Results : The Pretoria National Botanical Gardens : The Pretoria National Botanical Gardens on Wednesday @ 19:00, 3rd July 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1161 Raymond Phalanndwa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:53:20
2 2 1 TA0844 Stephen Atkinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:08
3 3 1 TA1861 Mc Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:26
4 5 1 TA0673 John Atkinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:56:34
5 6 2 TA1177 Dawid De Ridder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:00:01
6 7 2 TA2156 Piet Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:52
7 8 3 TA1003 Lucas Saint-andre 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:04:08
8 9 3 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:59
9 10 2 TA0803 Max Boessenkool 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:10
10 11 3 TA1829 Rhynhardt De Ridder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:05
11 13 4 TA0851 Fabian Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:13:03
12 15 4 TA0965 Marthinus Stander 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:54
13 16 5 TA1043 Obakeng Pienaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:59
14 21 2 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:23:47
15 25 1 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:18
16 26 3 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:53:27
17 27 2 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:27
18 28 3 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:06:54
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA0724 Tarryn Snyman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:30
2 12 1 TA1104 Michelle Rennie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:00
3 14 1 TA2299 Louisa Heneghen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:13:38
4 17 2 TA0262 Lily Welborn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:16:20
5 18 2 TA1008 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:51
6 19 3 TA0608 Philiswa Nongalo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:51
7 20 4 TA0623 Pindiswa Mlotana 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:55
8 22 2 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:41
9 23 3 TA0823 Francisca Rossouw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:53
10 24 4 TA0864 Ileney Spies 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:59
11 29 1 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:06:54
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0227 John Le Roiux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:28:15
2 2 2 TA0401 Rian Arendt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:28:23
3 3 1 TA0339 John Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:41
4 4 2 TA0223 Bradley Brand 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:03
5 5 1 TA0445 Johan Smalberger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:22
6 6 2 TA0794 Mark De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:28
7 7 1 TA0328 Ruan Wehrmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:32:30
8 14 3 TA0407 Frits Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:52
9 15 4 TA0429 Michael Chapman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:55
10 16 2 TA0463 Solomon Mahasa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:42:00
11 17 1 TA0084 Sonny-boy Mahasa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:42:03
12 21 3 TA0036 Casper Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:47:31
13 22 1 TA0286 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:48:13
14 24 5 TA0317 Gerrit Bakker 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:13
15 28 1 TA1727 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:16
16 29 4 TA0537 Jason Boone 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:55:22
17 30 2 TA0267 Ben Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:45
18 35 5 TA0234 Ntshime Ramasehl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:04:38
19 36 6 TA0346 Sabatha Khambule 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:04:43
20 37 3 TA1657 Jacques Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:33
21 39 4 TA0233 Andre Spies 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:03
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TA0488 Robin Surgeson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:08
2 9 1 TA0320 Lea Bettini 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:33:55
3 10 2 TA1804 Esther Veldhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:33:59
4 11 2 TA0238 Chantal Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:12
5 12 3 TA0479 Linda De Vente 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:14
6 13 3 TA0436 Janine Enslin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:19
7 18 4 TA0349 Leonie Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:24
8 19 1 TA0080 Isabel Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:53
9 20 2 TA1575 Janette Cavannagh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:56
10 23 5 TA0292 Esti Bender 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:09
11 25 1 TA1691 Else Heuer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:10
12 26 4 TA1557 Lucinda De Villiers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:53:56
13 27 1 TA0365 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:55:13
14 31 5 TA0504 Simone Kuhne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:00:52
15 32 6 TA0254 Carla Vermaas 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:00:53
16 33 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:24
17 34 2 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:01:27
18 38 4 TA0219 Annanda Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:39
19 40 6 TA1573 Anita Kroon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:49
20 41 2 TA1718 Frederika Elizabeth Kroon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:53
21 42 3 TRAIL12260 Molene Scheepers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:23:48