Results : AdventureTails Big Red Barn : AdventureTails Bark Run and Walk on Saturday @ 08:00, 27th July 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km Walk/Run:Male [13] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3039 | Martin Malmerbe | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:17 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TRAIL20130 | Johann Jordaan | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:32:54 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL12666 | Ntsako Sevhiä | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:34:51 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA2663 | Douglas De Bruyn | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:34:54 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | TA3482 | Wouter Viljoen | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:18 | |
6 | 6 | 3 | TA2953 | Kevin Black Adam | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:54 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | TA2951 | Rob De Zoeten | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:56:27 | |
8 | 11 | 1 | TA2959 | Malcom Livingstone | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:04:09 | |
9 | 14 | 2 | TA3534 | Damien Pimenta | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:11:06 | |
10 | 15 | 3 | TA2689 | Clayton Wiesner | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:11:10 | |
11 | 16 | 4 | TA2926 | Christopher Harris | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:11:13 | |
12 | 17 | 4 | TA2484 | Sibusiso Sabela | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:15:06 | |
13 | 18 | 5 | TA2602 | Dale Towert | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:17:29 |
21km Walk/Run:Female [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 8 | 1 | TA2949 | Michaela Meintjes | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:57 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL20150 | Merinda Kamfer | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:58:28 | |
3 | 10 | 2 | TA2682 | Hjenny Livingstone | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:04:01 | |
4 | 12 | 1 | TA3015 | Charmain Van Der Merwe | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:04:21 | |
5 | 13 | 2 | TA3531 | Mariette Mar� | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:08:21 | |
6 | 19 | 3 | TA2662 | Robyn Bester | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:18:18 | |
7 | 20 | 3 | TA3476 | Jamie Tolmay | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:33:45 |
15km Walk/Run:Male [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3049 | Charles Theron | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:32:47 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA3056 | Joseph Mosetlha | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:41 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA2550 | Darryl Nortje | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:55:12 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | TA2950 | Aubrey Bahula | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:04:42 | |
5 | 9 | 4 | TA2987 | Siphelo Nsinnisa | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:06:45 | |
6 | 13 | 1 | TA2264 | Jannie Ferreira | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:30:28 |
15km Walk/Run:Female [8] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA2454 | Sharlene Theron | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:56:40 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA2665 | Bongiwe Ngcobo | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:03:34 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA2619 | Alida Kotze | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:04:05 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TA3506 | Monique Brits | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:04:44 | |
5 | 10 | 3 | TA3488 | Kongkong Mkhumbuza | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:13:35 | |
6 | 11 | 3 | TA2432 | Shumani Maano | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:15:09 | |
7 | 12 | 4 | TA2956 | Stephanie Aken | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:15:14 | |
8 | 14 | 5 | TA2695 | Thembi Skhosana | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:04:14 |
10km Walk/Run:Male [27] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1886 | Xolani Kubheka | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:03 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2601 | Thando Ndinisa | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:07 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2152 | Isaac Masuku | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:47 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA2218 | Kagiso Mosenki | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:49:44 | |
5 | 5 | 3 | TA2130 | Patrick Madiba | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:07 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TA2232 | Lebogang Mosenki | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:44 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | TA1900 | Tinustinust Marais | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:14 | |
8 | 8 | 4 | TA2213 | Johan Meintjes | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:29 | |
9 | 9 | 1 | TA2255 | Dave Houghton | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 81 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:57:32 | |
10 | 12 | 2 | TA1825 | Ken Halland | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:52 | |
11 | 14 | 3 | TA1843 | Clint Holing | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:01:28 | |
12 | 16 | 3 | TA1894 | Gerhard Strydom | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:16 | |
13 | 17 | 4 | TA2295 | Xolani Bebeza | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:27 | |
14 | 19 | 5 | TA2128 | Mlungisi Bana | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:10 | |
15 | 21 | 5 | TA1874 | Marius Meintjes | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:03 | |
16 | 22 | 6 | TA1838 | Mmekutmfon Essien | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:39 | |
17 | 24 | 4 | TA2661 | Michael Summerfield | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:05:50 | |
18 | 30 | 1 | TA1867 | Molcha Thwane | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 01:10:14 | |
19 | 32 | 5 | TA1818 | Jeanne Louw | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:16:32 | |
20 | 33 | 1 | TA2311 | Janlu Louw | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 01:16:35 | |
21 | 34 | 7 | TA2303 | Morne Pretorius | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:39 | |
22 | 38 | 6 | TA2170 | Petrus Meyer | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:17:27 | |
23 | 42 | 6 | TA3474 | Jasper Theron | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:23:17 | |
24 | 43 | 8 | TA2205 | Bradley Lanning | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:23:47 | |
25 | 55 | 9 | TA1803 | Sizwe Dlamini | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:49:02 | |
26 | 56 | 7 | TA2343 | Bongani Mbokazi | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:37:59 | |
27 | 58 | 10 | TA1816 | Norman Radingwane | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:29:29 |
10km Walk/Run:Female [31] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 10 | 1 | TRAIL10430 | Celia Van Niekerk | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:05 | |
2 | 11 | 1 | TA1877 | Sharon Eagle | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:59:42 | |
3 | 13 | 1 | TA1868 | Lee Anne Levi | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:28 | |
4 | 15 | 2 | TA2115 | Kelly De Zoeten | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:01:47 | |
5 | 18 | 3 | TA2222 | Nastassia Strydom | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:31 | |
6 | 20 | 4 | TA1185 | Berenice Van Den Berg | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:01 | |
7 | 23 | 2 | TA2544 | Kelly Summerfield | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:46 | |
8 | 25 | 5 | TA1187 | Zananhlenga Essien | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:06:35 | |
9 | 26 | 2 | TA2940 | Ela De Freitas | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:17 | |
10 | 27 | 3 | TA2672 | Priesta Mhlowgo | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:40 | |
11 | 28 | 4 | TA2141 | Frane Van Der Walt | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:44 | |
12 | 29 | 1 | TA2299 | Johannes Mokobodi | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:01 | |
13 | 31 | 2 | TA2246 | Carla Houghton | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:12:27 | |
14 | 35 | 5 | TA2159 | Marica Pretorius | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:43 | |
15 | 36 | 1 | TA2273 | Maria Viljoen | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:16:59 | |
16 | 37 | 6 | TA2219 | Kadine Pretorius | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:17:24 | |
17 | 39 | 3 | TRAIL20144 | Shauna Costley | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:34 | |
18 | 40 | 4 | TA1177 | Dola Nortje | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:54 | |
19 | 41 | 3 | TA2333 | Letitia Van Der Westhuizen | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:22:22 | |
20 | 44 | 5 | TRAIL20118 | Nicola Van Der Westhuizen | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:24:31 | |
21 | 45 | 6 | TA2230 | Donna Wiesner | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:29:41 | |
22 | 46 | 7 | TA2164 | Candice Wrobel | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:29:43 | |
23 | 47 | 7 | TA1880 | Kristy-leigh Kirkby | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:29:45 | |
24 | 48 | 8 | TA2153 | Olivia Taylor | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:29:48 | |
25 | 49 | 6 | TA2126 | Aneta Buszkowska | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:31:52 | |
26 | 50 | 1 | TA2180 | Annora Heffman | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 3 | Under 11 | 01:31:56 | |
27 | 51 | 9 | TA2309 | Maddeleine Hefferman | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:02 | |
28 | 52 | 4 | TA1836 | Ansie Skinner | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:32:05 | |
29 | 53 | 10 | TA2158 | Lee-anne Olfsen | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:44:44 | |
30 | 54 | 8 | TA2242 | Nyari Fumhe | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:49:00 | |
31 | 57 | 7 | TA2254 | Thandi Mbokazi | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:38:11 |
5km Walk/Run:Male [32] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0370 | Jaco Visser | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:23:45 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0098 | Ignatius Rautenbach | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:25:31 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA0254 | Patrick Lovell | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:25:44 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA0258 | Arno Stadler | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:26:22 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TA0318 | Johan Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:30:36 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | TRAIL20766 | Nevlon Chinsamy | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:31:24 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | TA0299 | Paul Panl | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:21 | |
8 | 24 | 2 | TA0471 | Wj Vermeulen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:21 | |
9 | 25 | 3 | TA0188 | Meriska Myburgh | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:42:52 | |
10 | 27 | 1 | TA0080 | Eric Kraut | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:43:23 | |
11 | 28 | 3 | TA1596 | Shaun Kraut | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:26 | |
12 | 32 | 4 | TA0517 | Martin Van Zyl | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:18 | |
13 | 36 | 2 | TA0462 | Lian Goosen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:48:03 | |
14 | 37 | 5 | TA1558 | Riaan Swart | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:35 | |
15 | 41 | 3 | TA1557 | Leon Theron | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:06 | |
16 | 43 | 4 | TA0293 | Leander Oosthuizen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:54 | |
17 | 45 | 5 | TA0005 | Tylon Van Veenhuyzen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:47 | |
18 | 49 | 1 | TA1613 | Leon Stander | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:04:38 | |
19 | 58 | 2 | TA0368 | Corne Aldum | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:07:44 | |
20 | 61 | 6 | TA1552 | Marko Coertze | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:10 | |
21 | 62 | 7 | TA0328 | Hannes Spies | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:20 | |
22 | 63 | 6 | TA0600 | Clifford Mead | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:19 | |
23 | 64 | 3 | TA0297 | Mike Morrison | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:11:39 | |
24 | 66 | 4 | TA0358 | Coenie Lombaard | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:11:56 | |
25 | 67 | 8 | TA0296 | Gregory Mcdonald | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:06 | |
26 | 70 | 9 | TA0286 | Johan Nel | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:32 | |
27 | 74 | 3 | TA0169 | Nosipho Sabela | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 01:16:15 | |
28 | 76 | 1 | TA0153 | Athen Ayres | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 16 | 16 to 18 | 01:18:32 | |
29 | 78 | 10 | TA1671 | Shaun Connoway | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:10 | |
30 | 81 | 3 | TA0386 | Christoff Barnardt | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:36:09 | |
31 | 82 | 4 | TA0394 | Robert Doolan | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:36:12 | |
32 | 86 | 5 | TA0264 | Armandt Tielman Roos | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:56:48 |
5km Walk/Run:Female [55] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA0401 | Nicol Pirija | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:26:07 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TA0253 | Marianka Stadler | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:28 | |
3 | 10 | 1 | TA0283 | Cecilia Summerfield | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:34:04 | |
4 | 11 | 2 | TA0084 | Hernene Du Plessis | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:12 | |
5 | 12 | 3 | TA0085 | Marilette Pretorius | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:34 | |
6 | 13 | 2 | TA0434 | Elmarie Meyer | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:42 | |
7 | 14 | 4 | TA0285 | Melissa Lombaard | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:45 | |
8 | 15 | 3 | TA0213 | Christa Van Deventer | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:51 | |
9 | 16 | 1 | TA0184 | Isabel Pretorius | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:34:57 | |
10 | 17 | 4 | TA0303 | Charlotte Muller | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:20 | |
11 | 18 | 1 | TA0205 | Ane Vorster | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:40 | |
12 | 19 | 2 | TA0346 | Linda De Zoeten | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:35:52 | |
13 | 20 | 1 | TA0272 | Laurecia Malepe | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 10 | Under 11 | 00:36:42 | |
14 | 21 | 5 | TA0392 | Patronicca Ramachela | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:55 | |
15 | 22 | 2 | TA0457 | Clarise Marais | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:36 | |
16 | 23 | 3 | TA0216 | Carmen Marais | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:17 | |
17 | 26 | 3 | TA0245 | Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:10 | |
18 | 29 | 6 | TRAIL20131 | Mariet Lange | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:32 | |
19 | 30 | 4 | TA0145 | Jackie Nolte | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:48 | |
20 | 31 | 5 | TA0344 | Liesel Neubrech | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:14 | |
21 | 33 | 4 | TA0197 | Kate Schmid | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:29 | |
22 | 34 | 7 | TA0125 | Adele Coertze | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:53 | |
23 | 35 | 8 | TA1684 | Shalane Goosen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:59 | |
24 | 38 | 5 | TA1728 | Colette Swart | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:37 | |
25 | 39 | 1 | TRAIL20193 | Hein Lange | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:51:40 | |
26 | 40 | 6 | TA0429 | Ester Myburgh | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:00 | |
27 | 42 | 5 | TA0280 | Natasha Oosthuizen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:54 | |
28 | 44 | 6 | TA1888 | Carmen Roos | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:01:58 | |
29 | 46 | 9 | TA0570 | Chrisna Coetzee | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:27 | |
30 | 47 | 2 | TA1622 | Danica Coetzee | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 01:04:30 | |
31 | 48 | 2 | TA0464 | Lorainne Stander | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:04:36 | |
32 | 50 | 6 | TA1661 | Ming-yu Hu | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:54 | |
33 | 51 | 7 | TA1768 | Sandra Hu | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:58 | |
34 | 52 | 2 | TA0578 | Shannie Hu | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 01:06:00 | |
35 | 53 | 1 | TA1612 | Audrey Hu | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 17 | 16 to 18 | 01:06:02 | |
36 | 54 | 10 | TRAIL20147 | Helia Vorster | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:07 | |
37 | 55 | 8 | TRAIL20140 | Dorothea Smit | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:06:14 | |
38 | 56 | 9 | TA1583 | Petri Nel | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:06:47 | |
39 | 57 | 3 | TA0357 | Marietjie Aldum | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:07:31 | |
40 | 59 | 7 | TA1749 | Carolyn Smith | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:22 | |
41 | 60 | 7 | TA0001 | Alisia Swart | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:08:26 | |
42 | 65 | 8 | TA0433 | Madelein Lombaard | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:53 | |
43 | 68 | 11 | TA0240 | Odette Porter | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:14 | |
44 | 69 | 9 | TA1519 | Gillian Mead | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:45 | |
45 | 71 | 10 | TA0369 | Thea Cahill | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:37 | |
46 | 72 | 10 | TA0229 | Amanda Bester | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:07 | |
47 | 73 | 3 | TA0210 | Simphiwe Sabela | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 01:16:03 | |
48 | 75 | 12 | TA0596 | Thandeka Sabela | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:22 | |
49 | 77 | 11 | TA0403 | Anne Conley | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:35 | |
50 | 79 | 4 | TA0122 | Gabrielle Connoway | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 01:19:13 | |
51 | 80 | 11 | TA0126 | Dorothy Dick | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:36:05 | |
52 | 83 | 12 | TA0047 | Rebecca Dick | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:36:15 | |
53 | 84 | 5 | TA0298 | Chevonne Dick | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 01:36:20 | |
54 | 85 | 12 | TRAIL20000 | Glizelle Langerman | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:17:57 | |
55 | 87 | 8 | TA1548 | Sandra Roos | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 02:57:08 |
2km Run/Walk:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0697 | Wilhelm Schonfeldt | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:23:00 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA1132 | Noel Pretorius | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:27:39 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA0995 | Rene Van Der Walt | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:57 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA1063 | Hanru Kotze | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 4 | Under 11 | 01:18:57 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TA0911 | Johann Nel | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:19:00 |
2km Run/Walk:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0773 | Emelia Jane Steyn | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 5 | Under 11 | 00:22:32 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0673 | Isabeau Steyn | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:22:52 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA1122 | Karla Pretorius | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 00:28:04 |