Results : Smuts Irene River : TrailAdventure Smuts Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 08:00, 4th August 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20993 Reginald Poopedi 15km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:53
2 2 1 TRAIL20995 Tshepho Nchabeleng 15km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:14:07
3 3 1 TA2924 Deon Buhrs 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:20
4 4 2 TA2995 Nicholas Mbatha 15km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:19
5 5 2 TRAIL12666 Ntsako Sevhiä 15km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:23:32
6 6 3 TA3470 Charles Theron 15km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:53
7 7 4 TA2563 Sibusiso Sabela 15km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:41
8 8 5 TRAIL20780 Gregory Mufema 15km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:13
9 9 3 TA3534 Patrick Ransom 15km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:30:32
10 11 4 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 15km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:33:53
11 12 6 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:55
12 13 5 TA2927 Johannes Vermooten 15km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:41:57
13 14 2 TA3444 Phuti Mashiane 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:13
14 16 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 15km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:54
15 18 7 TA2483 Niel Oberholzer 15km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:32
16 19 8 TA2564 Conrad Langerman 15km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:08
17 20 3 TRAIL20553 Johan Grove 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:36
18 21 6 TA3504 Logan Appollis 15km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:53:03
19 23 4 TRAIL20502 Francois Labuschagne 15km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:52
20 25 1 TRAIL12627 Craig Pheiffer 15km Male 52 Master (50-59) 02:01:59
21 27 5 TA2489 Leon Theron 15km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:40
22 29 7 TA2528 Mushe Makhado 15km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:19:11
23 30 2 TA2947 Jannie Ferreira 15km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 02:23:42
24 31 2 TA2505 Ken Swettenham 15km Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:26:26
25 32 6 TA2956 Lunga Mkhwanazi 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:46:33
26 33 7 TA2477 Vutlhari Ndlovhu 15km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:47:53
27 35 3 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 15km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 03:26:11
28 37 4 TA2527 Elbert Loubser 15km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 03:26:11
15km:Female [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 10 1 TRAIL20884 Rinel Mclaren 15km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:33:49
2 15 1 TA2911 Sharlene Theron 15km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:46
3 17 1 TA2674 Tania Van Der Nest 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:11
4 22 2 TA3500 Jody Klaasen 15km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:53:07
5 24 3 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 15km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:54:39
6 26 2 TA2538 Lerica Schoeman 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:45
7 28 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 15km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:36
8 34 3 TA2459 Busisiwe Mdletshe 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:57:06
9 36 1 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 15km Female 57 Master (50-59) 03:26:11
10 38 1 TA3010 Marie Van Dyk 15km Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 03:26:11
10km:Male [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1080 Juan Breytenbach 10km Male 12 12 to 15 00:52:32
2 2 1 TA0615 Waldo Breytenbach 10km Male 11 Under 11 00:59:53
3 6 1 TA2249 Leon Harmse 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:03:08
4 7 1 TA1047 Neville Eisenberg 10km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:49
5 9 1 TRAIL20500 Donovan Shirley 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:47
6 10 1 TRAIL20119 Keith Chihaba 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:24
7 11 2 TA1879 Rudi Brits 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:11
8 13 2 TA1015 Vaughn Mills 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:12:07
9 14 3 TA1058 Brett Tromp 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:11
10 16 2 TA0752 Deon Van Zyl 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:54
11 17 4 TA1104 Louis Hattingh 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:20
12 18 3 TA1861 Sean Thomas 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:53
13 20 5 TA0753 Steve Turner 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:49
14 22 3 TA1072 Gordon Trinder-smith 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:19:53
15 23 4 TA0608 Yin Chen 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:25
16 25 2 TA1852 Rod Watters 10km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:24:24
17 27 4 TRAIL10877 Alec Avierinos 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:24:33
18 28 3 TA0928 Gawie Pretorius 10km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:12
19 30 5 TA0838 Paul Hammerton 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:32:03
20 31 6 TA1159 Gary Noakes 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:33:00
21 32 6 TA1064 Daryl Viljoen 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:46
22 33 5 TA0681 Siphelele Mvinjelwa 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:59
23 35 7 TA0906 Gerhard Du Plessis 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:25
24 36 7 TRAIL20788 Werner Kriel 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:36:45
25 37 6 TA0719 Donovan Passos 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:49
26 40 4 TA2217 Tony Taljaard 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:04
27 42 8 TA2149 Andre Theron 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:43:41
28 44 8 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:27
29 45 9 TA0711 Clive Schoeman 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:32
30 50 5 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:59:50
31 52 10 TA2232 Mzuvukile Ngwenze 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:13
32 53 11 TA0861 Elmo Erasmus 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:27
33 56 6 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 02:05:42
10km:Female [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0965 Nadine Breytenbach 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:56
2 4 1 TA2213 Laura Beamish 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:00:25
3 5 1 TA2205 Janelle Verster 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:44
4 8 2 TA0746 Annamarie Jacobsz 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:58
5 12 3 TA1886 Yolande Visagie 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:19
6 15 4 TRAIL12658 Zamile Njoko 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:47
7 19 2 TA0643 Shannon Van Aardt 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:16:37
8 21 5 TA0864 Natalie Steyn 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:59
9 24 3 TA0940 Lauren Trinder-smith 10km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:21:44
10 26 2 TRAIL10200 Rhona Avierinos 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:33
11 29 1 TA0984 Rina Pretorius 10km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:16
12 34 3 TA1088 Adri Van Heerden 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:11
13 38 4 TA0658 Zue-marie Jacobs 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:53
14 39 1 TA0612 Elize Uys 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:42:53
15 41 2 TA2180 Zelda Theron 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:43:35
16 43 5 TA2130 Lientjie Bentz 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:22
17 46 2 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:49
18 47 3 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:49
19 48 4 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:49
20 49 6 TA2141 Vuyiswa Ngwenze 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:15
21 51 5 TA1176 Christa Mouton 10km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:59:50
22 54 3 TA0645 Elsa Slabbert 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:04:26
23 55 7 TA1033 Jacqui Jackson 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:28
24 57 8 TRAIL12836 Lindelwa Matoti 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:14:24
5km:Male [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0487 Morne Joubert 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:25:44
2 2 2 TA0161 Brett Kent 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:29:52
3 5 3 TA0390 Chris Botha 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:30:55
4 9 4 TA0578 Albert Marais 5km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:31:53
5 14 1 TA0033 Martin Uys 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:38:52
6 17 2 TA1613 Andre Janse Van Rensburg 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:41:18
7 21 1 TA1727 Stanley Capazorio 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:49
8 24 3 TRAIL10317 Geoff Botes 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:45:42
9 27 1 TRAIL20636 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:36
10 29 2 TA0204 Greg Saar 5km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:14
11 31 2 TA1759 Maritz Aldum 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:38
12 34 4 TA0043 Walter Theodore Egger 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:53:38
13 37 3 TA0291 Clinton Kuypers 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:58
14 38 1 TA0427 Herman Ferreira 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:14
15 41 4 TA2254 Arthur Thorne 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:47
16 46 3 TA0223 David Owen 5km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:06
17 47 2 TA1629 Morne Du Preez 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:13
18 50 5 TA0381 Gunther Schwob 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:16:56
19 52 1 TA1754 Thendo Naumu 5km Male 3 Under 11 01:22:31
20 53 2 TA0588 Unarine Maemu 5km Male 8 Under 11 01:24:35
21 54 4 TA0267 Jose Passos 5km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:52
22 57 3 TA0247 Boikarabelo Masomboka 5km Male 7 Under 11 02:06:49
5km:Female [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20489 Jo-anne Hobday 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:37
2 4 1 TRAIL20488 Lucricia De Wit 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:30:38
3 6 1 TA1799 Olivia Steyn 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:31:32
4 7 1 TA0242 Emma Steyn 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:31:44
5 8 2 TA1536 Alicia Koekemoer-brown 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:31:50
6 10 3 TA0185 Kelly De Zoeten 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:31:59
7 11 1 TA1519 Rijkie Terblanche 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:32
8 12 2 TA0287 Simone Schroeter 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:20
9 13 4 TA0414 Haley Schroeter 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:37:27
10 15 1 TA0030 Megan Trinder-smith 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:40:18
11 16 2 TA0573 Madison Janse Van Rensburg 5km Female 7 Under 11 00:41:15
12 18 3 TA0331 Debbie Janse Van Rensburg 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:22
13 19 2 TA0005 Magriet Hattingh 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:41:52
14 20 2 TA0258 Irma Dreyer 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:47
15 22 5 TA0446 Elissa Butler 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:44:51
16 23 3 TRAIL10675 Elize Botes 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:45:40
17 25 3 TA1748 Michelle Du Plessis 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:46
18 26 4 TRAIL20919 Caron Mackenzie 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:46:31
19 28 4 TA0086 Ntombekaya November 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:50
20 30 5 TA1674 Suzann Aldum 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:29
21 32 6 TA0179 Michelle Smith 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:43
22 33 7 TA0192 Silvana Carraggi 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:15
23 35 4 TRAIL12727 Jenny Prinsloo 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:19
24 36 8 TA0172 Marsia Kuypers 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:57
25 39 5 TA0337 Janine Venter 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:20
26 40 6 TA1874 Karyn Pitcher 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:43
27 42 1 TRAIL12452 Anna Jardim 5km Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:54
28 43 9 TA0352 Vicki Turner 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:52
29 44 2 TA1612 Susanna Du Preez 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:59
30 45 3 TRAIL20666 Gillian Fowler 5km Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:04
31 48 10 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:16
32 49 11 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:01
33 51 12 TA1673 Rannenyeni Nndivhaleni 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:09
34 55 7 TA0537 Portia Masomboka 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:11
35 56 3 TA0495 Boitshwaro Masomboka 5km Female 7 Under 11 02:05:26
36 58 4 TA1647 Tshwaragano Masomboka 5km Female 11 Under 11 02:15:22