Results : The Big Red Barn : Cansa Glow Night Run/Walk on Friday @ 19:00, 25th May 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12830 Paul Norris 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:19
2 2 1 TA0565 Cobus Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:43
3 3 2 TA1889 Jaco Mare 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:55
4 4 3 TA2163 Johan Meyer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:58
5 5 4 TRAIL12652 Jaco Buitendag 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:02
6 6 1 TA0719 Booye Rousseau 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:44:13
7 7 2 TA2342 Pw Ner 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:45:00
8 8 3 TRAIL12928 Saki Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:45:13
9 9 1 TA2157 Andre Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:45:44
10 10 5 TA0287 Wayne Muller 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:49
11 11 2 TA1894 Werner Van Brakel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:25
12 12 3 TRAIL12393 Nico Fouche 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:39
13 14 4 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:33
14 15 5 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:53
15 16 6 TA2249 Chris Brownlee 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:49
16 19 7 TA2126 Kishen Mahesh 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:01
17 20 8 TA1165 Jared Raffanti 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:45
18 21 9 TA2124 Brett Marttn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:47
19 22 2 TRAIL11892 Thomas Groenewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:58:50
20 25 10 TA1828 John Roy Cloete 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:28
21 26 4 TA1071 Zander Goold 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:59:33
22 28 1 TA2296 Kosie Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:48
23 34 1 TA1867 Dean Ramsay 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:11:04
24 36 3 TRAIL11476 Charles Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:13:12
25 38 4 TA0847 Kobus Muller 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:16:01
26 40 5 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:37:07
27 41 6 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:37:13
28 45 2 TA2109 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:43
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 13 1 TRAIL12828 Rache Nel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:10
2 17 1 TA1845 Kayla Langworthy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:56:37
3 18 1 TA2205 Janie Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:47
4 23 2 TA1881 Cecile Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:23
5 24 3 TA1039 Lynette Van Den Bergh 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:26
6 27 2 TA0856 Heleen Badenhorst 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:59:35
7 29 3 TA1118 Callyn Bowler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:01:23
8 30 1 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:01:31
9 31 2 TA2221 Christelle Greyling 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:05:29
10 32 4 TA2114 Itanje Greyling 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:05:44
11 33 4 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:07
12 35 5 TA1876 Carla Pottas 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:06
13 37 3 TA1064 Mitzi Rossouw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:15:56
14 39 2 TRAIL12382 Carmelia Fouche 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:17
15 42 4 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:37:15
16 43 5 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:37:20
17 44 3 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:31
18 46 6 TRAIL10259 Joan Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:53
19 47 4 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:56
20 48 6 TRAIL10214 Elsa Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:37:59
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [44]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12553 Shaun Wolfaardt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:24:54
2 2 2 TA0203 Ruben Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:25:25
3 3 1 TA0185 Johan Buitendag 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:18
4 4 2 TA0490 Henri Prillevitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:24
5 5 3 TA0233 Emron Balich 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:29:46
6 7 1 TA0487 Gert Andries Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:30:58
7 9 3 TA0573 Shaun Wolfaardt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:20
8 11 4 TA0392 Michael Westlake 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:34
9 12 1 TA0191 Conrad Langerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:06
10 16 1 TA0440 Benjamin Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:37:33
11 23 5 TA0398 Divan Van Straaten 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:11
12 32 6 TA1861 Frane Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:35
13 33 2 TA0369 Andre Coetsee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:40:45
14 37 7 TA0443 Heinrich Rehder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:00
15 39 3 TA0472 Raldo Matthews 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:10
16 41 2 TA0383 Micael Balich 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:42:20
17 43 2 TA0414 Luke Balich 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:29
18 45 8 TA0245 Bani Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:36
19 49 3 TRAIL10992 Steven Robert Jnr Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:44:23
20 51 3 TA0124 Johan Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:56
21 54 4 TA0574 Zain Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:46:46
22 61 4 TA0172 Joe Valentin 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:38
23 64 1 TA0306 John Monk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:47:54
24 69 9 TA0251 Ryno Reinecke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:18
25 70 1 TA0189 Myburg Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:22
26 78 4 TA0262 Eugene Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:49:46
27 83 10 TA0416 Curt Sahd 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:57
28 86 5 TA1572 Joshua Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:51:29
29 94 2 TA0318 Robert Melaio 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:57:19
30 95 5 TA0288 Gabriel Melaio 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:24
31 99 5 TA0359 Hendri Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:59:07
32 101 3 TA0397 Kenneth Northover 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:59:44
33 107 6 TA0320 Jean Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:01:42
34 113 7 TA0225 Tinus Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:09:39
35 115 8 TA0192 Allen Compaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:09:48
36 117 11 TRAIL12983 Ebrahim Teladia 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:09
37 118 12 TA0229 Rudolf Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:12
38 119 4 TA0325 Andrew Leighton 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:10:16
39 123 6 TA1787 Virgilio Da Silva 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:39
40 124 1 TA1725 Luke Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 01:10:46
41 127 5 TA0258 Ernst Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:10:54
42 131 7 TA0413 Francois Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:06
43 136 13 TA0303 Johan Smuts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:15
44 138 14 TA0417 Michael Shackleton 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:25
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [94]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TRAIL12492 Jaimee Wolfaardt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:30:19
2 8 1 TA0425 Laurene Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:17
3 10 2 TA0332 Adele Westlake 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:30
4 13 1 TA0010 Monique Rousseau 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:34:28
5 14 2 TA0405 Jarita Kemp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:35:32
6 15 3 TA0427 Leonie Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:36:55
7 17 3 TA0515 Emma Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:44
8 18 1 TA1112 Tania Van Peer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:48
9 19 4 TA1681 Hayley Rawlins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:37:49
10 20 5 TA0401 Alna Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:38:11
11 21 6 TA0462 Lydia Koekemoer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:38:14
12 22 2 TA0163 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:00
13 24 4 TA0283 Daneille Van Straaten 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:16
14 25 3 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:34
15 26 7 TA1550 Kimberley Beyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:39:40
16 27 5 TA1665 Paula Vuyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:49
17 28 6 TA0087 Marne Van Der Westhuyzen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:51
18 29 8 TA1708 Nadine Hurter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:39:54
19 30 4 TA1796 Elizma Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:19
20 31 5 TRAIL11348 Elizabeth De Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:33
21 34 6 TA0247 Elmarie Verster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:46
22 35 9 TA0168 Denise Coetsee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:40:48
23 36 7 TA0240 Nadine Kuyper 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:55
24 38 7 TA0362 Chenita Vernon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:07
25 40 10 TA0570 Arita Lourens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:13
26 42 8 TA0151 Liesl Balich 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:26
27 44 11 TA0554 Angeliza Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:42:41
28 46 12 TA1768 Leani Nortje 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:43:40
29 47 1 TA0446 Adri Beyers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:44:07
30 48 9 TA0122 Rijkie Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:09
31 50 2 TA0242 Anja Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:44:53
32 52 13 TA0376 Elne Gerber 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:44:58
33 53 3 TA0457 Hailey Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:46:18
34 55 1 TA0596 Thandi Zililo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:58
35 56 14 TA0529 Marne Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:47:08
36 57 8 TA0578 Cora-marie De Bruin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:12
37 58 9 TA0232 Jenny Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:14
38 59 15 TA1604 Marike Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:47:17
39 60 10 TA0468 Sulette Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:32
40 62 10 TA0286 Mariana Valentin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:42
41 63 2 TA1655 Lorraine Monk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:47:48
42 65 11 TA0294 Raelean Melaia 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:57
43 66 12 TA1617 Chandra Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:58
44 67 11 TA1765 Lynette Van Jaarsveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:09
45 68 16 TA0169 Bianca Breed 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:48:13
46 71 2 TA0179 Doret Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:26
47 72 12 TA1673 Rosemari Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:30
48 73 3 TA1697 Annette Van Ginkel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:48:35
49 74 1 TA0315 Charme Snyders 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:49:05
50 75 4 TA1780 Anita Snyders 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:49:08
51 76 13 TA1671 Juan-mari Snyders 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:12
52 77 13 TA0381 Bernadette Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:15
53 79 14 TA0407 Avashni Dass 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:34
54 80 14 TA0426 Madeline Du Bruyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:37
55 81 17 TA0030 Sian Sahd 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:50:44
56 82 4 TA1529 Nicola Melaia 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:50:52
57 84 15 TA0343 Maggie Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:09
58 85 15 TA0375 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:14
59 87 18 TA0211 Andine Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:51:57
60 88 19 TA0404 Laura Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:52:00
61 89 5 TA1749 Riema Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:52:51
62 90 16 TA0600 Sophia Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:59
63 91 6 TA1674 Celeste Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:53:18
64 92 20 TA0196 Kaira Bertrand 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:53:23
65 93 16 TA0147 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:11
66 96 7 TA0096 Wendy Seymour 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:58:57
67 97 8 TA1775 Esme Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:59:01
68 98 21 TA1650 Chantel Van Tubbergh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:59:04
69 100 17 TA0234 Daleen Northover 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:41
70 102 18 TA0202 Jasmyn Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:51
71 103 9 TA0269 Adinda Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:00:55
72 104 3 TA0527 Jeanette Skene 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:06
73 105 17 TA1575 Mpho Mokhoro 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:13
74 106 22 TA0198 Sune Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:01:39
75 108 23 TA0180 Vianaca De Jager 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:06:47
76 109 24 TA0537 Wilmart Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:06:49
77 110 18 TRAIL12329 Cherise Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:29
78 111 25 TA1593 Mine Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:09:24
79 112 19 TA0458 Stefania Masse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:34
80 114 26 TA1700 Sjarlouw Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:09:43
81 116 1 TA0311 Lynette Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 01:09:53
82 120 20 TA1660 Eugenia Da Silva 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:30
83 121 19 TA0171 Paula Da Silva 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:33
84 122 27 TA0358 Michelle Jardim 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:10:37
85 125 20 TA0388 Lisa De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:49
86 126 21 TA0349 Wendy Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:52
87 128 22 TA0370 Retha Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:50
88 129 23 TA0339 Amelia Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:53
89 130 10 TA0279 Hanli Verster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:13:56
90 132 24 TA0023 Liesel Smuts 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:32
91 133 5 TA0085 Carlo Smuts 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:17:50
92 134 6 TA0357 Kari Smuts 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 3 Under 11 01:18:01
93 135 7 TA0464 Christian Smuts 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:18:12
94 137 28 TA0390 Natasha Shackleton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:23:13