:33
38 68 10 TA0379 Lynetta Jardim 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:03
39 69 11 TA0365 Michelle Jardim 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:09
40 72 10 TA0312 Carmen Brummer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:05
41 76 11 TA1796 Liesl Dinkelmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:03
42 77 2 TA1681 Mia Dinkelmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 3 Under 11 00:59:06
43 79 11 TA1799 Melissa Denton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:36
44 80 12 TA0426 Mandy Macaskill 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:38
45 82 13 TA0436 Catherine Gliksman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:41
46 85 14 TA0331 Porcia Petersen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:30
47 86 5 TA0496 Juanita Matheson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:11:33
48 89 12 TA0346 Pratima Naidoo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:11
49 90 13 TA0339 Nobukhosi Dzvairo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:05
50 93 14 TA0787 Susan Buys 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:29
51 96 1 TA0517 Gillian Fowler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:11
52 98 3 TA0232 Nadia Greyling 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 01:16:26
53 99 15 TA0179 Adri Greyling 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:29
54 100 15 TRAIL11923 Mathilda Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:44
55 101 12 TA1583 Odette Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:24:47
56 103 16 TA0031 Elzaan Cook 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:24
57 104 17 TA0711 Refilwe Legare 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:05
58 105 4 TRAIL11893 Kiva Naude-serena 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:46:54
59 107 16 TRAIL11293 Santie Naude-serena 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:01
60 108 2 TA0192 Susan Naude 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:31
61 109 18 TA0210 Isabelle Lotter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:34