Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Stage Race Day 1 16 June 2019 on Sunday @ 08:00, 16th June 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
30km Trail Run/Walk:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2663 Oliver Ruhl 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:47:10
2 2 2 TRAIL20130 Johann Jordaan 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:51:35
3 3 3 TRAIL20780 Gregory Mufema 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:55:30
4 5 4 TA3047 Nicholas Mbatha 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:36:08
5 6 5 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 03:48:25
6 8 1 TRAIL20119 Keith Chihava 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:53:20
7 9 6 TRAIL10286 Frikkie Coetzer 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 03:55:18
8 11 1 TA2513 Antoon Hofman 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 03:58:06
9 12 2 TA3506 Calvin Erlank 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 04:01:10
10 15 2 TA3045 Bernd Theisinger 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 04:36:17
11 18 7 TA2559 Gary Robinson 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 04:39:18
12 20 8 TA2466 Faizel Joseph 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 04:40:01
13 21 1 TA3054 Robbie Morton 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 04:41:21
14 22 1 TA2581 Paul Bender 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 04:58:25
15 23 9 TA2574 Brian Holmes 30km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 05:00:00
30km Trail Run/Walk:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2630 Anel Labuschagne 30km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:28:29
2 7 2 TRAIL20793 Carla Lea Farina 30km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:48:36
3 10 3 TA3032 Irmela Smit 30km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:56:16
4 13 1 TA3023 Carin Scholtz 30km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 04:03:33
5 14 4 TA2483 Rensche Du Plessis 30km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 04:05:48
6 16 5 TA3484 Shirleen Theisinger 30km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 04:36:23
7 17 2 TRAIL12410 Linda Crozier 30km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 04:39:14
8 19 6 TA2692 San-mari Beukman 30km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 04:39:45
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [34]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20995 Tshepho Nchabeleng 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:53:27
2 2 2 TA2941 Jason La Cock 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:56:37
3 3 1 TA0804 Ryan Walters 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:36
4 4 1 TA2518 Christo Nel 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:29
5 6 1 TA2545 Gert Steyn 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:16:12
6 8 2 TRAIL10240 Ernest Mallett 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:16:23
7 9 3 TA2482 Neil Anderson 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:16:43
8 10 2 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:19
9 13 2 TA2928 Christiaan Schoeman 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:14
10 15 3 TA3015 Xianwang Wu 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:36
11 16 4 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:20:48
12 17 4 TA3029 Wayne Hanslo 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:51
13 18 5 TA2503 Karl Barnard 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:45
14 19 6 TA3495 Shaun Jansen Van Vuuren 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:52
15 20 5 TA2626 Jarryd James 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:22:56
16 22 1 TA3505 Deon Van Der Westhuizen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:13
17 23 3 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:27:40
18 25 6 TA2585 Sejin Kim 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:28:19
19 27 4 TA0824 Andrew Taylor 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:29:19
20 28 2 TA2417 Francois Steyl 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:29:23
21 30 3 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:30:04
22 32 4 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:31:19
23 34 3 TA0774 Willie Venter 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:23
24 35 5 TA2652 Anders Nordstrom 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:04
25 36 7 TRAIL20502 Francois Labuschagne 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:09
26 41 8 TA0979 Leon Theron 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:47
27 43 9 TA2549 Yin Chen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:27
28 45 7 TA2998 Richard Liu 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:42:46
29 48 8 TA2687 Hank Wang 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:46:15
30 50 6 TA2668 Tony Taljaard 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:20
31 56 10 TA3541 Shen Fengyang 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:18
32 61 9 TA2926 Allan Venter 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 02:12:32
33 66 5 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:47:51
34 68 7 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 02:54:36
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [34]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TRAIL20884 Rinel Mclaren 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:16:06
2 7 2 TA3488 Cecilia Anderson 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:16:20
3 11 1 TA0632 Adri Van Den Heever 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:46
4 12 1 TA0826 Lizelle Schreuder 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:06
5 14 2 TA2303 Dominique Walters 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:28
6 21 3 TA2203 Larna-lee Buffee 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:20
7 24 4 TA2685 Meggy Brink 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:57
8 26 5 TA2563 Nadia Lindsay 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:22
9 29 1 TA2934 Zena Kennerley 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:29:29
10 31 2 TA0668 Ilze Moodie 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:45
11 33 2 TA0701 Kim Hagger 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:31:22
12 37 3 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:36:22
13 38 6 TA3030 Alida Kotze 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:56
14 39 7 TA2501 Antoinette Cant 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:33
15 40 3 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:43
16 42 8 TA2906 Duduzile Makhathini 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:37
17 44 1 TA3531 Amber Oelschig 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 01:41:30
18 46 9 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:47
19 47 4 TA2592 Christine Walsh 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:23
20 49 5 TRAIL12854 Michele Gleave 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:33
21 51 1 TA2576 Carolyn Williamson 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:41
22 52 6 TA3070 Nokubonga Mkhize 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:53
23 53 10 TA2602 Leonie Jacobs 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:18
24 54 7 TA0789 Bronwyn Taylor 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:18
25 55 11 TA2240 Bonita Steenkamp 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:49
26 57 3 TA0842 Georgina Bester 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:02:56
27 58 8 TA1091 Monique Deutschmann 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:00
28 59 9 TRAIL20644 Susan De Bruin 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:41
29 60 4 TA2520 Sue Pretorius 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:12:26
30 62 5 TA3482 Michelle Oelschig 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:19:41
31 63 12 TA2656 Thabile Masina 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:21:46
32 64 10 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:47:51
33 65 6 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:47:51
34 67 2 TA2505 Marie Van Dyk 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 02:53:53
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL12385 Gerhard Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:25:34
2 4 1 TA1613 Shi Long 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:15
3 5 1 TA0094 Liao Zhiqiang 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:29:41
4 7 2 TA1681 David He 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:45
5 9 1 TA0185 Emmanuel Mupedziswa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:32:13
6 10 3 TA2510 Leo Lau 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:29
7 11 4 TA0229 Yongqing Liu 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:43
8 14 1 TA0272 Zhoabang Ding 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:34:31
9 15 5 TA0163 Wayne Wilson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:00
10 17 1 TRAIL20175 Joshua Mufema 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:46:35
11 23 6 TA0282 Danie Boshoff 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:50
12 26 7 TA1684 Huang Xinwei 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:26
13 27 2 TA0651 Zhang Wei 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:41:11
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12931 Dieneke Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:25:28
2 3 2 TA0002 Chanene Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:28:39
3 6 1 TA1748 Sareen Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:54
4 8 1 TA0312 Jade Pondicas 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:32:02
5 12 2 TA0417 Andrea Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:32:46
6 13 3 TA0471 Eunice Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:32:50
7 16 3 TRAIL20223 Sesethu Makuzeni 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:46:26
8 18 4 TA1735 Tatam Taylor 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:47:03
9 19 1 TA0252 Paige Taylor 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:47:04
10 20 1 TA0051 Tersia Anderson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:50:01
11 21 2 TA0264 Sheshnee Mahadeo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:21
12 22 1 TA0559 Amina Mohamed 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:25
13 24 5 TA0240 Linda Li 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:20:47
14 25 3 TA0429 Wanglengyue Wang 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:25