Results : AdventureTails Smuts Irene River : AdventureTails RiverWalk & Run on Saturday @ 08:00, 11th May 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Walk/Run:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2489 Chris Cronje 21km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:33
2 3 1 TRAIL11831 Ruan Venter 21km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:06
3 5 2 TA2958 Cobus Muller 21km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:20
4 6 2 TA2510 Kenneth Joubert 21km Walk/Run Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:42
5 9 3 TA3069 Marc Brighton 21km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:31
6 10 4 TA3024 Ben Yang 21km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:13:00
7 13 5 TA2998 Paul Norton 21km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:06
21km Walk/Run:Female [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2651 Robyn Jacobs 21km Walk/Run Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:40
2 4 1 TA2979 Madelein Kritzinger 21km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:07
3 7 2 TA3059 Heidi Joubert 21km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:52
4 8 1 TA2611 Marianne Bouwman 21km Walk/Run Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:11:57
5 11 1 TA3033 Marisia Van Wyk 21km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 02:20:13
6 12 2 TA2926 Maria Catharina Van Wyk 21km Walk/Run Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:20:15
7 14 3 TA3467 Zoe Gebhardt 21km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:24:21
8 15 4 TA3066 Bongiwe Ngcobo 21km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:41:44
9 16 2 TA2563 Francine Lamprecht 21km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:46:39
10 17 3 TA2484 Kerry Beamish 21km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 03:01:47
11 18 3 TA3499 Joanne Attenborough 21km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 03:01:49
12 19 1 TA2560 Daleen Grobler 21km Walk/Run Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 03:01:54
10km Walk/Run:Male [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2157 William Stroebel 10km Walk/Run Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:41
2 3 2 TA2342 Lourens Koekemoer 10km Walk/Run Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:06
3 4 1 TA2143 Robert Bland 10km Walk/Run Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:54:33
4 6 1 TA1829 Luan French 10km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:29
5 9 3 TA2312 Abraham Motana 10km Walk/Run Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:14
6 10 2 TA2318 Sean Thomas 10km Walk/Run Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:30
7 12 3 TRAIL20502 Francois Labuschagne 10km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:38
8 13 4 TA2160 Trevor Charters 10km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:41
9 16 5 TA2295 Conrad Langerman 10km Walk/Run Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:30
10 17 6 TA2224 Samuel James Aldum 10km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:33
11 19 2 TA1867 Zack Fineberg 10km Walk/Run Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:02:19
12 20 7 TA2149 Cobus Pienaar 10km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:19
13 21 8 TA1818 Dawie Fivaz 10km Walk/Run Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:38
14 24 4 TA2128 Francois Rhiebaut 10km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:12
15 26 1 TA2170 Clint Holing 10km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:07:46
16 28 5 TA2299 Ralph Prigge 10km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:20
17 29 2 TA1816 Marcus Gooderham 10km Walk/Run Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:08:58
18 34 9 TA1811 Gary Sullivan 10km Walk/Run Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:38
19 35 6 TA1185 Chys Seopa 10km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:20
20 38 3 TA1873 Stephen Verryn 10km Walk/Run Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:21:02
21 41 1 TA3470 Sol Jacobs 10km Walk/Run Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:39
22 53 2 TA2140 Mark Neethling 10km Walk/Run Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:39:11
23 57 10 TA2108 Dioka M Mahwiliri 10km Walk/Run Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:21
24 59 4 TA2164 Hendrik Arnoldus Matthyser 10km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:46:53
25 66 5 TA2152 Rohan De Beer 10km Walk/Run Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:53:23
10km Walk/Run:Female [43]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2278 Lizeth Van Wyk 10km Walk/Run Female 18 16 to 18 00:39:46
2 5 1 TA1807 Jaydene Hunkin 10km Walk/Run Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:54:37
3 7 2 TA2116 Courney Fung 10km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:55:59
4 8 1 TA1824 Louise Van Vuuren 10km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:10
5 11 3 TRAIL20884 Rinel Mclaren 10km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:56:35
6 14 1 TA2219 Lee-ann Charters 10km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:14
7 15 2 TA2159 Melissa Campher 10km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:20
8 18 2 TA2214 Catherine Boyle 10km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:10
9 22 4 TA1804 Louisa Heneghen 10km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:10
10 23 5 TA1876 Nicolene Schlimmer 10km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:28
11 25 3 TA2339 Urshula Horn 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:33
12 27 3 TA1861 Kelly Summerfield 10km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:51
13 30 4 TA2221 Claire Gooderham 10km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:59
14 31 4 TRAIL20489 Jo-anne Hobday 10km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:02
15 32 5 TA1803 Driekie Maritz 10km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:16
16 33 6 TA1882 Jessica Milne 10km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:11:02
17 36 7 TA2243 Vuyolwethu Matiwane 10km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:14:32
18 37 6 TA2132 Helena Bosch 10km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:09
19 39 5 TA2137 Sandra Lehmann 10km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:07
20 40 7 TA1837 Hannelie Millies 10km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:21
21 42 6 TA2311 Puseletso Sedibana 10km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:57
22 43 1 TA2150 Lillian Machaba 10km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:25:11
23 44 8 TA1894 Helen Greeff 10km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:14
24 45 9 TA2111 Shauna Costley 10km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:57
25 46 10 TA2269 Anne-marie Davey 10km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:15
26 47 11 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 10km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:29
27 48 12 TA2252 Amanda Fairley 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:31
28 49 2 TA2333 Bokaba Manolo 10km Walk/Run Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:32:36
29 50 7 TA2115 Lindelani Ngubane 10km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:46
30 51 8 TRAIL20117 Sarah Maja 10km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:36:05
31 52 13 TA1817 Louise Middlemiss 10km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:11
32 54 14 TA2309 Pertunia Mmowane 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:03
33 55 3 TA1169 Fikile Nhleko 10km Walk/Run Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:42:35
34 56 15 TA2307 Margaret Banda 10km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:54
35 58 4 TA2273 Anette Erasmus 10km Walk/Run Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:46:42
36 60 16 TA2254 Angie Khumalo 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:07
37 61 5 TA1835 Ntebo Phahlane 10km Walk/Run Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:50:14
38 62 6 TA2126 Amanda Mogashoa 10km Walk/Run Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:50:16
39 63 7 TA2240 Hilary Mashile 10km Walk/Run Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:50:21
40 64 17 TA2145 Patricia Zvarayi 10km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:09
41 65 8 TA2174 Alta De Beer 10km Walk/Run Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:53:16
42 67 8 TA2345 Nonhlanhla Gwamanda 10km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:53:46
43 68 9 TA1822 Xolisa Magawana 10km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 02:53:52
5km Walk/Run:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20637 Jabez Steenkamp 5km Walk/Run Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:07
2 4 1 TA0005 Hendrik Prinsloo 5km Walk/Run Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:15
3 5 1 TA0384 Patrick Lovell 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:32:27
4 7 2 TA1727 Nate Hoblitz 5km Walk/Run Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:40
5 9 2 TA0567 Erick Herbst 5km Walk/Run Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:34
6 10 3 TA1787 Hellardt Slabbert 5km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:16
7 11 4 TA0424 Eric Sirmon 5km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:21
8 17 1 TA1887 Gert Olivier 5km Walk/Run Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:41:16
9 21 1 TA0161 Liam Cavanagh 5km Walk/Run Male 10 Under 11 00:43:14
10 24 2 TA1754 Ewan Hayman 5km Walk/Run Male 7 Under 11 00:44:34
11 27 5 TA0483 Pieter Le Roux 5km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:42
12 31 3 TA0031 Riaan Swart 5km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:21
13 32 1 TA0358 Michael Le Roux 5km Walk/Run Male 16 16 to 18 00:47:33
14 34 2 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:48:54
15 38 4 TA0045 Francois Schaap 5km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:01
16 41 2 TA1661 Theunis Van Wyk 5km Walk/Run Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:51:29
17 47 3 TA0156 Jarryd Wood 5km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:52:51
18 48 4 TA0374 Carl Theron 5km Walk/Run Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:53:44
19 50 1 TA1596 Michael Weitsz 5km Walk/Run Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:57
20 54 3 TA1748 Henk Groenewald 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:54:31
21 55 4 TA0398 Simon Maclennan 5km Walk/Run Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:55:48
22 57 2 TA0322 Corne Aldum 5km Walk/Run Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:08
23 59 5 TA1636 Dawid Ras 5km Walk/Run Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:00:21
24 64 6 TRAIL10816 Garreth Browne 5km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:09
25 68 5 TA0339 Elardus Viljoen 5km Walk/Run Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:59
26 69 7 TA0386 Sean Frawley 5km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:03
27 71 3 TA0213 Philip De Kock 5km Walk/Run Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:41
28 72 8 TA0210 Leon Theron 5km Walk/Run Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:23
5km Walk/Run:Female [48]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0000 Cherylene Hogan 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:26
2 3 1 TRAIL20488 Lucricia De Wit 5km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:32:11
3 6 2 TA0258 Chantelle Roddan 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:12
4 8 3 TA0436 Marthe-mari Rossouw 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:12
5 12 4 TA0262 Nicolene Sirmon 5km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:51
6 13 1 TA0495 Elmarie Meyer 5km Walk/Run Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:36:28
7 14 5 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:59
8 15 6 TA1684 Belinda Strydom 5km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:00
9 16 1 TRAIL20642 Tracy Vally 5km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:55
10 18 2 TA2203 Kalizma Kok 5km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:41:20
11 19 2 TA0529 Janette Cavannagh 5km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:21
12 20 3 TA2255 Kerry Byerley 5km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:42
13 22 7 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:21
14 23 4 TA0463 Martie Schoeman 5km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:26
15 25 1 TA0409 Anri Haycock 5km Walk/Run Female 7 Under 11 00:45:15
16 26 8 TA0414 Angelique Le Roux 5km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:39
17 28 9 TA0051 Mel Olivier 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:52
18 29 2 TA1629 Bendina Smit 5km Walk/Run Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:45:57
19 30 5 TA0547 Colette Swart 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:20
20 33 6 TA0490 Yolanda Smit 5km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:16
21 35 7 TA1558 Hoko Pheta 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:44
22 36 2 TA0264 Lebogang Pheta 5km Walk/Run Female 11 Under 11 00:49:48
23 37 8 TA0333 Jeanine Schaap 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:47
24 39 3 TA0298 Alice Sandrock 5km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:51:07
25 40 3 TA0508 Elaine Haycock 5km Walk/Run Female 9 Under 11 00:51:20
26 42 10 TA0455 Madelaine Haycock 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:44
27 43 1 TA0240 Rikie Lourens 5km Walk/Run Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:48
28 44 4 TA0417 Chloe Kinnear 5km Walk/Run Female 6 Under 11 00:52:46
29 45 11 TA0252 Lungi Malaza 5km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:48
30 46 4 TA0344 Adriana De Kock 5km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:52:49
31 49 3 TA0197 Irene Theron 5km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:53:53
32 51 9 TA0494 Phoebe Erasmus 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:12
33 52 5 TA0353 Nicole Erasmus 5km Walk/Run Female 11 Under 11 00:54:14
34 53 6 TA0407 Ava Groenewald 5km Walk/Run Female 7 Under 11 00:54:25
35 56 10 TA0238 Liezl Maclennan 5km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:52
36 58 11 TA0392 Melanie Van Der Westhuizen 5km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:18
37 60 12 TA0287 Patricia Jele 5km Walk/Run Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:48
38 61 12 TA0121 Monique Brigitte Pelser 5km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:38
39 62 4 TA1735 Sharon Lehmann 5km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:01:40
40 63 13 TRAIL10803 Tasmyn Browne 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:08
41 65 14 TA0254 Maryke Scheun 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:16
42 66 5 TA1604 Nobayeni Molete 5km Walk/Run Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:05:22
43 67 6 TA2218 Mapula Khumalo 5km Walk/Run Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:05:27
44 70 2 TA0204 Carina De Kock 5km Walk/Run Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:39
45 73 15 TA0332 Rona Verster 5km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:18
46 74 16 TA0192 Gertina Tosen 5km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:17
47 75 13 TA1693 Adele Muller 5km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:18
48 76 17 TA1575 Chantal Hall 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:39
2km Walk/Run:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0815 Philip Koornhof 2km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:23:18
2 3 2 TA1065 Henry Leslie 2km Walk/Run Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:23:39
3 7 1 TA2906 Dane Lehmann 2km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:11
4 8 1 TA1836 Allan Lehmann 2km Walk/Run Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:25
5 10 1 TA0911 Shane Jonathan Pelser 2km Walk/Run Male 14 12 to 15 00:42:16
2km Walk/Run:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1020 Grazyna Marianna Aletta Koornhof 2km Walk/Run Female 13 12 to 15 00:23:10
2 4 1 TA1027 Lynelle Holmes 2km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:23:54
3 5 1 TA0251 Cecilia Summerfield 2km Walk/Run Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:25:35
4 6 1 TA1034 Caitlyn Anne Pelser 2km Walk/Run Female 10 Under 11 00:35:10
5 9 2 TA0665 Tracy Dorrnigton 2km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:46
6 11 2 TA1055 Liesel Neubrech 2km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:43:07
7 12 1 TA1074 Megan Van Der Merwe 2km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:29
8 13 2 TA1143 Caleesi Van Der Merwe 2km Walk/Run Female 6 Under 11 00:43:32