Results : Tierpoort : Tiger Trail RunWalk on Sunday @ 08:00, 5th May 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2497 Collin Kanyimo 21km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:36
2 2 1 TA3024 Hennie Pelser 21km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:29
3 5 2 TA2668 Henk Gouws 21km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:30:42
4 6 2 TA3057 Karl Barnard 21km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:41:44
5 8 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 21km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 03:06:59
6 9 3 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 03:07:08
21km:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20884 Rinel Mclaren 21km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:13:52
2 4 1 TA3467 Annabelle Latz 21km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:24
3 7 2 TA2975 Karla Brown 21km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:05:07
15km:Male [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3497 Charles Soza 15km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:17
2 2 1 TA2501 Scott Stevens 15km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:26:48
3 3 2 TA2661 Daniel Strachan 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:54
4 4 1 TA2977 Mike Scott 15km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:28:46
5 5 3 TA3031 Jaco Strachan 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:58
6 6 4 TA2439 Dirk Van Rooyen 15km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:33
7 7 5 TA2662 Steven Tucker 15km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:40
8 8 2 TA2651 Rob De Zoeten 15km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:37:34
9 10 1 TA2676 Pierre Van Lelyveld 15km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:22
10 11 2 TA2464 James Scheepers 15km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:55
11 12 3 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 15km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:46:10
12 13 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 15km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:37
13 14 6 TA3492 Jeremny Pitman 15km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:44
14 18 3 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 15km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:06:57
15 27 2 TRAIL11058 John Rollason 15km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 02:24:51
16 31 3 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 03:23:36
15km:Female [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 9 1 TA2692 Julie Van Lelyveld 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:19
2 15 2 TA2663 Alexa Voster 15km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:02
3 16 1 TA2558 Rene Cockrell 15km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:49
4 17 2 TA2924 Sally Diack 15km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:23
5 19 3 TA2959 Kris Tay 15km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:37
6 20 4 TA3481 Lindie Pretorius 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:29
7 21 5 TA0471 Shandri Burger 15km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:31
8 22 6 TRAIL12098 Chantelle Pieterse 15km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:36
9 23 3 TA3459 Joanne Attenborough 15km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:15:03
10 24 1 TA3061 Kerry Beamish 15km Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:15:05
11 25 4 TA3047 Julie Cunningham 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:36
12 26 5 TA3067 Susan Newell 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:39
13 28 6 TA2436 Helen Greeff 15km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:29:33
14 29 7 TA2560 Amanda Fairley 15km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:32:17
15 30 8 TA2968 Louise Middlemiss 15km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:45:02
10km:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2242 Tijs Van Den Brink 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:51:25
2 2 2 TA1830 Juan Jordaan 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:51:33
3 3 3 TA2304 Willem Snyman 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:00:22
4 4 1 TA1832 Neill Truter 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:03:02
5 5 1 TA3033 Sello Mofokeng 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:31
6 6 2 TA2219 Sean Thomas 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:02
7 7 1 TA2299 Martin Pretorius 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:57
8 8 4 TA1880 Michael Booysen 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:09:43
9 9 5 TA2973 Antoon Hofman 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:10:12
10 11 2 TA1852 Conrad Langerman 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:01
11 12 3 TA2285 Billy-jo Harvey 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:44
12 14 1 TA2224 Gerald Steyn 10km Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:53
13 15 6 TA2180 Fabian Booysen 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:17:26
14 17 7 TA2345 Lukhanyo Tshele 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:18:20
15 20 4 TRAIL12326 Rijako Meintjes 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:21
16 21 3 TA2164 Jaco Pretorius 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:26
17 26 2 TA2303 Gawie Pretorius 10km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:19
18 30 8 TA1888 Zane Bosman 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:34:30
19 32 9 TA2115 Divan Van Niekerk 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:35:44
20 37 4 TRAIL12157 Francois Coetzee 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:22
21 38 2 TA2278 Gunther Schwob 10km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:48:28
22 39 1 TA2311 Willem Van Heerden 10km Male 9 Under 11 01:50:00
23 43 5 TA1876 Peet Van Heerden 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:16
24 47 5 TA2339 Gerhard Viljoen 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:14
10km:Female [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 10 1 TA2109 Mariette Eksteen 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:40
2 13 1 TA2130 Pauline Knoetze 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:52
3 16 2 TA2143 Michelle Rennie 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:29
4 18 1 TA2221 Allen West 10km Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:14
5 19 3 TRAIL12328 Natasha Botha 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:19
6 22 4 TA1804 Yolanda Van Zyl 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:11
7 23 2 TRAIL12646 Heidi Dalton 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:22
8 24 3 TRAIL12648 Sandra Dalton 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:23
9 25 4 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:41
10 27 2 TA2153 Rina Pretorius 10km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:23
11 28 3 TA2222 Thea Corbett 10km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:27
12 29 5 TA2214 Alicia Stannard 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:55
13 31 1 TA1874 Elizabeth Venter 10km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:35:37
14 33 5 TA2695 Cindy Pelser 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:43
15 34 6 TA2145 Julindi Scheepers 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:02
16 35 4 TA1860 Mariet Louw 10km Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:51
17 36 6 TRAIL12156 Nicolette Coetzee 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:18
18 40 7 TA2252 Julandi Van Heerden 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:04
19 41 7 TA2150 Isabel Nel 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:39
20 42 2 TA2152 Jolanda Payne 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:52:30
21 44 1 TA2146 Dezane Van Heerden 10km Female 11 Under 11 02:00:46
22 45 8 TA2309 Elzahn Van Heerden 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:35
23 46 9 TA2343 Elna Joubert 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:10
24 48 8 TA3068 Gillaine Brown 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:12:48
5km:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0145 Shane Gouldie 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:36:24
2 5 1 TA0477 Jasper Marias 5km Male 14 12 to 15 00:38:59
3 7 1 TA0570 Fabian Renaux 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:40:01
4 9 1 TA0196 Hanno Havenga 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:49
5 10 1 TA1734 Rikard Havenga 5km Male 16 16 to 18 00:41:18
6 20 2 TA1575 Jacques Botha 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:45
7 27 1 TA1748 Luke Davids 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:51:56
8 28 3 TA0575 Mark Davids 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:59
9 35 4 TA0332 Jean Botha 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:10
10 37 2 TA0353 Liam Covennagh 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:53:53
11 39 5 TA0042 Anton Marais 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:41
12 40 2 TRAIL13009 Russell Thornton 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:55:43
13 41 1 TA0429 Greg Saar 5km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:11
14 44 6 TA1604 Anthony Diack 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:32
15 45 3 TA0204 Ryan Diack 5km Male 8 Under 11 01:00:38
16 46 2 TA0421 Tinus Erasmus 5km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:44
17 48 4 TA0596 Alexander Davids 5km Male 7 Under 11 01:04:41
18 51 2 TA0547 Kayden Van Lelyveld 5km Male 14 12 to 15 01:11:02
5km:Female [34]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0434 Carol Van Deventer 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:12
2 2 2 TA0029 Carla Kruger 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:19
3 4 1 TA1684 Sarah Diack 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:38:43
4 6 1 TA0517 Kelly De Zoeten 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:39:56
5 8 1 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:37
6 11 2 TA1516 Riette Coetzee 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:41:40
7 12 2 TA0098 Alida Amsenga 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:54
8 13 3 TA0348 Estie Van Der Watt 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:03
9 14 4 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:52
10 15 1 TA1174 Linda De Zoeten 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:47:25
11 16 3 TA0205 Marion Joubert 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:47:28
12 17 3 TA0390 Tania Havenga 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:56
13 18 1 TA1787 Chante Louw 5km Female 17 16 to 18 00:49:23
14 19 2 TA0414 Nina Marais 5km Female 17 16 to 18 00:49:26
15 21 2 TA0446 Isla Van Lelyveld 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:50:06
16 22 1 TA0529 Soleil Van Lelyveld 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:50:09
17 23 2 TA0425 Charne Havenga 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:51:01
18 24 2 TA0359 Ancin Botes 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:51:08
19 25 3 TA0229 Khanya Zulu 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:51:11
20 26 4 TA0370 Rene Botha 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:51:40
21 29 4 TA0403 Linka Marais 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:52:16
22 30 4 TA1596 Ester Marais 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:23
23 31 5 TRAIL20533 Gugu Zulu 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:27
24 32 1 TA0375 Jane Steyn 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:45
25 33 3 TA0126 Tracey Scanlen 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:52:51
26 34 6 TA0002 Tania Botha 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:53
27 36 7 TA1673 Janette Cavannagh 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:31
28 38 3 TA0463 Maryna Grobler 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:54:31
29 42 2 TA0210 Mariana Wright 5km Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:03
30 43 3 TA1747 Linda Duvenage 5km Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:08
31 47 4 TA0179 Veronica Fink 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:04:09
32 49 8 TA0445 Miranda Davids 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:18
33 50 5 TA0404 Isabella Davids 5km Female 5 Under 11 01:09:09
34 52 6 TA1629 Amoret Van Lelyveld 5km Female 8 Under 11 01:11:05