Results : Kiara : Kiara Trail Warrior #2 Stage Run and Walk DAY2 on Sunday @ 08:00, 21st July 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
Sunday only 15km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3081 | Hendri Theron | Sunday only 15km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:50:19 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2893 | Janus Oberholzer | Sunday only 15km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:59:52 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2764 | Tshepo Mochosho | Sunday only 15km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:00:48 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TA2547 | Johannes Ncongwane | Sunday only 15km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:02:21 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | TA2774 | Dirk Conradie | Sunday only 15km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:57:37 |
Sunday only 15km:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2829 | Andrew Mokoena | Sunday only 15km | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 01:47:59 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | TA3146 | Mientjie Van Heerden | Sunday only 15km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:56:56 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | TA100037 | Samantha Wessels | Sunday only 15km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:02:42 |
Sunday only 5km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2722 | Ian Kent | Sunday only 5km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:37:27 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2880 | Johann Reyneke | Sunday only 5km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:13 | |
3 | 9 | 1 | TA2741 | Mariesa Ebersohn | Sunday only 5km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:13 |
Sunday only 5km:Female [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2462 | Linda Van Der Colff | Sunday only 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:36:56 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA3507 | Hannah Kent | Sunday only 5km | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 00:41:08 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA2415 | Sarah Kent | Sunday only 5km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:41:11 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | TA3098 | Annelise Galloway | Sunday only 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:41:29 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TA0946 | Alison Fantin | Sunday only 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:36 | |
6 | 8 | 2 | TA2808 | Riana O'neil | Sunday only 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:48:10 | |
7 | 10 | 2 | TA3095 | Melandie Clarke | Sunday only 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:24 | |
8 | 11 | 2 | TA0923 | Natasha Martinaglia | Sunday only 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:43 | |
9 | 12 | 3 | TA3404 | Xanthe Holmes | Sunday only 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:16:54 |
Mini 5km:Male [15] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0800 | Jan Barnard | Mini 5km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:12 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1167 | Janco Du Plessis | Mini 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:20 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA3074 | Shaun Van Biljon | Mini 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:12 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA0689 | Dillan Brits | Mini 5km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:39:15 | |
5 | 17 | 2 | TA0712 | Werner Van Der Merwe | Mini 5km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:01 | |
6 | 20 | 3 | TA1022 | Francois Hill | Mini 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:49 | |
7 | 21 | 4 | TA0688 | Jonathan Trollope | Mini 5km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:05 | |
8 | 26 | 5 | TA0939 | Danie Hanekom | Mini 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:37 | |
9 | 34 | 6 | TA2534 | Zama Lechula | Mini 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:35 | |
10 | 45 | 3 | TA0740 | Gavin Kruger | Mini 5km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:14 | |
11 | 58 | 2 | TA2583 | Philip Johan De Villiers | Mini 5km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:59 | |
12 | 59 | 3 | TA1004 | Martin Meyer | Mini 5km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:06:14 | |
13 | 65 | 4 | TA0958 | Dillon Byers | Mini 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:41 | |
14 | 67 | 5 | TA1085 | Tobie Venter | Mini 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:49 | |
15 | 74 | 1 | TA0919 | Kevin Bentley | Mini 5km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 02:35:35 |
Mini 5km:Female [58] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0895 | Helen Swanepoel | Mini 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:17 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA1153 | Mariette Eksteen | Mini 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:47 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA0945 | Sharon Green Franco | Mini 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:00 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA0859 | Jeanine Ford | Mini 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:00 | |
5 | 9 | 3 | TA0785 | Janeane Watt | Mini 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:07 | |
6 | 10 | 4 | TA1036 | Johande Pieterse | Mini 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:41 | |
7 | 11 | 1 | TA1078 | Brook Erin Aylward Pop Required | Mini 5km | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:40:44 | |
8 | 12 | 1 | TA0749 | Tegen Aronson | Mini 5km | Female | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:42:32 | |
9 | 13 | 2 | TA1148 | Lisa Aronson | Mini 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:34 | |
10 | 14 | 5 | TA2788 | Linzi Slabbert | Mini 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:53 | |
11 | 15 | 6 | TA2569 | Carla Rautenbach | Mini 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:56 | |
12 | 16 | 3 | TA1116 | Dominique Kruger | Mini 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:59 | |
13 | 18 | 7 | TA0756 | Nadine Hill | Mini 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:26 | |
14 | 19 | 8 | TA0981 | Anuska Van Der Merwe | Mini 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:40 | |
15 | 22 | 4 | TA0638 | Helen Booysen | Mini 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:46:16 | |
16 | 23 | 5 | TA2627 | Moira Walker | Mini 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:46:56 | |
17 | 24 | 6 | TA2726 | Mel Kruuse | Mini 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:09 | |
18 | 25 | 9 | TA0909 | Heidi Hanekom | Mini 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:26 | |
19 | 27 | 7 | TA0988 | Tania Desmarais | Mini 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:01 | |
20 | 28 | 2 | TA0828 | Molandri Moller | Mini 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:52:07 | |
21 | 29 | 10 | TA0933 | Marieta Badenhorst | Mini 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:18 | |
22 | 30 | 3 | TA0690 | Lizette Swartzberg | Mini 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:52:39 | |
23 | 31 | 4 | TA1089 | Elizma Stander | Mini 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:52:46 | |
24 | 32 | 8 | TA0910 | Sergio Franco | Mini 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:04 | |
25 | 33 | 11 | TA0820 | Sune Van Der Linde | Mini 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:28 | |
27 | 36 | 1 | TA1119 | Jeanne Esterhuizen | Mini 5km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:12 | |
28 | 37 | 2 | TA0748 | Petra Els | Mini 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:30 | |
29 | 38 | 13 | TA0915 | Daleen Dimitriu | Mini 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:49 | |
30 | 39 | 3 | TA0916 | Natascha Rammensee | Mini 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:55:04 | |
31 | 40 | 14 | TA1158 | Susan Meyer | Mini 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:22 | |
32 | 41 | 9 | TA2472 | Anastacia Nel | Mini 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:40 | |
33 | 42 | 10 | TA3105 | Carmen Tissang | Mini 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:54 | |
34 | 43 | 4 | TA3087 | Deona Allan | Mini 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:17 | |
35 | 44 | 15 | TA0871 | Arista Muller | Mini 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:41 | |
36 | 46 | 16 | TA0846 | Pamela Jansen | Mini 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:57 | |
37 | 47 | 17 | TA0901 | Frances Breet | Mini 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:10 | |
38 | 48 | 1 | TA0648 | Mariet Louw | Mini 5km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:18 | |
39 | 49 | 5 | TA1113 | Ancin Botes | Mini 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:58:42 | |
40 | 50 | 2 | TA0990 | Marie Janse Van Rensburg | Mini 5km | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:00:13 | |
41 | 51 | 11 | TA0929 | Henriette Loock | Mini 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:07 | |
42 | 52 | 3 | TA0761 | Marlene Bruwer | Mini 5km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:01:09 | |
43 | 53 | 5 | TA2885 | Anieke Coetzee | Mini 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:11 | |
44 | 54 | 18 | TA0908 | Anel Bam | Mini 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:02:37 | |
45 | 55 | 6 | TA0778 | Simone Naude | Mini 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:42 | |
46 | 56 | 4 | TA0704 | Joan Van Zyl | Mini 5km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:02:48 | |
47 | 57 | 12 | TA0941 | Christina Whitehorn | Mini 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:22 | |
48 | 60 | 13 | TA0613 | Riki Eggel | Mini 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:38 | |
49 | 61 | 6 | TA0967 | Veronique Mcgreger | Mini 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:03 | |
50 | 62 | 5 | TA0706 | Julie Pilditch | Mini 5km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:07:30 | |
51 | 63 | 7 | TA0845 | Kim Francis | Mini 5km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:44 | |
52 | 64 | 19 | TA2606 | Marissa Griesel | Mini 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:41 | |
53 | 66 | 8 | TA0868 | Sharon Byers | Mini 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:18:49 | |
54 | 68 | 14 | TA0726 | Hester Niemand | Mini 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:25:13 | |
55 | 69 | 7 | TA1135 | Michelle Nienaber | Mini 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:25:17 | |
56 | 70 | 8 | TA1023 | Chane Eggel | Mini 5km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:25:21 | |
57 | 71 | 15 | TA2732 | Tanya Hoffman | Mini 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:27 | |
58 | 72 | 20 | TA0606 | Jaci Macphersen | Mini 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:50:26 | |
59 | 73 | 9 | TA1124 | Cindy Bentley | Mini 5km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:34:33 |
Midway 15km:Male [15] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2820 | Matthew Kapnoudhis | Midway 15km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:42:33 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0938 | Jabulani Mphmbe | Midway 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:52:36 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA1070 | Beau Levey | Midway 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:58:36 | |
4 | 5 | 3 | TA1134 | Joe Greyling | Midway 15km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:00:19 | |
5 | 6 | 4 | TA2733 | Jacques Cloete | Midway 15km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:40 | |
6 | 7 | 5 | TA2851 | Dean Moore | Midway 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:05:47 | |
7 | 12 | 6 | TA2548 | Jan Pieterse | Midway 15km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:10:06 | |
8 | 14 | 1 | TA0893 | Robert Pilditch | Midway 15km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:10:27 | |
9 | 15 | 7 | TA0898 | Jan Bester | Midway 15km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:10:33 | |
10 | 16 | 8 | TA2587 | Hendrik Oosthuizen | Midway 15km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:11:25 | |
11 | 20 | 1 | TA0834 | Charl Greyvensteyn | Midway 15km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:21:32 | |
12 | 25 | 1 | TA3411 | Rodney Francis | Midway 15km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:34:37 | |
13 | 28 | 9 | TA0607 | Philip Kruger | Midway 15km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:38:10 | |
14 | 29 | 2 | TA2873 | Conrad Langerman | Midway 15km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:38:38 | |
15 | 36 | 2 | TA2704 | Pierre Jevon | Midway 15km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:54:46 |
Midway 15km:Female [35] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2816 | Helen Walsh | Midway 15km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:52:30 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | TA1144 | Tracy Rawlins | Midway 15km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 02:06:44 | |
3 | 9 | 1 | TA1013 | Chantel Carroll | Midway 15km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:08:40 | |
4 | 10 | 2 | TA0669 | Kerry Pilditch | Midway 15km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:08:48 | |
5 | 11 | 2 | TA0964 | Emmie Bester | Midway 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:09:38 | |
6 | 13 | 3 | TA3144 | Isabau Van Heerden | Midway 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:10:23 | |
7 | 17 | 4 | TA1077 | Tuanette Bezuidenhout | Midway 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:14:34 | |
8 | 18 | 5 | TA0874 | Angie Badenhorst | Midway 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:14:42 | |
9 | 19 | 1 | TA0640 | Alet Labuschagne | Midway 15km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:14:45 | |
10 | 21 | 2 | TA0780 | Jonette Lee | Midway 15km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:25:51 | |
11 | 22 | 6 | TA0993 | Zamile Njoko | Midway 15km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:26:31 | |
12 | 23 | 7 | TA3408 | Louise Sinclair | Midway 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:27:26 | |
13 | 24 | 2 | TA2862 | Janine Steyn | Midway 15km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:32:09 | |
14 | 26 | 3 | TA2836 | Gillian Jevon | Midway 15km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 02:34:45 | |
15 | 27 | 4 | TA1040 | Melanie Moore | Midway 15km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 02:36:39 | |
16 | 30 | 3 | TA3120 | Chantelle Mcgeer | Midway 15km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:46:21 | |
17 | 31 | 3 | TA2751 | Lea-ne Kapnoudhis | Midway 15km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:46:31 | |
18 | 32 | 4 | TA2445 | Karli Leonard | Midway 15km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:46:41 | |
19 | 33 | 8 | TA2832 | Elsje Venter | Midway 15km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:51:10 | |
20 | 34 | 9 | TA2801 | Tanya Smith | Midway 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:52:10 | |
21 | 35 | 5 | TA3145 | Margaret Birkett | Midway 15km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 02:54:27 | |
22 | 37 | 4 | TA0775 | Kate Finnemore | Midway 15km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:00:15 | |
23 | 38 | 5 | TA0899 | Cornelia Basson | Midway 15km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:05:07 | |
24 | 39 | 10 | TA0821 | Yolandi Du Toit | Midway 15km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:05:24 | |
25 | 40 | 11 | TA2815 | Tara Baxter | Midway 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:06:03 | |
26 | 41 | 12 | TA1164 | Luzanne Barnard | Midway 15km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:09:19 | |
27 | 42 | 6 | TA0904 | Charmaine Eleftheriou | Midway 15km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 03:10:07 | |
28 | 43 | 13 | TA0703 | Louise Wilson - Thomas | Midway 15km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:12:58 | |
29 | 44 | 5 | TA0837 | Zama Ngwenya | Midway 15km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 03:13:12 | |
30 | 45 | 6 | TA0888 | Corli Balt | Midway 15km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:14:40 | |
31 | 46 | 7 | TA0918 | Heidi Dalton | Midway 15km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:15:54 | |
32 | 47 | 8 | TA1108 | Sandra Dalton | Midway 15km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:15:57 | |
33 | 48 | 9 | TA1147 | Celia Van Niekerk | Midway 15km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:17:30 | |
34 | 49 | 7 | TA0932 | Susan St.leger-stretch | Midway 15km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 03:34:53 | |
35 | 50 | 14 | TA3076 | Jacquline Kymdell | Midway 15km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:55:47 |
Main 15km:Male [21] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2697 | Willie Mac Van Zyl | Main 15km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:26 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2793 | David Goncalves | Main 15km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:31:45 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA3083 | Ryno Scholtz | Main 15km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:36:18 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TA2633 | Cobus Gerber | Main 15km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:42:39 | |
5 | 7 | 4 | TA2413 | Gert Louis Van Der Walt | Main 15km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:44:19 | |
6 | 8 | 2 | TA2825 | Jaco Van Vuuren | Main 15km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:46:28 | |
7 | 10 | 3 | TA3133 | Jan Morrison | Main 15km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:58:02 | |
8 | 13 | 5 | TA2763 | Etienne Jordaan | Main 15km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:00:57 | |
9 | 14 | 6 | TA2818 | Gerhard Kruger | Main 15km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:03:17 | |
10 | 15 | 4 | TA2504 | Fouche Babst | Main 15km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:12:56 | |
11 | 16 | 1 | TA3128 | Chris Lee | Main 15km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:13:07 | |
12 | 18 | 7 | TA3112 | Marius Bester | Main 15km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:14:57 | |
13 | 19 | 5 | TA2622 | Nico Nortje | Main 15km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:15:05 | |
14 | 22 | 2 | TA2757 | Geoff Lupton-smith | Main 15km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:20:05 | |
15 | 24 | 8 | TA2768 | Thane Ninnemann | Main 15km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:21:48 | |
16 | 27 | 1 | TA2766 | Walter Smuts | Main 15km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 02:34:56 | |
17 | 28 | 2 | TA2798 | Ken Halland | Main 15km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:35:04 | |
18 | 32 | 3 | TA2771 | Frikkie Kruger | Main 15km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:44:23 | |
19 | 37 | 4 | TA3135 | Francois Steyl | Main 15km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:53:43 | |
20 | 39 | 6 | TA2496 | Collin Albertyn | Main 15km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:58:17 | |
21 | 48 | 3 | TA2831 | Ivan Aylward Pop Required | Main 15km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 03:55:41 |
Main 15km:Female [27] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA2810 | Carly Kent | Main 15km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:42:58 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | TA3101 | Talitha Scholtz | Main 15km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:02 | |
3 | 9 | 2 | TA2468 | Trude Carstens | Main 15km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:35 | |
4 | 11 | 1 | TA2767 | Joane Fraser | Main 15km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:00:10 | |
5 | 12 | 3 | TA3078 | Anja Louw | Main 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:00:53 | |
6 | 17 | 2 | TA2891 | Lene Kilian | Main 15km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:14:11 | |
7 | 20 | 4 | TA2493 | Adele Van Niekerk | Main 15km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:15:19 | |
8 | 21 | 5 | TA2809 | Jacqui Blick | Main 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:17:40 | |
9 | 23 | 6 | TA2610 | Liezl Ninnemann | Main 15km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:21:09 | |
10 | 25 | 7 | TA2539 | Lizette Brits | Main 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:21:58 | |
11 | 26 | 2 | TA2827 | Lelani Du Preez | Main 15km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:31:47 | |
12 | 29 | 8 | TA2428 | Marike Van Niekerk | Main 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:36:08 | |
13 | 30 | 9 | TA2874 | Elaine Steyn | Main 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:36:11 | |
14 | 31 | 10 | TA2765 | Carolyn Trollope | Main 15km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:44:21 | |
15 | 33 | 1 | TA2740 | Elize Kruger | Main 15km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:44:25 | |
16 | 34 | 11 | TA3106 | Shona Van Der Merwe | Main 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:46:25 | |
17 | 35 | 12 | TA2841 | Deirdre Van Zyl Smit | Main 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:53:03 | |
18 | 36 | 1 | TA2644 | Zena Kennerley | Main 15km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 02:53:06 | |
19 | 38 | 13 | TA2463 | Duene Munger | Main 15km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:56:05 | |
20 | 40 | 3 | TA2783 | Erine Rossouw | Main 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:05:26 | |
21 | 41 | 14 | TA2856 | Retha Roux | Main 15km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:05:33 | |
22 | 42 | 4 | TA3073 | Adrienne Bewsher | Main 15km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:10:55 | |
23 | 43 | 15 | TA3141 | Yolandi Marx | Main 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:12:21 | |
24 | 44 | 16 | TA2857 | Le-sheil Erasmus | Main 15km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:12:43 | |
25 | 45 | 17 | TA2821 | Linzi Einkamerer | Main 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:12:48 | |
26 | 46 | 5 | TA3417 | Liezel Williams | Main 15km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:14:36 | |
27 | 47 | 2 | TA2641 | Lee Buckle | Main 15km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 03:55:16 |
AdventureWalk 5km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0931 | Hein De Kock | AdventureWalk 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:43 |
AdventureWalk 5km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1098 | Nadia Hattingh | AdventureWalk 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:23 |