Results : Serengeti Golf Club : Serengeti Night Run Walk on Friday @ 19:00, 28th June 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2454 Stephan Adkinson 15km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:00
2 2 1 TA2484 Christopher Ferguson 15km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:25
3 3 1 TA2952 Keagan Malan 15km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:10:30
4 4 2 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 15km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:30
5 6 3 TA2983 Hennie Roets 15km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:12
6 9 1 TRAIL20603 Kosie Van Vuuren 15km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:35
7 10 4 TA3020 Tobie Reyneke 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:40
8 12 1 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 15km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:15:24
9 13 2 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 15km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:52:00
10 14 3 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 15km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:52:00
11 15 4 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 15km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:52:00
15km:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA3066 Alice Sedrick 15km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:22:16
2 7 1 TA2605 Juanita Meyer 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:04
3 8 2 TA2686 Rache Boshoff 15km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:12
4 11 1 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 15km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:58:16
10km:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12666 Ntsako Sevhiä 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:41:34
2 2 1 TA2285 Jean Van Niekerk 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:53
3 3 2 TA2312 Themba Mathe 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:24
4 4 2 TA2163 Damion Pienaar 10km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:50:53
5 6 3 TA0842 Tharun Bhana 10km Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:54:02
6 9 3 TA1165 James Taylor 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:57
7 10 4 TRAIL11831 Ruan Venter 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:21
8 11 4 TA1829 Tebatso Mothoa 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:01:56
9 12 1 TRAIL10628 Mark Patterson 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:02:12
10 13 5 TA1867 Graeme Mcnocher 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:54
11 14 1 TA1169 Gift Jeffrey 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:03
12 15 6 TA1886 Trompie Mcubuse 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:17
13 17 2 TRAIL12521 Adam Hudgson 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:05
14 19 7 TA2157 Hennie Nel 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:04
15 26 2 TA1804 Brett Driver 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:22:32
16 29 3 TA2299 Rob Gordon 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:31:45
17 31 8 TA0701 Sizwe Dlamini 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:05
18 33 1 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:36:00
10km:Female [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2286 Loraine Botha 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:22
2 7 1 TA1054 Natalie Van Niekerk 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:11
3 8 2 TA1807 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:19
4 16 3 TRAIL12541 Ruth Hudgson 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:03
5 18 2 TRAIL12828 Rache Nel 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:00
6 20 4 TRAIL20571 Ethel Zulu 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:14
7 21 3 TA0752 Natasja Bloemsma 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:12
8 22 4 TA2961 Colette Roets 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:41
9 23 1 TA1852 Carmen Watt 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:13:16
10 24 5 TA2307 Monica Karpakis 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:45
11 25 6 TA1177 Thobile Masina 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:17
12 27 7 TA2333 Dorah Mankuru 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:30
13 28 5 TA2247 Ileney Spies 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:17
14 30 8 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:00
15 32 2 TA1069 Nyari Fumhe 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:34:15
5km:Male [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10690 Dian Marais 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:21:52
2 2 1 TA0292 Jonathan Le Grange 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:23:54
3 3 1 TA0161 Dean De Jager 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:24:31
4 4 2 TA0403 Lucas Saint-andre 5km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:28:38
5 5 3 TA0297 Andrew Donachie 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:28:53
6 8 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:29:23
7 9 2 TA0251 Gunther Schwob 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:29:32
8 17 3 TA2956 Jaco Botha 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:34:27
9 18 4 TA0369 Gary Noakes 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:34:51
10 21 1 TA0416 Shaun Hattingh 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:42
11 23 2 TA0280 David Mentz 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:11
12 26 1 TA0394 Gunter Nel 5km Male 17 16 to 18 00:39:37
13 27 2 TA1572 Barnard Pienaar 5km Male 1 Under 11 00:39:37
14 28 5 TA0457 Alex Elshove 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:39:44
15 34 6 TA0414 Terry Donachie 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:44:50
16 35 1 TA0517 Luyanda Mwnsumbule 5km Male 13 12 to 15 00:45:42
17 37 1 TA1735 Freddi Muvhulawa 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:19
18 39 3 TRAIL20555 Chas Norman 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:46:40
19 43 2 TA0268 Ben Pieterse 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:56
20 45 4 TA0570 Andreas Lange 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:47:48
21 47 7 TA0296 Elias Nyembe 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:49:27
22 48 8 TA1657 Yougesh Bhana 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:49:33
23 50 3 TA0429 Fredric Ducasse 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:02
24 52 2 TA0344 Andre Spies 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:50
25 54 9 TA1159 Lesetja Mankuru 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:21:14
5km:Female [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA0031 Stephanie Donachie 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:28:59
2 7 1 TA1803 Amber Klaas 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:11
3 10 2 TA0409 Lea Bettini 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:29:46
4 11 1 TA0446 Lindsay Oosthuizen 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:30:56
5 12 1 TA0567 Kuani Drinkwater 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:31:04
6 13 2 TA0472 Robin Surgeson 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:32
7 14 1 TA0273 Biance Barnes 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:33:02
8 15 3 TA0306 Lois Moodley 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:24
9 16 3 TA0216 Li Anne De Lange 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:05
10 19 4 TRAIL20572 Megan Ducasse 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:35:54
11 20 4 TA0320 Yoko Bewick 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:52
12 22 5 TA1768 Shirene Hattingh 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:44
13 24 6 TA2950 Juan-marie Coetzee 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:14
14 25 7 TA1612 Jennifer King 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:53
15 29 2 TRAIL11340 Clerise Redelinghuys 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:40:30
16 30 1 TRAIL11270 Melieke Redelinghuys 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:40:31
17 31 8 TA0196 Charlene Hadzhiyski 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:19
18 32 1 TA0262 Sorita Bodington 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:20
19 33 2 TA1684 Penny Donachie 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:44:41
20 36 2 TA0238 Nomalvngelo Maboso 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:43
21 38 9 TA0559 Ntombi Mavumengwani 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:26
22 40 10 TA1557 Thato Mathe 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:47
23 41 3 TA0223 Celo Mathe 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:46:50
24 42 2 TA0391 Samu Mathe 5km Female 7 Under 11 00:46:53
25 44 5 TA1467 Kate Symington 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:47:45
26 46 3 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:58
27 49 4 TA0984 Angela Steenkamp 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:48
28 51 1 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:00
29 53 6 TA0464 Kgothatso Kekana 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:59:52