Results : Smuts Irene River : Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 08:00, 7th July 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20780 Gregory Mufema 21km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:29
2 2 2 TRAIL20130 Johann Jordaan 21km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:19
3 3 3 TA2459 Marnus Richter 21km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:46
4 4 1 TA3412 Nsamu Moonga 21km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:31
5 5 4 TA2959 Sibusiso Sabela 21km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:55
6 6 5 TA3465 Tobie Reyneke 21km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:02
7 7 2 TA3022 Magwaza Sifiso 21km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:13
8 8 3 TRAIL20119 Keith Chihava 21km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:45
9 9 4 TA3041 Karl Barnard 21km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:08:01
10 10 5 TA3062 Steven Auf 21km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:28
11 11 6 TA2581 Ayanda Ndlovu 21km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:18:12
12 12 6 TA2637 Pieter Benjamin Van Der Westhuizen 21km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:01
13 13 7 TA3503 Kevin Black Adam 21km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:04
14 14 7 TA2969 Dion Botha 21km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:19:07
15 15 8 TA2574 Renier Pretorius 21km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:21:34
16 16 1 TA2911 Tsietsi Telite 21km Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:21:53
17 18 8 TA3043 Willie Watson 21km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:22:14
18 19 9 TA2683 Stephan Herb 21km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:53
19 20 10 TA3028 Brian Harris 21km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:59
20 24 11 TA2669 Sithembele Booi 21km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:47:29
21 25 1 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 21km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 03:16:23
21km:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 17 1 TA2549 Klarissa Lishman 21km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:22:07
2 21 1 TA3489 Charmain Van Der Merwe 21km Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:25:53
3 22 2 TA2919 Stephanie Cliff 21km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:26:48
4 23 3 TA3472 Grazyna Auf 21km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:30:40
15km:Male [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2687 Mark Coetzee 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:15
2 3 2 TA2941 Ruan Schroder 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:19
3 4 3 TA3015 Ralph Montgomery 15km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:33
4 5 4 TA3005 Gary Maree 15km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:14
5 8 5 TA2658 Xianwang Wu 15km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:49
6 9 6 TA2950 Daniel Strachan 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:02
7 10 1 TA2483 Cobus Visser 15km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:18
8 13 2 TA3469 Mark Gavin 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:17
9 14 3 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 15km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:19
10 17 1 TA3035 Stuart Dickson 15km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:50:51
11 18 7 TRAIL20553 Johan Grove 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:29
12 21 1 TA3039 Colin Walter 15km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:59:40
13 25 2 TA3446 Jasper Theron 15km Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:16:51
14 30 2 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 03:23:30
15km:Female [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20508 Casey Bosman 15km Female 18 16 to 18 01:18:10
2 6 2 TRAIL20587 Macaela Bezuidenhout 15km Female 16 16 to 18 01:24:31
3 7 1 TA2694 Cindy Wills 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:20
4 11 2 TA2613 Anri Visser 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:23
5 12 1 TA3045 Anneke Richter 15km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:28:27
6 15 3 TA2602 Alida Kotze 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:52
7 16 2 TA2929 Courtney Elisha Franks 15km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:48:18
8 19 1 TRAIL12116 Marion Klennert 15km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:53:54
9 20 1 TA2584 Pindiswa Mlotana 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:24
10 22 2 TA3500 Rannenyeni Nndivhaleni 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:54
11 23 2 TA2484 Marelize Nolan 15km Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:05:48
12 24 4 TA2501 Jozann Germishuys 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:08:54
13 26 3 TA2917 Amanda Fairley 15km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:31:19
14 27 5 TA2925 Maureen Hattingh 15km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:39:11
15 28 6 TA2510 Ileney Spies 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:41:38
16 29 1 TA3034 Marie Van Dyk 15km Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 02:54:23
10km:Male [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20992 Niel Muller 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:23
2 2 2 TA1177 Werner Nel 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:36
3 5 1 TA1033 Andre Jacobs 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:50:54
4 7 2 TA2214 Paul Holt 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:52:52
5 9 1 TA2303 Andre Haupt 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:00
6 10 2 TA2159 Donovan Skinner 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:09
7 12 3 TA0608 Johnathan Roets 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:03
8 13 3 TA1801 Wiwan Dalton 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:31
9 14 4 TA0623 James Greyling 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:03
10 15 4 TRAIL20500 Donovan Shirley 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:36
11 16 5 TA1072 Tyron Lecki 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:11
12 17 6 TA1038 Ashley Hattingh 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:16
13 20 5 TRAIL20001 Conrad Langerman 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:34
14 21 7 TA2331 Christiaan Albertus Strauss 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:06
15 22 8 TA1074 Md Sarwar E Alam 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:23
16 27 1 TA1888 Gawie Pretorius 10km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:14
17 29 9 TA0611 Alexander Duys 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:21
18 30 1 TA1020 Scott Forgan 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:11:34
19 31 2 TA1035 Thorn Du Preez 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:11:37
20 33 6 TA2224 Corne Vermaak 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:52
21 35 2 TA2293 Rod Watters 10km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:20
22 36 10 TA0709 Rhyno Adendorf 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:19
23 37 11 TA2249 Yongqing Liu 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:26
24 38 12 TA1874 Teboho Mareas 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:42
25 39 13 TA0860 Donovan Passos 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:17
26 41 14 TA0973 Morne Stoop 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:39
27 43 1 TA1882 Juan Coetzee 10km Male 11 Under 11 01:26:36
10km:Female [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20507 Tayla Bosman 10km Female 15 12 to 15 00:49:45
2 4 1 TA2285 Janelle Verster 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:32
3 6 2 TA3468 Adri Van Den Heever 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:06
4 8 2 TA2903 Megan Van Tonder 10km Female 14 12 to 15 00:52:56
5 11 1 TA2342 Laetitia Van Wyk 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:10
6 18 3 TA1128 Sheree Sales 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:24
7 19 4 TA2174 Louise Montgomery 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:27
8 23 2 TA1003 Michelle Randall 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:38
9 24 3 TA2126 Lisa Norman 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:43
10 25 5 TA2119 Lusanda Kali 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:04
11 26 1 TA0665 Rina Pretorius 10km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:10
12 28 2 TA3532 Carolyn Williamson 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:18
13 32 6 TA0864 Kate Wood 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:44
14 34 7 TA0823 Michelle Gonsalves 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:27
15 40 1 TA1169 Juanita Stoop 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:19:36
16 42 8 TA2631 Bonita Steenkamp 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:26
17 44 9 TA2116 Claudine Van Der Walt 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:27
18 45 2 TA1894 Zandri Le Roux 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:31:50
19 46 10 TA0795 Anel Steyn 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:51
5km:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL11338 Wickus Van Rooyen 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:23:24
2 4 1 TRAIL11823 Diwan Van Rooyen 5km Male 13 12 to 15 00:27:41
3 6 1 TA0287 Ulrich Matthiae 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:15
4 9 1 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:31
5 16 2 TA0328 Wikus Van Wyk 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:00
6 25 2 TRAIL20799 Glen Van Der Westhuizen 5km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:40:07
7 32 3 TA0284 Thavi Ellary 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:15
8 34 1 TA0330 Paul Mullon 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:42:06
9 38 1 TA0036 Safwan Thrrbath 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:42:36
10 40 1 TA0573 Liam Cavannagh 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:42:59
11 44 3 TA0368 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:42
12 45 4 TA0122 Cobus Smit 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:41
13 46 4 TRAIL20767 Steve Thomas 5km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:15
14 52 2 TA0250 Johan Hartzenberg 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:14
15 53 5 TA1595 Jose Passos 5km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:06
16 60 2 TA0187 Scalo Mamba 5km Male 5 Under 11 01:33:39
17 63 3 TA0578 Thembalethu Mamba 5km Male 8 Under 11 01:34:12
5km:Female [46]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL11454 Mariette Van Rooyen 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:10
2 3 1 TA1583 Carmien Smal 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:26:18
3 5 1 TRAIL20223 Sesethu Makuzeni 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:31:33
4 7 2 TA0388 Tanya Smal 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:28
5 8 3 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:10
6 10 1 TRAIL20221 Nicolette Huggett 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:33:42
7 11 4 TA0397 Chantelle Roddan 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:49
8 12 1 TRAIL20220 Grietjie Strydom 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:34:37
9 13 1 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:56
10 14 5 TA0331 Liesel Roets 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:40
11 15 2 TRAIL12359 Linda Fourie 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:36:51
12 17 2 TA0084 Kavwe Mullolo 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:37:05
13 18 2 TA0291 Rijkie Terblanche 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:15
14 19 3 TA1752 Angela Jenkinson 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:38:33
15 20 1 TA0377 Erin Vernon 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:38:37
16 21 3 TA0242 Chenita Vernon 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:39
17 22 4 TRAIL20800 Tracey Bosman 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:40
18 23 5 TA1812 Sharon Van Nikkelen-kuyper 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:42
19 24 6 TA1519 Tania Hartzenberg 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:45
20 26 4 TRAIL13008 Sonja Petzer 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:40:27
21 27 6 TA1735 Joanita Dambisya 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:29
22 28 7 TA0296 Rosa-lee Fourie 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:36
23 29 5 TA2343 Samantha Blignaut 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:41:02
24 30 2 TA0169 Yuzelle Smit 5km Female 8 Under 11 00:41:11
25 31 3 TA0404 Joy Meyer 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:41:13
26 33 8 TA0391 Cecile Masuret 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:21
27 35 9 TA0352 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:09
28 36 10 TA0405 Samantha Williams 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:11
29 37 4 TA0537 Silgymol Thomas 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:42:31
30 39 11 TA1749 Rylat Khoza 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:56
31 41 7 TA0077 Janette Cavannagh 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:03
32 42 8 TA0303 Isabel Nel 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:31
33 43 6 TA0392 Caron Mackenzie 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:43:39
34 47 3 TA1748 Chaze Smit 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:47:27
35 48 12 TA0204 Charise Meistre 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:28
36 49 7 TRAIL20768 Edda Dematta 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:47:49
37 50 8 TA0317 Birgit Holt 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:47:52
38 51 13 TA0151 Ashleigh Keefer-allan 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:38
39 54 9 TA0508 Betsie Meyer 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:56:46
40 55 14 TA1797 Jiao Tang 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:05
41 56 1 TA0815 Wendy Coetzee 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:06
42 57 15 TA0494 Amy Coetzee 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:10
43 58 9 TA0407 Penelope Sefu 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:30
44 59 2 TA0213 Tasheni Sefu 5km Female 12 12 to 15 01:33:35
45 61 10 TA1516 Palesa Tshabalala 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:49
46 62 2 TA0210 Tandasheni Sefu 5km Female 18 16 to 18 01:33:51