Results : AdventureTails TigerWalk & Run : AdventureTails TigerWalk & Run on Saturday @ 08:00, 8th June 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Run/Walk:Male [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2951 Samuel Grobler 21km Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:33:28
2 2 1 TA2482 Glosiame Mocumi 21km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:41
3 3 1 TA2527 Johann Jordaan 21km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:40
4 8 2 TA2630 John Hlahane 21km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:55
5 11 2 TA3047 Manuel Faria 21km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:19:08
6 12 3 TA2931 Magwaza Sifiso 21km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:22:20
7 13 3 TRAIL10286 Frikkie Coetzer 21km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:24
8 14 1 TA3480 Nevin George 21km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:26:47
9 15 1 TA2540 Barry Toerien 21km Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 02:29:32
10 16 2 TA2967 Ken Halland 21km Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:29:37
11 17 3 TA3043 Walter Smuts 21km Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 02:29:38
12 18 4 TA2912 Jacques Engelbrecht 21km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:29:46
13 22 4 TA2668 Sj Nortje 21km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:41:25
21km Run/Walk:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA3476 Hesi Wolhuter 21km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:02:54
2 5 1 TA3039 Esther Veldhuizen 21km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:00
3 6 1 TA2436 Nelia Grobler 21km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:12
4 7 1 TA2965 Naftileen Grobler 21km Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 02:10:16
5 9 2 TA3473 Rensche Du Plessis 21km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:13:39
6 10 2 TA2604 Theonita De Villiers 21km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:16:35
7 19 3 TA2560 Daleen De Bruyn 21km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:46:11
8 20 4 TA2926 Elaine Schoeman 21km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:46:14
9 21 1 TA2663 Ewa Hyra 21km Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:56:23
15km Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3445 Heinrich Laage 15km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:41
2 2 1 TA3051 Furtuk Nicolas 15km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:18
3 3 2 TA2916 Sean Thomas 15km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:42
4 6 1 TA2483 Johan Marnewick 15km Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:46:48
5 9 2 TA2675 Sol Jacobs 15km Run/Walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 02:01:46
6 10 2 TA2603 Roux Janse Van Rensburg 15km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:36
7 16 3 TA2550 Fred Bezuidenhout 15km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:47:56
8 17 3 TA1818 Elbert Loubser 15km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:48:59
9 19 4 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Run/Walk Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 02:49:56
10 20 5 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 15km Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 03:39:13
11 22 6 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 15km Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 03:39:13
15km Run/Walk:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2616 Cailin Whyte 15km Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:36:23
2 5 1 TA2682 Charmain Van Der Merwe 15km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:42:11
3 7 1 TA3481 Nokubonga Mkhize 15km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:17
4 8 1 TA2693 Rachel Tshauke 15km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:24
5 11 2 TA2574 Elsabe Janse Van Rensburg 15km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:09:20
6 12 2 TA2278 Tumi Legobye 15km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:43
7 13 2 TRAIL20117 Sarah Maja 15km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:28:32
8 14 2 TA2650 Elize Swart 15km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:29:09
9 15 3 TA2590 Lee Hollington 15km Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 02:29:18
10 18 1 TA2242 Marie Van Dyk 15km Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 02:49:09
11 21 4 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 15km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 03:39:13
10km Run/Walk:Male [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2311 Gideon Meiring 10km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:43
2 3 1 TA2174 Masarakufa Kuguyo 10km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:22
3 5 2 TA1850 Stefanstefan De Meillon 10km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:05
4 6 2 TA1852 Francois Rhiebaut 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:30
5 9 1 TA2309 Christiaan Venter 10km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:54:49
6 10 3 TA1822 Anton Van Der Zandt 10km Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:04
7 12 4 TA1894 Lameck Sibande 10km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:22
8 15 1 TA1803 Heinrich Geyser 10km Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 01:00:46
9 16 3 TA2269 Rohanne Hamman 10km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:24
10 17 4 TA2938 Wynand Vivier 10km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:21
11 21 5 TA2169 Renier Botha 10km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:00
12 24 6 TA1825 Corne Vermaak 10km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:44
13 27 5 TA2345 Francis Aldrich 10km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:50
14 28 1 TA2318 Gideon Coetzee 10km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:14:29
15 30 6 TA1836 Sithembele Booi 10km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:58
16 31 7 TA0098 Jaco Van Den Heever 10km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:23
17 32 2 TA1881 Michael Daiber 10km Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:19:04
18 33 1 TA1804 Andreas Te Reh 10km Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:08
19 34 2 TA2303 Jordan Cole 10km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:21:24
20 40 3 TA2203 Lesetja Mankuru 10km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:28:06
21 41 7 TA1868 Gladstone Mashaba 10km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:26
22 44 2 TA1873 John Jeffrey 10km Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:30:41
23 46 4 TRAIL20177 Neil Manson 10km Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:31:13
24 48 5 TA1846 Jasper Theron 10km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:35:16
25 52 8 TA1838 Dan Charl Kleynhans 10km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:20
26 55 6 TA1801 Therone Ingram 10km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:48:48
10km Run/Walk:Female [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2296 Carien Van Schalkwyk 10km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:46:04
2 4 1 TRAIL20125 Jozan Van Deventer 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:59
3 7 2 TA2219 Juanita Allers 10km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:36
4 8 1 TA0440 Anneke Van Der Walt 10km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:44
5 11 1 TA2286 Michelle Singleton 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:56:46
6 13 2 TA2143 Esti Bosch 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:31
7 14 3 TA1889 Monique Hamman 10km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:44
8 18 4 TA2624 Carla Smith 10km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:31
9 19 5 TA2161 Somande Brown 10km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:40
10 20 3 TA2149 Lizette Driescher 10km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:44
11 22 6 TA1861 Chantelle Roddan 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:33
12 23 4 TA2273 Margare Du Toit 10km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:57
13 25 2 TA1833 Nicolene Schlimmer 10km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:12:42
14 26 7 TA2150 Janin Alant 10km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:46
15 29 8 TA1575 Michelle Strydom 10km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:48
16 35 5 TA2252 Jenny Farinha 10km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:26
17 36 2 TA2243 Phthessa Jansen Van Vuuren 10km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:22:44
18 37 3 TA1882 Chenene Fourie 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:23:44
19 38 3 TA1828 Mary Botha 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:25:06
20 39 4 TA1807 Zandile Vilana 10km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:25:16
21 42 6 TA2111 Tebogo Langa 10km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:32
22 43 4 TA1174 Berlinda Jeffrey 10km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:30:38
23 45 5 TA2210 Lynne Manson 10km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:31:06
24 47 7 TA2247 Seugnette Geyser 10km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:14
25 49 8 TA1860 Amina Mohamed 10km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:20
26 50 9 TA1876 Dorah Mankuru 10km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:57
27 51 6 TA1173 Naomi Kleynhans 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:46:16
28 53 10 TA1810 Isabel Nel 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:44
29 54 11 TA2180 Marionette Ingram 10km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:45
30 56 9 TA2333 Nonhlanhla Gwamanda 10km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:26:43
31 57 12 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 10km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:43:28
32 58 7 TA3049 Brenda Albertyn 10km Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 02:47:45
5km Run/Walk:Male [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0368 Maurice Aronstam 5km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:20:20
2 2 1 TRAIL20121 Ettienne Zwart 5km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:20:29
3 3 2 TA0517 Christian Malherbe 5km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:25:40
4 4 1 TA0085 Johannes Meiring 5km Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:26:59
5 5 2 TA0397 Nico Venter 5km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:00
6 8 3 TA0311 Erick Herbst 5km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:49
7 9 1 TA1747 Liam Cavanagh 5km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:33:21
8 10 2 TA0559 Oliver Richards 5km Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:33:25
9 11 1 TA0388 Gerhard Coetzee 5km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:34:10
10 17 3 TA1799 Logan Du Trevou 5km Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:43:34
11 21 4 TA0283 Ryan Walters 5km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:09
12 23 3 TA1673 Elardus Viljoen 5km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:35
13 24 5 TA0312 Sean Frawley 5km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:42
14 25 6 TA1516 Erik Pieterse 5km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:50
15 30 7 TA1699 Leon Theron 5km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:07
17 35 2 TA0234 James Van Schalkwyk 5km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:00:51
18 37 3 TA0344 Francois Coetzee 5km Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:09:11
19 39 8 TA0409 Werner Krol 5km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:17
20 41 1 TA0567 Francois Coetzee 5km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:09:24
5km Run/Walk:Female [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TRAIL20123 Nelda Bentley 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:20
2 7 1 TA0287 Marthe-mari Rossouw 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:42
3 12 2 TA0010 Molebogeng Maune 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:35
4 13 1 TA0377 Zandile Joice Msimuko 5km Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:38:29
5 14 3 TA0374 Vicky Booyse 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:38
6 15 1 TA0370 Vene Booyse 5km Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:38:44
7 16 2 TA0001 Elmarie Meyer 5km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:55
8 18 3 TA1727 Janette Cavannagh 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:46
9 19 1 TA0472 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:43:51
10 20 4 TA0036 Esbè Badenhorst 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:07
11 22 5 TA1467 Dominique Walters 5km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:20
12 26 2 TA0096 Ashley Stander 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:48:56
13 27 6 TA0333 Aleksandra Furtuk 5km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:12
14 28 1 TA0436 Elise Loubser 5km Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:23
15 29 4 TA1604 Laetitia Van Wyk 5km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:38
16 31 7 TA0306 Rona Verster 5km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:13
17 33 2 TA1759 Asante Sibande 5km Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:53:41
18 34 8 TA1061 Megan Van Der Merwe 5km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:11
19 36 9 TA2141 Thembeka Sibande 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:52
20 38 2 TA0268 Estelle Coetzee 5km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:09:14
21 40 3 TA0029 Estelle Krol 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:09:20
22 42 10 TA0494 Gertina Tosen 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:32
23 43 5 TA1797 Adele Muller 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:34
2km Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0618 Maurice C Aronstam 2km Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:19:21
2 9 2 TA1033 Luhandre Laage 2km Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:54:07
3 13 3 TA0947 Corne Corne 2km Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 00:58:22
4 14 4 TA1062 Wessel Swanepoel 2km Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 00:59:18
5 16 5 TA1088 Ghiana Laage 2km Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 01:00:05
2km Run/Walk:Female [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0705 Karen Aronstam 2km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:19:18
2 3 1 TA0848 Ella Du Trevou 2km Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 00:19:30
3 4 2 TA2994 Julie Reid 2km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:05
4 5 1 TA0956 Beatrice Kolbe 2km Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:33:35
5 6 2 TA0847 Mary Mbaki 2km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:33:37
6 7 1 TA0680 Samantha Van Der Berg 2km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:38:09
7 8 2 TA1162 Cisca Erasmus 2km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:38:14
8 10 2 TA1103 Mindy Terblanche 2km Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:54:11
9 11 3 TA0356 Corlia Swanepoel 2km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:35
10 12 3 TA1016 Levy Laage 2km Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:55:49
11 15 4 TA0823 Janie Laage 2km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:55
12 17 4 TA0615 Ame Terblanche 2km Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:00:11
13 18 5 TA0000 Caleesi Van Der Merwe 2km Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:04:15