Results : Blyde : Blyde Night Run Walk on Tuesday @ 19:00, 30th April 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km:Male [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20995 Tshepho Nchabeleng 10km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:44:57
2 2 1 TA2222 Stefan Greyvenstein 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:03
3 3 2 TA1836 Nelis Oosthuizen 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:56:14
4 4 2 TA1014 Pedro Loureiro 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:22
5 6 1 TA2273 Abel Malaan 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:06
6 7 1 TA1886 Stevens Tjiane 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:02:06
7 11 3 TA2243 Rudolf Adrianus Grootendorst 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:10
8 12 3 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:05:56
9 13 4 TA1828 Jaco Kleynhans 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:24
10 15 5 TA0860 Johan Human 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:57
11 16 6 TA0851 Eugene Prinsloo 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:06
12 20 2 TA1807 Piet Van Wyk 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:07
13 21 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:09
14 22 3 TA0453 Lufuno Manyuha 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:18
15 24 7 TA2111 Hennie Nel 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:28
16 29 8 TA0724 Purusham Ramiah 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:43
17 31 4 TA1174 Xolani Loni 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:35:14
18 32 5 TA1073 Abrian Daniels 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:35:24
19 34 2 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:05:28
20 36 4 TA0965 Tobie Reyneke 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:42
21 38 3 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:21:00
22 39 4 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:24:00
10km:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2156 Sue Peterkin 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:01:01
2 8 1 TA2149 Emma Sejabaledi Tjiane 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:15
3 9 1 TA1899 Yvette Greeff 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:39
4 10 2 TA1880 Jolene Greyvenstein 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:49
5 14 3 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:44
6 17 1 TA2232 Tarryn Fredericks 10km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:09:24
7 18 2 TA2158 Thuli Nkambule 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:09:26
8 19 3 TA1837 Chane May 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:10:10
9 23 4 TA0292 Neo Mokgojwa 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:28
10 25 5 TA2299 Kristine Tay 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:22
11 26 4 TA0352 Ashleigh Geldenhuys 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:19:28
12 27 6 TA2204 Chantal Du Plessis 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:08
13 28 5 TA2170 Tamara Naidoo 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:24:36
14 30 2 TA2312 Tumi Legobye 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:36
15 33 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:28
16 35 4 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:37
17 37 2 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:21:00
5km:Male [57]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0565 Julian Cowper 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:26:06
2 2 1 TA1000 Mylo Kabina 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:17
3 3 1 TRAIL20949 Stephen Erasmus 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:27:58
4 4 1 TA0036 Trevor Charters 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:22
5 5 2 TA1550 Alexander Carswell Mchaffie 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:29:31
6 6 2 TA1708 Riaan Du Pisanie 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:40
7 8 3 TA0882 Tebogo Theko 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:29:52
8 9 4 TA1691 Vusi Nkosi 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:30:25
9 12 5 TA0318 Dominique Urak 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:31:20
10 13 2 TA2213 Moses Ntsae 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:25
11 17 3 TA1735 Edwin Smit 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:52
12 18 2 TA0440 Jacques Engelbrecht 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:37:04
13 23 3 TA0911 Pieter De Jager 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:14
14 25 4 TA0402 Irina Aafanaseva 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:25
15 26 5 TA0433 Alexander Duys 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:40
16 31 1 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:39:10
17 35 6 TA0242 Andre Coetsee 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:17
18 44 6 TA1625 Lonwabo Mbanya 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:46:51
19 45 7 TA0273 Frits Snyman 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:04
20 52 4 TA0364 Christian Malherbe 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:16
21 53 1 TA1659 Alex Botha 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:52:11
22 54 8 TA0197 Rijako Meintjes 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:14
23 56 7 TA0216 Angar Lumkwama 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:52:36
24 57 3 TA0183 Henk Groenewald 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:53:16
25 62 2 TA0320 Ewan Hayman 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:53:57
26 65 9 TA2161 Gift Mlambo 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:36
27 66 8 TA0436 Zaque Brookes 5km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:55:18
28 70 2 TA0358 Ian Bergstrom 5km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:09
29 71 9 TA0386 Ryan Bergstrom 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:58:11
30 73 10 TA0172 Edrich Van Der Merwe 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:59:22
31 75 4 TRAIL13009 Russell Thornton 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:59:32
32 79 10 TA0213 Nick Serfontein 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:12
33 83 11 TA1700 Matthew Moller 5km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:00:57
34 92 11 TA0145 Michael Le Grange 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:09
35 97 12 TA1546 Eduardo Kapapelo 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:05:04
36 98 5 TA0215 Corrie Kritzinger 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:05:13
37 99 12 TA0163 Jakkie Geldenhys 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:15
38 100 13 TA0332 Natalie Grey 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:45
39 101 1 TA0325 Christopher Grey 5km Male 14 12 to 15 01:05:50
40 106 13 TA0374 Mayur Poonwasi 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:06:17
41 108 14 TA0504 Deepak Deepnarain 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:21
42 117 15 TA0196 Wimpy Moll 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:49
43 121 5 TA0188 Jason Haywood 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:50
44 123 6 TA0414 Jacques Du Toit 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:01
45 125 16 TA0219 Dumisani Maluleke 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:58
46 126 7 TA1596 Zukile Sonqishe 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:35
47 129 2 TA0185 Connor Kirkham 5km Male 13 12 to 15 01:11:08
48 131 6 TA0348 Gordon Kirkham 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:11:14
49 133 14 TA0010 Wesley White 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:12:46
50 135 17 TA0287 George Ibisi 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:06
51 142 7 TA0009 Edwin Du Toit 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:15:38
52 145 3 TA1707 Wian Du Toit 5km Male 15 12 to 15 01:16:44
53 152 15 TA1665 Slade Brookes 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:25:53
54 154 3 TA0297 Elbert Loubser 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:27
55 156 4 TA0322 Damian Le Grange 5km Male 12 12 to 15 01:28:49
56 157 3 TA0023 Jason Le Grange 5km Male 1 Under 11 01:29:02
57 158 4 TA0291 Dylan Le Grange 5km Male 1 Under 11 01:29:05
5km:Female [101]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA0312 Lee-ann Charters 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:48
2 10 1 TRAIL20951 Karisma Erasmus 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:30:28
3 11 2 TA2255 Roanie Smit 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:30:49
4 14 1 TA0612 Cecile Prinsloo 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:15
5 15 3 TA1557 Lea Bettini 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:35:37
6 16 4 TA0268 Natasha Herbert 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:36:14
7 19 2 TA0428 Nicky Antunes 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:07
8 20 3 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:12
9 21 2 TA0192 Anell De Beer 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:44
10 22 4 TA0376 Charlotte Rossouw 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:47
11 24 3 TA1029 Mari De Jager 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:16
12 27 5 TA0391 Tebogo Ndhlovu 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:38:45
13 28 1 TA0554 Eune Terblanche 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:38:52
14 29 2 TA0267 Elzaan Terblance 5km Female 18 16 to 18 00:38:54
15 30 3 TA0096 Josephine Selemani 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:39:03
16 32 4 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:18
17 33 5 TA0940 Denise Coetsee 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:44
18 34 6 TA1647 Heloise Duys 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:54
19 36 6 TA0086 Suanne De Wet 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:42:31
20 37 1 TA0401 Thea Corbett 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:43
21 38 5 TA0343 Yvette Ellis 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:02
22 39 1 TA1657 Marlien De Bont 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:45:10
23 40 6 TA1718 Rijkie Terblanche 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:13
24 41 7 TA1741 Julia Van Heerden 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:57
25 42 1 TA0416 Kate Peterkin 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:45:58
26 43 8 TA1852 Elne Gerber 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:15
27 46 9 TA0476 Raquel Van Der Merve 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:07
28 47 7 TA0339 Chrishenda Honer 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:47:11
29 48 10 TA0483 Mpho Motolo 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:31
30 49 8 TA1595 Eileen Steenkamp 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:47:39
31 50 9 TA1571 Chantelle Bornman 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:47:41
32 51 10 TA0084 Esther Veldhuizen 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:49:13
33 55 11 TRAIL12328 Natasha Botha 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:17
34 58 12 TA0328 Deidre Bothma 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:25
35 59 7 TA0479 Mogomotse Ntsae 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:42
36 60 11 TA1727 Mihlali Dandala 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:53:44
37 61 8 TA0409 Martie Schoeman 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:49
38 63 12 TA1185 Gugu Shoko 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:54:25
39 64 13 TA2319 Lindelwa Mahlangu 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:54:31
40 67 14 TA0349 Fatima Kaka 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:56:08
41 68 15 TA2182 Charity Ramunenywa 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:56:13
42 69 9 TA0233 Erica Humphries 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:25
43 72 16 TA0472 Mpho Phora 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:59:16
44 74 17 TA1680 Cindy Meintjies 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:59:25
45 76 10 TA0397 Colette Thornton 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:34
46 77 13 TA0203 Carmen Brummer 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:46
47 78 14 TA0384 Michelle De Santos 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:05
48 80 18 TA0345 Carmine Lord 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:00:19
49 81 11 TA1660 Lise Walters 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:32
50 82 12 TRAIL20950 Lucy Erasmus 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:46
51 84 19 TA0445 Kgothatso Nkoane 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:01:20
52 85 20 TA1655 Lerato Mahwai 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:01:29
53 86 15 TA1787 Olebogeng Mkwane 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:31
54 87 16 TA0404 Mabatho Mahwai 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:34
55 88 21 TA0262 Dineo Mahlapa 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:01:36
56 89 13 TA0272 Constance Molope 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:39
57 90 14 TA0098 Machaka Ravhengani 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:50
58 91 17 TA1516 Nadine Le Grange 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:06
59 93 18 TA1527 Kgomotso Boikanyo 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:14
60 94 19 TA1829 Samantha Oosthuisen 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:47
61 95 20 TA1572 Phumeza Nenene 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:34
62 96 22 TA1724 Kareena Sunnassee 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:05:01
63 102 4 TA0331 Emma Grey 5km Female 16 16 to 18 01:05:52
64 103 2 TA1749 Sannie Nel 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:58
65 104 15 TA0424 Leoni Bann 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:03
66 105 16 TA1661 Colette Taylor 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:15
67 107 21 TA0344 Shabigani Deepnarain 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:19
68 109 3 TA0449 Celia Pienaar 5km Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:30
69 110 2 TA0405 Hanli Verster 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:06:38
70 111 17 TA0408 Cherice Len 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:40
71 112 23 TA0378 Natalie Banda 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:06:50
72 113 24 TA0365 Simoné Van Der Westhuizen 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:06:51
73 114 25 TA0030 Elizna Meintjes 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:06:52
74 115 26 TA0390 Luchia Dube 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:06:54
75 116 22 TA1693 Tebogo Malaka 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:09
76 118 23 TA0304 Marlise Moll 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:55
77 119 3 TA0425 Ingrid Anna Kemp 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:08:44
78 120 4 TA0045 Petronella Elizabeth Nortje 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:48
79 122 18 TA0311 Amber Haywood 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:53
80 124 19 TA0477 Liesl Du Toit 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:08
81 127 24 TA1552 Xolile Sonqishe 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:41
82 128 25 TA0600 Ntando Sonqishe 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:43
83 130 20 TA1622 Robin Kirkham 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:12
84 132 2 TA0362 Jordyn Kirkham 5km Female 15 12 to 15 01:11:16
85 134 27 TA1747 Kelebogile Mokhine 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:14:02
86 136 3 TA1768 Karla Strydom 5km Female 15 12 to 15 01:14:30
87 137 5 TA0303 Jonell Craven 5km Female 16 16 to 18 01:14:33
88 138 5 TA0381 Graeme Coetzee 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:06
89 139 21 TA1582 Rani Naicker 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:11
90 140 4 TA0403 Tersia Jacobs 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:15:29
91 141 5 TA1799 Mariette Strydom 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:15:32
92 143 6 TA1467 Anna Elizabeth Loubser 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:52
93 144 22 TA0087 Lisa Sinclair 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:21
94 146 4 TA0576 Elandrie Dippenaar 5km Female 15 12 to 15 01:16:46
95 147 6 TA0573 Sharmala Govender 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:18:55
96 148 7 TA0205 Kogie Padayachee 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:08
97 149 7 TA1734 Mala Padayachee 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:19:16
98 150 26 TA0042 Azeemah Shiraz Ahmed Mahomed 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:38
99 151 28 TA0377 Aqeelah Bava 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:20:44
100 153 29 TA1612 Doreen Brookes 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:25:56
101 155 8 TA0471 Elise Loubser 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:27