Results : Serengeti Golf Club : K-Way Serengeti Night Run/Walk on Friday @ 19:00, 1st June 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2483 Jotham Makaerudze 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:27
2 2 1 TRAIL10155 Cobus Van Zyl 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:52
3 3 2 TA3483 Matew Hume 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:02
4 4 2 TA2425 Andrew Crowley 15km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:59
5 5 3 TA2581 Eric Masekwameng 15km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:43
6 6 1 TA2917 Werner Jakoby 15km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:12
7 8 3 TA2918 Tobie Reyneke 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:40
8 9 4 TA2544 Rochester Moseki 15km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:05
9 10 2 TA2962 Kosie Van Vuuren 15km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:22
10 13 3 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 15km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:00
11 20 4 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 15km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 02:24:43
12 21 5 TA3048 Dean Mccleland 15km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:24:43
15km:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA3034 Nonhlakanipho Tau 15km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:22:07
2 11 1 TA2972 Thandi Motswalo 15km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:40
3 12 2 TA0397 Jenece Rowe 15km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:51:06
4 14 1 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 15km Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 02:14:00
5 15 2 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 15km Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 02:14:00
6 16 3 TA2617 Rina Bekker 15km Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 02:14:00
7 17 1 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 15km Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:19:39
8 18 1 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:07
9 19 2 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 15km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:07
10km:Male [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL10013 Chris Dorfling 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:43
2 3 2 TRAIL12385 Gerhard Beukes 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:15
3 5 1 TA2159 Johan Jansen Van Vuuren 10km Male 13 12 to 15 00:44:33
4 6 3 TRAIL10765 Gerrit Welgens 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:46
5 7 1 TRAIL11223 Eddie Dalbock 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:47:55
6 8 1 TA0631 Gareth Watt 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:58
7 9 1 TA0854 Wade Rasmussen 10km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:48:01
8 10 2 TA1118 William Collatz 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:13
9 11 2 TA2221 Keegan Steyn 10km Male 15 12 to 15 00:48:59
10 14 3 TRAIL12234 Steven Joubert 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:18
11 15 4 TRAIL10071 Pono Mogoera 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:20
12 16 4 TA1156 Tebogo Meloa 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:51
13 17 5 TA2140 Hannes Botha 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:19
14 18 5 TA1163 Phambili Mzaca 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:25
15 19 6 TA1879 Lourens Sanders 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:28
16 22 6 TA2461 Lesiba Mojapelo 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:22
17 25 7 TA0695 Jayseelan Naidu 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:57
18 27 2 TRAIL11955 Jonathan Mare 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:58:30
19 29 8 TA0714 Johan Badenhorst 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:31
20 30 2 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:00:49
21 31 9 TRAIL10655 Kobus Van Dyk 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:26
22 32 3 TA1824 Steve Roux 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:02:16
23 36 3 TA2151 Ockert Roos 10km Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:03:36
24 37 4 TA1114 Michiel Williams 10km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:03:40
25 44 10 TA0996 John Roy Cloete 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:46
26 47 4 TRAIL10849 Anton Reyneke 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:08:23
27 48 11 TA0815 Chris Barrett 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:55
28 51 1 TRAIL10843 Alan Buckley 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:40
29 58 5 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:33:21
10km:Female [34]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2269 Makoma Batji 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:40:20
2 4 1 TA1882 Kyla Keyer 10km Female 16 16 to 18 00:43:42
3 12 1 TA2160 Mieke Wilkens 10km Female 15 12 to 15 00:49:03
4 13 1 TA0574 Joe Viney 10km Female 5 Under 11 00:49:05
5 20 2 TA0839 Lorencia Sanders 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:53:31
6 21 1 TRAIL11575 Cindy Van Zyl 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:46
7 23 3 TA0692 Liesel Paul 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:55:51
8 24 4 TRAIL11652 Chelsea Muller 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:56:16
9 26 1 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:58:23
10 28 1 TRAIL12828 Rache Nel 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:37
11 33 2 TA0866 Mia Van Den Berg 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:31
12 34 1 TA1037 Magda Strever 10km Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:51
13 35 5 TA2233 Janne Van Merwe 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:03:32
14 38 3 TRAIL11670 Nicolene Du Preez 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:43
15 39 2 TA1853 Cynthia Malan 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:46
16 40 2 TA1169 Barbara Traube 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:48
17 41 6 TA2250 Callyn Bowler 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:03:50
18 42 2 TA2252 Adine Moolman 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:04:50
19 43 3 TA2121 Colleen Pike 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:05:00
20 45 4 TA2429 Tendai Chinyimba 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:35
21 46 5 TA0728 Amore Badenhorst 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:32
22 49 3 TA1828 Heidi Malan 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:04
23 50 3 TRAIL12118 Patricia-anne Muller 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:18
24 52 4 TA1166 Lynda Pefile 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:14:29
25 53 5 TRAIL10214 Elsa Erasmus 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:16:24
26 54 6 TRAIL10664 Christine Malan 10km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:19:00
27 55 4 TRAIL11799 Dawn Deetlefs 10km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:00
28 56 6 TRAIL10259 Joan Erasmus 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:17
29 57 4 TRAIL12854 Michele Gleave 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:17
30 59 7 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:33:21
31 60 7 TA2321 Louise Du Plooy 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:34
32 61 5 TA2307 Zandile Moseki 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:40
33 62 8 TA1900 Manuela Jakoby 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:44:27
34 63 9 TA0976 Rehijeta Hasdehtefel 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:44:31
5km:Male [35]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10005 Tiaan Dorfling 5km Male 13 12 to 15 00:20:03
2 2 2 TA0225 Ruan Janse Van Rensburg 5km Male 14 12 to 15 00:21:22
3 5 3 TA2166 Jared Duffield 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:24:06
4 6 1 TA0145 Wilton Shirley 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:24:09
5 7 2 TA1725 Machiel Bezuidenhout 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:25:10
6 8 1 TA0508 Jaydon Schmidt 5km Male 8 Under 11 00:26:37
7 9 4 TA0330 Regard Nel 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:26:39
8 10 2 TA0487 Rico Nel 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:26:41
9 15 3 TA0176 Kudi Janse Van Rensburg 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:39
10 18 4 TA1718 Francios Olivier 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:00
11 19 1 TA1529 Anina Botha 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:28
12 20 1 TA0496 Dian Oosthuizen 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:32:19
13 21 1 TA1650 Barry Roux 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:32:26
14 25 5 TA0155 Deon Vd Westhuizen 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:56
15 26 2 TA0248 Michael Mahlangu 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:22
16 29 6 TA0383 Mario Maltez 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:57
17 30 1 TA0331 Richard Pretorius 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:34:33
18 32 3 TA0087 Sipho Mahlangu 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:35:18
19 36 2 TRAIL12055 Volker Engels 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:35:42
20 45 3 TA0051 Hannes Cilliers 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:38:14
21 50 2 TA0264 Chad Heymann 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:39:32
22 51 7 TA0375 Colin Crafford 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:05
23 52 3 TA1755 Shaun Bennie 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:04
24 58 2 TA1665 Dave Sykes 5km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:48
25 59 4 TA0173 Brendan Hoey 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:52
26 62 3 TA0151 Matt Brozio 5km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:26
27 64 3 TA0554 Curt Le Roux 5km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:46:10
28 76 4 TA0433 Harry Kumwenda 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:51:49
29 79 5 TA0217 Donovan Jopson 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:03
30 84 4 TA1610 Bjon Grous 5km Male 3 Under 11 00:58:21
31 86 8 TA1516 Stephan Gous 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:32
32 87 5 TA1795 Leam Gouws 5km Male 5 Under 11 00:58:36
33 89 6 TA0122 Anton Barwise 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:22
34 90 6 TA0439 Luan Barwise 5km Male 5 Under 11 01:02:24
35 92 7 TA0168 Wian Barwise 5km Male 6 Under 11 01:02:35
5km:Female [58]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 2 TA0231 Andri Oosthuizen 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:21:26
2 4 1 TRAIL12931 Dieneke Beukes 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:21:45
3 11 1 TA0415 Bronwyn Costine 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:14
4 12 1 TA0296 Lauren Cilliers 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:28:10
5 13 2 TRAIL12237 Elmari Du Preez 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:28:44
6 14 1 TA0448 Tanya Van Der Westhuizen 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:36
7 16 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:43
8 17 2 TA1734 Nicole Weis 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:47
9 22 3 TA1617 Michelle Denton 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:28
10 23 4 TRAIL12753 Carien Beukes 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:38
11 24 3 TA2987 Khosi Mojapelo 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:46
12 27 1 TA0233 Hannelie Collatz 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:33:49
13 28 2 TRAIL12359 Linda Fourie 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:33:51
14 31 5 TA0476 Christie Stoltz 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:13
15 33 6 TA1785 Natalie Visser 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:21
16 34 7 TA0156 Marindie Van Nieuwenhuizen 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:25
17 35 8 TA0284 Mpho Mokhoro 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:28
18 37 3 TA1527 Clarissa Weyers 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:36:03
19 38 4 TA0514 Bianca Joans 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:36:13
20 39 3 TA0047 Corli Havenga 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:36:16
21 40 5 TA0227 Joan Mangokoane 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:36:59
22 41 6 TRAIL12602 Denika Roos 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:37:05
23 42 7 TRAIL12689 Charne Kruger 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:37:17
24 43 9 TA0204 Brenda Ratzeburg 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:40
25 44 4 TA1715 Dinky Botha 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:38:11
26 46 5 TA0286 Mandy Killiers 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:38:23
27 47 10 TRAIL12606 Karita Roos 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:46
28 48 4 TRAIL10739 Marlise Welgens 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:00
29 49 6 TRAIL13008 Sonja Petzer 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:39:04
30 53 8 TA0369 Desree Bennie 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:41:11
31 54 11 TA0311 Jeanine Voges 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:15
32 55 9 TA1604 Cisca Bezuidenhout 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:41:20
33 56 12 TA0414 Zanele Nyembe 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:08
34 57 13 TA0268 Martelie Laney 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:13
35 60 14 TA0242 Danielle Tzanev 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:00
36 61 5 TA0421 Cathy Bezuidenhout 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:17
37 63 6 TA1672 Lana Crafford 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:58
38 65 1 TA0041 Chanelle Uys 5km Female 17 16 to 18 00:46:12
39 66 15 TA0578 Melisso Kuun 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:16
40 67 7 TA0434 Shannon Alston 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:02
41 68 16 TA0288 Tania Van Eeden 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:04
42 69 7 TA0362 Lynn Rasmussen 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:48:25
43 70 8 TA1467 Madelein Taljaard 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:33
44 71 1 TA0407 Meisie Strydom 5km Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:43
45 72 9 TA0279 Raelean Melaia 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:41
46 73 10 TA0356 Chandra Booysen 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:44
47 74 2 TA0158 Audrey Roux 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:20
48 75 11 TA0169 Gloria Kumwenda 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:45
49 77 17 TA0517 Candice Van Der Walt 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:58
50 78 18 TA0250 Claire Duffield 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:00
51 80 3 TA0380 Beryl Huntingford 5km Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:59
52 81 8 TA0258 Joanne Brozio 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:53:34
53 82 10 TA0267 Kirsten Hutchinson 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:55:26
54 83 9 TA0409 Hayley Shirlex 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:56:24
55 85 19 TA0315 Natalie Gows 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:29
56 88 10 TA0346 Nomvuza Twala 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:02:05
57 91 2 TA0023 Ané Barwise 5km Female 6 Under 11 01:02:28
58 93 20 TA0443 Santie Barwise 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:37