Results : AdventureTails RockWalk & Run : AdventureTails RockWalk & Run on Saturday @ 08:00, 18th May 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL13039 Shaun Vermaak 21km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:25:33
21km Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1828 Sandra Mansvelder 21km Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:42:33
2 2 2 TA2137 Michelle Le Grange 21km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:01:40
15km Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1822 Bongani Mbokazi 15km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:44:30
2 6 1 TA2204 Sol Jacobs 15km Run/Walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 02:18:11
3 8 2 TA3534 Francois Coetzee 15km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:57:01
15km Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1882 Alicha Van Heerder 15km Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:41:12
2 3 1 TA2174 Urshula Horn 15km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:20
3 4 1 TA2343 Bongiwe Ngcobo 15km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:09
4 5 1 TRAIL10789 Lizeth Van Wyk 15km Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 02:00:34
5 7 1 TA2290 Estelle Coetzee 15km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:56:51
10km Run/Walk:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2949 Sean Thomas 10km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:30
2 3 1 TA3419 Morne Eloff 10km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:20
3 5 1 TA3022 Jaco Linde 10km Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:03:44
4 7 2 TA2926 Louis Aucamp 10km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:10:30
5 12 3 TA3483 Leon De Wet 10km Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:21:51
6 13 4 TA2987 Kobus De Wet 10km Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:21:55
7 24 1 TA2431 Hendrik Arnoldus Matthyser 10km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:53:40
8 31 1 TA2444 Corne Aldum 10km Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 02:15:36
10km Run/Walk:Female [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2650 Stellah Kwasi 10km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:38
2 4 2 TA3541 Monique Eloff 10km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:40
3 6 1 TA2537 Louisa Heneghen 10km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:08:39
4 8 2 TA3029 Elizabeth Linde 10km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:10:54
5 9 3 TA3465 Alida Kotze 10km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:50
6 10 3 TRAIL20120 Vuyolwethu Matiwane 10km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:16:52
7 11 1 TA2928 Lily Welborn 10km Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:00
8 14 1 TRAIL20797 Wilma Du Plooy 10km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:26:32
9 15 1 TRAIL20144 Shauna Costley 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:11
10 16 2 TA2989 Jenny Tomlinson 10km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:27:37
11 17 3 TRAIL11315 Angela Conway 10km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:35:40
12 18 4 TA2938 Morongwa Mashao 10km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:35:56
13 19 2 TRAIL20118 Nicola Van Der Westhuizen 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:26
14 20 3 TRAIL20222 Patricia Zvarayi 10km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:55
15 21 5 TRAIL20117 Sarah Maja 10km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:51:23
16 22 4 TA3492 Ntombikayise Mncwabe 10km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:29
17 23 4 TA2662 Anette Erasmus 10km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:53:38
18 25 2 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 10km Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:48
19 26 3 TA2533 Isabel Pieterse 10km Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:08
20 27 4 TA2968 Marie Williams 10km Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:12
21 28 5 TA2611 Adri Prinsloo 10km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:55:20
22 29 4 TA2309 Thandi Mbokazi 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:02:40
23 30 5 TA3016 Makhosi Dlalisa 10km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:02:53
24 32 5 TA2518 Marietjie Aldum 10km Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 02:15:54
25 33 6 TRAIL20113 Frankie Alessio 10km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:17:37
5km Run/Walk:Male [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1548 Clint Holing 5km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:26:56
2 2 1 TA1741 Pierre Steyn 5km Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:27:24
3 4 1 TA0588 Marinus Snyman 5km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:02
4 6 1 TA1655 Lance Van Der Merwe 5km Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:56
5 8 2 TA0312 Colin Williams 5km Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:33:11
6 15 2 TA0565 Jacques Bence 5km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:52
7 18 2 TA0576 Riaan Swart 5km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:24
8 19 3 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:39:44
9 22 2 TA1693 Dakalo Tshidino 5km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:41:10
10 33 1 TA0280 Byron Ellis 5km Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:46:50
11 37 3 TA0436 Xander Kritzinger 5km Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:48:22
12 39 1 TA0231 Hein Lange 5km Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:33
13 41 3 TA1674 Hans Van Zyl 5km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:26
14 46 3 TA0203 Elardus Viljoen 5km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:19
15 47 4 TA0234 Sean Frawley 5km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:30
16 48 2 TA0009 Dirk Van Papendorp 5km Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:35
17 52 4 TA0317 Christopher Minnaar 5km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:55:10
18 53 5 TA1754 Pierrie Bezuidenhout 5km Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:55:46
19 55 4 TA0251 Pieter Pieter Du Plessis 5km Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:56:14
5km Run/Walk:Female [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0189 Ela De Freitas 5km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:08
2 5 1 TA0169 Liesel Paul 5km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:30:24
3 7 2 TA0096 Lindy Fallet 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:18
4 9 1 TA1666 Belinda Strydom 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:35
5 10 2 TA1691 Vertharani Naicker 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:34
6 11 3 TA0408 Letrisha Naicker 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:49
7 12 4 TA0290 Lizanne Eva 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:32
8 13 2 TA0539 Ruzelle Du Preez 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:38:39
9 14 5 TA0087 Lee Baragwanath 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:48
10 16 3 TA1661 Ane Vorster 5km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:00
11 17 3 TA0559 Colette Swart 5km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:21
12 20 6 TA1595 Alet Uys 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:49
13 21 4 TA0425 Eftascha Gerber 5km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:03
14 23 4 TA0298 Mutondi Matidze 5km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:41:17
15 24 7 TA0219 Siwe Matshisi 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:12
16 25 8 TA0391 Njongenhle Nyoni 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:14
17 26 9 TA1671 Ina Hugo 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:58
18 27 1 TA0042 Ria Hugo 5km Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:16
19 28 2 TA0424 Linda Horne 5km Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:33
20 29 3 TA0094 Louise Williams 5km Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:39
21 30 10 TA1659 Mariet Lange 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:49
22 31 1 TA0167 Tracey Pieterse 5km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:46:21
23 32 5 TA1747 Louise Du Preez 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:47
24 34 5 TA0487 Annerien Nel 5km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:46:53
25 35 11 TA1735 Kelly Summerfield 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:20
26 36 2 TA0345 Cecilia Summerfield 5km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:47:25
27 38 6 TA1799 Tanya Kritzinger 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:48:25
28 40 12 TA0365 Anna Ramoabi 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:02
29 42 3 TA0494 Fiona Smith 5km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:53:37
30 43 7 TA1572 Ilona Smith 5km Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:53:42
31 44 8 TA0318 Jessica Vercueil 5km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:53:55
32 45 13 TA0172 Karen Van Zyl 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:58
33 49 4 TA0567 Selome Van Papendorp 5km Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:38
34 50 9 TA0417 Nicola Oldfield 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:55:03
35 51 14 TA0260 Jeanne-marie Minnaar 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:08
36 54 10 TA0517 Thalischa Du Plessis 5km Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:55:55
37 56 4 TA0005 Kayleen Du Plessis 5km Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:56:31
38 57 1 TA0328 Lubanzi Matshisi 5km Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 00:59:52
39 58 15 TA0464 Hlehli Zondo 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:04
40 59 16 TA0240 Nonhlanhla Gwamanda 5km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:11
2km Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1074 Jaques Soden 2km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:17:39
2 6 1 TA1038 Wilhelm Schonfeldt 2km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:19:26
3 9 1 TA0623 Chris Horn 2km Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:47
2km Run/Walk:Female [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0757 Jakolien Strydom 2km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:13:32
2 2 2 TA1132 Nicola Lourens 2km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:13:37
3 3 3 TA0977 Yolanda Soden 2km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:17:26
4 4 1 TA0930 Liesel Neubrech 2km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:17:34
5 7 4 TA1094 Cara Reynolds 2km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:15
6 8 2 TA0795 Karen Petersen 2km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:25:21