Results : AdventureTails Big Red Barn : AdventureTails Revolution BarnWalk & Run on Saturday @ 08:00, 25th May 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Walk/Run:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2961 Walter Strydom 21km Walk/Run Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:21
2 3 2 TA2943 Shavhani Mutshutshu 21km Walk/Run Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:57
3 4 1 TA2928 Boldwin Hlongwani 21km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:00
4 5 3 TA3054 Xutab Mu 21km Walk/Run Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:34
5 7 4 TA2652 Lesiba Matsiu 21km Walk/Run Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:06
6 8 5 TA2917 Rowan Crowie 21km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:20:57
7 9 1 TRAIL20124 Guy Fyvie 21km Walk/Run Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:39:24
21km Walk/Run:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2482 Luzelle Van Niekerk 21km Walk/Run Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:50:46
2 6 1 TA2958 Theonita De Villiers 21km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:24
3 10 2 TRAIL20122 Robyn Fyvie 21km Walk/Run Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:39:30
4 11 2 TA2938 Amanda Fairley 21km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 03:05:29
5 12 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:30:12
15km Walk/Run:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2924 Oliver Wright 15km Walk/Run Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:40:52
2 9 1 TA2584 Wynand Vivier 15km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:09
3 11 1 TA3490 Jacques Engelbrecht 15km Walk/Run Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:52:28
4 13 1 TA3484 Mario Lee 15km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:06
5 14 1 TA2549 Sol Jacobs 15km Walk/Run Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 02:01:30
6 15 2 TA2676 Ndida Samson Nkosi 15km Walk/Run Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:01:58
7 21 2 TA2471 Benny Mathebula 15km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:00
8 22 2 TA2619 Francois Coetzee 15km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:29:27
15km Walk/Run:Female [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3505 Gabisile Mutshutshu 15km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:45
2 2 1 TRAIL10789 Lizeth Van Wyk 15km Walk/Run Female 18 16 to 18 01:18:03
3 3 1 TA3503 Robyn Jacobs 15km Walk/Run Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:20
4 4 1 TA2545 Rachel Mullins 15km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:31:04
5 5 2 TA2989 Bongiwe Ngcobo 15km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:33
6 7 3 TA2522 Alida Kotze 15km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:33
7 8 4 TA3492 Carla Smith 15km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:05
8 10 2 TA2905 Mercy Moloto 15km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:50:25
9 12 1 TA2965 Annelene Bosman 15km Walk/Run Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:55:37
10 16 2 TA2663 Gerda Cronje 15km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:02:04
11 17 5 TA3056 Candace Sutcliffe 15km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:09
12 18 2 TA3541 Letitia Van Der Westhuizen 15km Walk/Run Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:04:10
13 19 3 TA2967 Sanet Herbst 15km Walk/Run Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:04:16
14 20 4 TA2650 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Walk/Run Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:06:07
15 23 5 TA2447 Estelle Coetzee 15km Walk/Run Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:29:32
16 24 3 TA3479 Nyari Fumhe 15km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:41:22
17 25 3 TA2166 Nompumelelo Khumalo 15km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:51:43
18 26 4 TA1801 Thuli Matsiu 15km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:51:47
19 27 6 TA2550 Nonhlanhla Gwamanda 15km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:51:58
10km Walk/Run:Male [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10769 Theunis Van Wyk 10km Walk/Run Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:31:20
2 6 2 TA1174 Renier Louw 10km Walk/Run Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:52:26
3 7 3 TA2140 Hendrik Van Der Westhuizen 10km Walk/Run Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:54:53
4 8 1 TA2246 Stefanstefan De Meillon 10km Walk/Run Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:29
5 10 4 TA2168 Bradley Anderson 10km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:03:04
6 11 1 TA1830 Johan Louw 10km Walk/Run Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:06:24
7 13 1 TA1861 Francois Steyl 10km Walk/Run Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:14
8 15 2 TA1169 Stephan Gous 10km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:44
9 16 3 TA2222 Stuart Twibell 10km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:21
10 18 2 TA2161 Daleen Reyneke 10km Walk/Run Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:10:54
11 19 4 TA1876 Marnus Bester 10km Walk/Run Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:32
12 24 3 TA2296 Tinustinust Marais 10km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:14:03
13 25 5 TA3497 Corne Vermaak 10km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:44
14 26 6 TA1888 George Gabriel 10km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:00
15 27 7 TA2119 Mark Springett 10km Walk/Run Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:07
16 29 1 TA1811 Francis Aldrich 10km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:28
17 30 8 TA2230 Willie Theron 10km Walk/Run Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:00
18 34 4 TA1886 Theo Reyneke 10km Walk/Run Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:27:19
19 37 5 TA2286 Vhusani Samora 10km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:32:18
20 39 5 TA1837 Hendrik Arnoldus Matthyser 10km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:42:00
21 42 2 TA2307 Albert Van Der Merwe 10km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:00
22 49 3 TA2243 Tylon Van Veenhuyzen 10km Walk/Run Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:43
10km Walk/Run:Female [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2221 Anieke Theron 10km Walk/Run Female 10 Under 11 00:47:49
2 3 1 TA1807 Shalene Theron 10km Walk/Run Female 14 12 to 15 00:47:56
3 4 2 TA2318 Chinelle Theron 10km Walk/Run Female 10 Under 11 00:48:09
4 5 1 TA1867 Maritha Van Wyk 10km Walk/Run Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:52:24
5 9 1 TRAIL20125 Jozan Van Deventer 10km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:13
6 12 1 TA1889 Lisa Ratering 10km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:32
7 14 1 TA2158 Zena Kennerley 10km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:07:19
8 17 2 TA2293 Chrisna Venter 10km Walk/Run Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:10:32
9 20 2 TA2163 Annelize Bester 10km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:38
10 21 2 TA2130 Chantelle Roddan 10km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:42
11 22 3 TA1880 Elani Fourie 10km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:46
12 23 4 TA2254 Tarina Hartzenberg 10km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:55
13 28 5 TA1812 Janin Alant 10km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:26
14 31 6 TA2232 Jacqueline Theron 10km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:08
15 32 3 TA2210 Melinda Gous 10km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:29
16 33 4 TRAIL20144 Shauna Costley 10km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:22
17 35 5 TA2160 Isabel Nel 10km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:55
18 36 6 TA2125 Janette Cavannagh 10km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:58
19 38 3 TA2164 Anette Erasmus 10km Walk/Run Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:41:52
20 40 7 TA2333 Anthea Corbett 10km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:50
21 41 8 TA2339 Matshidiso Modimoeng 10km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:53
22 43 4 TA1832 Gillian Forbes 10km Walk/Run Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:45:38
23 44 5 TA2115 Lynne Mcdermid 10km Walk/Run Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:45:44
24 45 6 TA2203 Gillian Ilsley 10km Walk/Run Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:45:50
25 46 7 TA2242 Dikeledi Gumede 10km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:47
27 47 2 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Walk/Run Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:00
26 48 1 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 10km Walk/Run Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:00
28 50 8 TA2285 Venesse Uys 10km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:06:10
29 51 7 TA2132 Celeste Marchesi 10km Walk/Run Female 52 Master (50-59) 02:07:26
30 52 8 TA1817 Valerie Wolf 10km Walk/Run Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:07:34
31 53 9 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 10km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:55
32 54 10 TA2124 Constance Khumalo 10km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 03:18:43
5km Walk/Run:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0120 Alan Pietersen 5km Walk/Run Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:28:10
2 2 2 TA0098 Eben Harrison 5km Walk/Run Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:29:14
3 3 1 TA0000 Maurice Aronstam 5km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:30
4 5 1 TA0229 Reinhard Venter 5km Walk/Run Male 13 12 to 15 00:34:37
5 6 1 TRAIL20121 Ettienne Zwart 5km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:37
6 7 2 TA0488 Alexander Duys 5km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:44
7 12 3 TA0280 Andre De Beer 5km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:03
8 13 3 TA1673 Adrian Hossell 5km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:11
9 15 2 TA0313 Riaan Swart 5km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:41
10 19 4 TA0348 Justin Schutte 5km Walk/Run Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:43:12
11 23 4 TA0352 Kuathutshelo Mudau 5km Walk/Run Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:20
12 25 1 TA1681 Christiaan De Vries 5km Walk/Run Male 11 Under 11 00:51:43
13 27 5 TA2290 Ignus Gresse 5km Walk/Run Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:53:45
14 32 5 TA0457 Pieter Du Plessis 5km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:05
15 37 6 TA0258 Jacques Bannister 5km Walk/Run Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:07
16 41 7 TA0573 Jaco Visser 5km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:15
17 45 2 TA0359 Tlotliso Ntjepela 5km Walk/Run Male 3 Under 11 01:07:36
18 46 3 TA0172 Thoriso Ntjepela 5km Walk/Run Male 6 Under 11 01:07:39
19 49 3 TA1617 Elardus Viljoen 5km Walk/Run Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:52
20 50 8 TA0304 Sean Frawley 5km Walk/Run Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:57
21 54 1 TA0210 Sean Marchesi 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:09:52
22 55 2 TA1784 Grant Uys 5km Walk/Run Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:09:54
23 56 1 TA0247 Dirk Van Papendorp 5km Walk/Run Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:00
24 61 4 TA0345 Lance Eder 5km Walk/Run Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:09
25 63 3 TA1752 Drikkie Van Der Westhuizen 5km Walk/Run Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:13:01
26 73 5 TA0253 Darren Hall 5km Walk/Run Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:36
27 75 9 TA0282 Lufuno Singo 5km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:22
28 76 4 TA0121 Liam Uys 5km Walk/Run Male 4 Under 11 02:15:49
5km Walk/Run:Female [49]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1749 Elmarie Van Dyk 5km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:07
2 8 1 TA0298 Robin Bason 5km Walk/Run Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:51
3 9 2 TRAIL20123 Nelda Bentley 5km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:08
4 10 1 TA0086 Retha De Beer 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:18
5 11 2 TA0284 Kelly De Zoeten 5km Walk/Run Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:36:42
6 14 3 TA1759 Margot Hossell 5km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:19
7 16 4 TA0167 Ashley Kotze 5km Walk/Run Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:40:49
8 17 5 TA0417 Nicolette Huggett 5km Walk/Run Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:42:32
9 18 1 TA0596 Grietjie Strydom 5km Walk/Run Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:42:36
10 20 6 TA1728 Camila Vd Merwe 5km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:43:14
11 21 2 TA0429 Linda De Zoeten 5km Walk/Run Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:43:27
12 22 2 TA0036 Mariska Koekemoer 5km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:05
13 24 3 TA0227 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:47:50
14 26 1 TA0386 Etnah Wolfaardt 5km Walk/Run Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:47
15 28 7 TA2342 Elani Agenbacht 5km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:53:47
16 29 8 TA0407 Aluwani Matsilata 5km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:53:51
17 30 3 TA0464 Takalani Rasivhidzhi 5km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:53
18 31 9 TA1797 Chrystal Degenaar 5km Walk/Run Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:54:02
19 33 3 TA1674 Phoebe Erasmus 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:50
20 34 1 TA0223 Nicole Erasmus 5km Walk/Run Female 12 12 to 15 00:55:54
21 35 2 TA0185 Chiara Erasmus 5km Walk/Run Female 14 12 to 15 00:55:56
22 36 1 TA0495 Elri Bannister 5km Walk/Run Female 6 Under 11 00:56:05
23 38 4 TA0440 Kotie Potgieter 5km Walk/Run Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:09
24 39 10 TA1655 Monique Cloete 5km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:59:12
25 40 4 TA0310 Chantelle Toerien 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:43
26 42 4 TA0388 Liesel Neubrech 5km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:07:06
27 43 5 TA0195 Hester Hill 5km Walk/Run Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:07:29
28 44 5 TA1536 Tshepang Ntjepela 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:33
29 47 6 TA0453 Rachel Muir 5km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:07:47
30 48 7 TA0042 Liana Rautenbach 5km Walk/Run Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:07:49
31 51 11 TRAIL20117 Sarah Maja 5km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:09:00
32 52 2 TRAIL20207 Loraine Dalton 5km Walk/Run Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:36
33 53 3 TRAIL20113 Frankie Alessio 5km Walk/Run Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:46
34 57 4 TA0238 Selome Van Papendorp 5km Walk/Run Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:25
35 58 6 TA1604 Ppatience Chikwavaire 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:25
36 59 5 TA0356 Jameela Mashiyane 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:28
37 60 7 TA0302 Cheryl Eder 5km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:07
38 62 12 TA1785 Sune Van Der Westhuizen 5km Walk/Run Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:12:55
39 64 6 TA0169 Tracy Dorrnigton 5km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:04
40 65 8 TA0390 Carlia Van Der Merwe 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:28
41 66 7 TA0156 Gina Ally 5km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:28
42 67 8 TA0404 Miempie Erasmus 5km Walk/Run Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:23:05
43 68 5 TA0291 Alette Griessel 5km Walk/Run Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:23:09
44 69 13 TA1665 Alecia Moodie 5km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:30:15
45 70 9 TA0403 Aliza Smit 5km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:22
46 71 10 TA0005 Natasha Buitendag 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:31
47 72 11 TA0328 Trudy Raubenheimer 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:36
48 74 12 TA0567 Chantal Hall 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:38
49 77 13 TA0539 Chantelle Uys 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:15
2km Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1062 Nols Nolte 2km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:26:27
2 6 1 TA0956 Jan Klobe 2km Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:29:56
2km Run/Walk:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0626 Jackie Nolte 2km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:26:15
2 3 1 TA0861 Heloise Duys 2km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:45
3 4 1 TA1161 Salome Fourie 2km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:26:47
4 5 2 TA0873 Beatrice Kolbe 2km Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:29:54
5 7 2 TA1037 Gerda Smith 2km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:04
6 8 1 TA1132 Ananja Roux 2km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:06
7 9 2 TA0886 Laetitia Van Wyk 2km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:12
8 10 3 TA1025 Quelene Van Der Walt 2km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:29