Results : AdventureTails RockWalk & Run : AdventureTails RockWalk & Run on Saturday @ 08:00, 13th July 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2985 Russel Mkhabela 21km Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:31:39
2 2 1 TA2664 Weiyang Zhu 21km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:08
3 3 2 TA2585 Philippus Le Roux 21km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:52:15
4 4 1 TA2912 Sibusiso Sabela 21km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:19
5 5 2 TA2928 Henri Laas 21km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:05
6 6 3 TA2626 Xianwang Wu 21km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:53
7 7 1 TA3536 Vincent Monyamane 21km Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 02:13:19
8 8 4 TA2686 Ben Yang 21km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:28
9 10 5 TA3063 Bongani Gwamanda 21km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:47
10 11 2 TA0600 Joao Da Costa 21km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:33:58
11 12 3 TA3539 Andrew Mabena 21km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:53:42
21km Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 9 1 TA2613 Lisa Teepe 21km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:16:47
2 13 1 TA0002 Langutelani Mashele 21km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:20:51
15km Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2553 Bernd Theisinger 15km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:10
2 3 1 TA2554 Jeanre Bosch 15km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:48:54
3 4 1 TRAIL12499 Sello Matjila 15km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:52
4 6 1 TA3068 Ben Khonyane 15km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:55:43
15km Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3436 Adele Beytell 15km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:18
2 5 2 TA2432 Bongiwe Ngcobo 15km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:02
3 7 3 TA2619 Diana Ferreira Le Grand 15km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:30
10km Run/Walk:Male [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2331 Xolani Kubheka 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:17
2 2 1 TA2230 Christo Gouws 10km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:55:11
3 3 2 TA1808 Byron Holland 10km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:53
4 4 1 TA2312 Trevor Charters 10km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:54
5 6 3 TRAIL20192 Brian Harris 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:44
6 8 4 TA1876 Deon Coetzee 10km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:54
7 9 5 TA2246 Keith Moodley 10km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:32
8 13 2 TA1829 Patrick Nesengani 10km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:54
9 15 6 TA1879 Mlungisi Bana 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:01
10 16 2 TA2420 Sejin Kim 10km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:18:17
11 18 7 TA2119 Mohamed Essa Suliman 10km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:44
12 19 3 TA2290 Kagiso Mosenki 10km Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:25:53
13 20 8 TA2128 Patrick Madiba 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:57
14 22 1 TA1880 Albert Pretorius 10km Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:26:35
15 24 2 TA1832 Jeanne Louw 10km Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:28:43
16 26 1 TA1852 Janlu Louw 10km Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 01:29:05
17 27 4 TA2299 Petrus Meyer 10km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:29:54
18 28 9 TA2141 Luke Isaac 10km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:55
19 36 3 TA2182 Paul Chinchen 10km Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:41:24
20 42 10 TA1830 Sizwe Dlamini 10km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:54
21 51 5 TA1899 Jonathan Ainscough 10km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:10:49
22 54 1 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:49:36
23 55 6 TA2157 Ebruhim Ahmed 10km Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 02:51:47
10km Run/Walk:Female [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2242 Lee-ann Charters 10km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:59
2 7 1 TA2221 Chantelle Gouws 10km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:06:51
3 10 2 TA2164 Ming-yu Hu 10km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:56
4 11 2 TA1015 Zandri Le Roux 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:17:05
5 12 1 TA1860 Begonia Ntuli 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:50
6 14 3 TA2222 Zureida Ebrahim 10km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:58
7 17 2 TA1801 Yongqing Liu 10km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:25
8 21 4 TA2203 Khatoenbi Rahaman 10km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:01
9 23 5 TRAIL20144 Shauna Costley 10km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:27
10 25 3 TA2252 Mokha Thwane 10km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:57
11 29 3 TA2247 Kadine Pretorius 10km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:30:01
12 30 4 TA2180 Louisa Heneghen 10km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:30:03
13 31 5 TA2285 Jennifer Mceneaney 10km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:30:46
14 32 4 TA1836 Francisca Rossouw 10km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:10
15 33 6 TA0000 Pheladi Makena 10km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:54
16 34 7 TRAIL20118 Nicola Van Der Westhuizen 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:50
17 35 6 TA2243 Linda Pretorius 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:41:20
18 37 8 TA2108 Helene Page-shipp 10km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:29
19 38 7 TA2126 Jessica Vosloo 10km Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:42:32
20 39 5 TA0751 Anel Steyn 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:21
21 40 8 TA2311 Elouise Naude 10km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:49:27
22 41 1 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 10km Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:06
23 43 9 TA2166 Nyari Fumhe 10km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:54:57
24 44 1 TA1810 Lucille Pretorius 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:57:12
25 45 2 TA2109 Annemarie Chinchen 10km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:57:17
26 46 9 TA1811 Lisa Sindy Mabena 10km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:34
27 47 3 TA2286 Alisia Swart 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:10:03
28 48 6 TRAIL20195 Renee Prinsloo 10km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:19
29 49 7 TRAIL20147 Helia Vorster 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:21
30 50 8 TA2219 Lee-anne Olfsen 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:46
31 52 9 TRAIL20143 Nonhlanhla Gwamanda 10km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:38:36
32 53 10 TA1816 Xolisa Magawana 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 02:38:38
5km Run/Walk:Male [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1715 Menno Fokkens 5km Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:26:44
2 3 1 TA0407 Jan Fokkens 5km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:29:18
3 4 1 TA1655 Lorenzo Sanchez-garcia 5km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:37
4 5 1 TA1759 Cobus Van Niekerk 5km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:27
5 6 2 TA0488 Arno Kritzinger 5km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:31
6 7 2 TA0495 Ruan Strydom 5km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:09
7 12 3 TA0210 Martin Van Zyl 5km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:09
8 18 1 TA0001 Ben Pieterse 5km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:38
9 19 3 TRAIL20486 Bastiaan Van Der Heever 5km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:02
10 22 4 TA1785 Henning Leonard 5km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:13
11 23 4 TA1734 Leon Theron 5km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:31
12 25 5 TA0487 Fanie Venter 5km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:01
13 26 6 TA0183 Takalani Murudi 5km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:06
14 29 1 TA1691 Lionel Van Dyk 5km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:50:35
15 30 5 TA1595 Marcel Van Ryneveld 5km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:12
16 31 6 TA0223 Tylon Van Veenhuyzen 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:47
17 33 2 TA0125 Dirk Van Papendorp 5km Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:27
18 37 2 TA0250 Kaiden Van Ryneveld 5km Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 00:55:42
19 39 7 TA0232 Md Sarwar E Alam 5km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:17
20 40 2 TA0047 Dayne Oberholzer 5km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:59:04
21 43 3 TA1754 Christopher Minnaar 5km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:27
5km Run/Walk:Female [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL11537 Joey Cloete 5km Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:26:39
2 8 1 TA0388 Ilze-marie Le Roux 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:25
3 9 2 TA0312 Gerda Mynhardt 5km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:40:00
4 10 2 TA0458 Nomcebo Mbokazi 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:18
5 11 1 TA0251 Nqobile Msubo 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:40:23
6 13 2 TA0369 Kate Schmid 5km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:41:16
7 14 3 TRAIL20487 Charline Jay 5km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:24
8 15 4 TA0167 Sanette Leonard 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:28
9 16 1 TA0096 Christa Van Deventer 5km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:34
10 17 2 TA0187 Elmarie Meyer 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:52
11 20 1 TA0537 Janette Leonard 5km Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:45:04
12 21 2 TA0391 Eln´┐Ż Leonard 5km Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:45:08
13 24 5 TA0402 Rona Verster 5km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:57
14 27 6 TA0084 Maryke Scheun 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:29
15 28 3 TA0455 Carine Van Dyk 5km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:50:32
16 32 7 TA1674 Jiao Tang 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:56
17 34 3 TA1548 Selome Van Papendorp 5km Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:29
18 35 8 TA0311 Gillian Van Ryneveld 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:34
19 36 3 TA0517 Gizelle Van Ryneveld 5km Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:55:38
20 38 9 TA1620 Elana Weitz 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:46
21 41 3 TA0145 Belinde Moniez 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:08
22 42 4 TA1768 Nicola Oldfield 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:02:19
23 44 4 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:15
24 45 1 TA0559 Liesel Neubrech 5km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:58:19
2km Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0773 Casper Yssel 2km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:21:46
2 6 1 TA0826 Nduduzo Mbokazi 2km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:40:29
2km Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0850 Cecile Swart 2km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:21:38
2 3 1 TA1016 Shannie Hu 2km Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:25:08
3 4 1 TA0863 Audrey Hu 2km Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:25:13
4 5 1 TA0977 Sandra Hu 2km Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:25:21