Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Trail Run Walk on Sunday @ 07:00, 28th April 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3015 Nicholas Mbatha 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:19
2 2 1 TA2662 Johan Erasmus 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:10
3 3 2 TRAIL20780 Gregory Mufema 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:37
4 7 2 TA3473 Joel Van Zyl 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:13
5 9 1 TA2968 Jc Viljoen 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 02:20:51
6 11 2 TA2942 Calvin Erlank 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:27:18
7 12 3 TA2484 Antoon Hofman 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 02:27:22
8 13 3 TA2452 Rhyn Promnitz 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:28:51
9 14 3 TA2905 Jonathan Clarke 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:49:53
10 15 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:57:16
11 16 4 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:57:24
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2912 Talitha Scholtz 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:41
2 5 1 TA3067 Nicky Sankey 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:02:56
3 6 2 TA2917 Beatrix Kennedy 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:54
4 8 3 TA2549 Bryony Van Zyl 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:15:20
5 10 4 TA3059 Karla Brown 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:26:31
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20995 Tshepho Nchabeleng 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:00:19
2 2 1 TA3070 Frans Rynhardt De Jager 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:04
3 3 2 TA2611 Ashley Benatar 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:36
4 4 1 TA2906 David He 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:03
5 5 2 TA3515 Claude Truter 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:10
6 6 3 TA2943 Jason Weyers 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:29
7 7 4 TA2585 Paul Theron 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:32
8 10 2 TA3504 Mike Scott 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:21:58
9 11 1 TA3533 Peter Kisbey-green 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:49
10 12 5 TA2975 Ayanda Ndlovu 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:44
11 14 3 TA2433 James Scheepers 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:19
12 15 1 TRAIL12500 Hein De Wet 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:29:44
13 17 6 TA2962 Jeremny Pitman 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:17
14 18 4 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:37
15 20 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:39:58
16 24 2 TA2483 Deon Du Plessis 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:45:34
17 25 3 TRAIL10752 Jacques Vlaming 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:09:36
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TA3470 Jeanine Storm 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:31
2 9 2 TA2665 Lucy Theron 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:05
3 13 1 TA2944 Michelle Kahn 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:29:11
4 16 1 TA2939 Cecile Prinsloo 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:07
5 19 2 TA2929 Bongiwe Ngcobo 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:53
6 21 3 TA2651 Shannon Maclean 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:07
7 22 4 TA2602 Inge Jones 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:11
8 23 1 TA2925 Brenda Du Plessis 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:45:08
9 26 2 TRAIL11101 Sabra Fisher 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:46:47
10 27 3 TRAIL11108 Glynis Ryan 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:46:49
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2168 Francois Emslie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:52:39
2 3 1 TRAIL12428 Geldenhuys Combrinck 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:23
3 4 2 TA1808 Paul Holt 10km Trail Run /walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:54:46
4 6 1 TA1837 Keith Chihaba 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:50
5 7 2 TA2143 Davron Morton 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:32
6 10 1 TA2161 Francois Bouwer 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:25
7 12 1 TA2137 Gerald Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:30
8 15 3 TA2121 Robbie Morton 10km Trail Run /walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:06:33
9 20 2 TRAIL10759 Allen West 10km Trail Run /walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:36
10 21 2 TA1900 Michael Boosens 10km Trail Run /walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:10:12
11 28 3 TRAIL12326 Rijako Meintjes 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:18
12 32 4 TA3061 Marius Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:58
13 35 3 TA2444 Bernard Rossouw 10km Trail Run /walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:16:35
14 46 2 TA2203 Jacques Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:12
15 52 3 TA2170 Frans Gerhardus Johannes Wiid 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:31
16 53 4 TA1876 Dioka M Mahwiliri 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:36
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2214 Sabrina Daolio 10km Trail Run /walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:50:42
2 5 1 TA1833 Charmaine Byleveld 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:20
3 8 1 TA1880 Yolanda Oberholzer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:09
4 9 2 TA1877 Nicky Antunes 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:21
5 11 2 TA2252 Arlene Pinheiro 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:27
6 13 3 TA2156 Tania Van Peer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:44
7 14 2 TA2146 Stephanie Bouwer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:06:23
8 16 3 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:19
9 17 4 TA1881 Sajida Sahab 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:27
10 18 1 TA2331 Joanne Emslie 10km Trail Run /walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:07:38
11 19 4 TA2119 Ruweda Karrim 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:44
12 22 1 TA2293 Jayne Shunn 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:17
13 23 3 TRAIL11121 Zsa-zsa Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:12:08
14 24 5 TA2273 Anel Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:11
15 25 5 TRAIL12646 Heidi Dalton 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:53
16 26 6 TRAIL12648 Sandra Dalton 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:54
17 27 4 TA2343 Marcelle Steenkamp 10km Trail Run /walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:12:58
18 29 6 TRAIL12328 Natasha Botha 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:24
19 30 7 TA2311 Alida Amsenga 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:28
20 31 8 TA2295 Charlotte Rossouw 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:30
21 33 9 TA2140 Ilje Nel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:22
22 34 7 TA2182 Riana Lourens 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:33
23 36 8 TA2303 Leonie Jacobs 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:14
24 37 2 TA2342 Valerie Geldenhuys 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:02
25 38 9 TA2159 Cornelle Dewar 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:37
26 39 3 TA2149 Christine Kisbey-green 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:55
27 40 10 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:14
28 41 10 TA2111 Julindi Scheepers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:42
29 42 5 TA2339 Christine Strauss 10km Trail Run /walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:24:03
30 43 11 TA1801 Elmarie Engelbrecht 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:04
31 44 6 TA2116 Jolanda Payne 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:26:17
32 45 11 TA2180 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:11
33 47 12 TA1816 Karien Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:18
34 48 13 TA1835 Marna Van Den Berg 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:34
35 49 12 TA2333 Roeline Scheepers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:49
36 50 13 TA1887 Ursula Delport 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:08
37 51 14 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:14
38 54 14 TA2222 Amelia Visser 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:03
39 55 4 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:49:03
40 56 15 TA1812 Chandra Booysen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:12
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0352 Dewan Lombard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:11
2 2 1 TA0414 Frikkie Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:04
3 3 2 TA1747 Wayne Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:29
4 4 1 TA1741 Joshua Hughes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:31:40
5 5 2 TA0156 Matthew Hughes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:31:44
6 6 1 TA0298 Dietmar Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:32:30
7 7 3 TA0189 Henry Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:03
8 14 4 TA1718 Stephen Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:10
9 15 1 TA1604 Gabriel De Freitas 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:37:17
10 17 2 TA0390 Joshua Mufema 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:37:53
11 19 1 TA0120 Daan Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:54
12 20 2 TA1467 Chulumanco Helape 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:37:55
13 21 3 TA0151 Nhlosenhle Nxumalo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:37:56
14 23 5 TA0403 Dean Fairley 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:59
15 27 2 TA0578 Andre Bernard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:10
16 29 6 TA0304 Hanno Havenga 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:10
17 33 2 TRAIL20636 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:09
18 36 4 TA0196 Oliver Byleveld 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:50:54
19 37 3 TA0264 Rhyno Adendorf 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:03
20 38 7 TA0233 Jason Byleveld 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:20
21 46 3 TA0285 Greg Saar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:49
22 49 1 TRAIL13009 Russell Thornton 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:55:04
23 55 8 TA0425 Heirich Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:41
24 56 9 TRAIL20992 Niel Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:45
25 61 4 TA0588 Ryno Scholtz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:22
26 62 5 TA1548 Alex Scholtz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 01:09:04
27 63 5 TA0343 Corno Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:18
28 65 1 TA0179 Rikard Havenga 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 01:29:50
29 66 10 TA0388 Hennie Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:27
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [37]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TA0302 Carol Van Deventer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:36
2 9 2 TA0223 Carla Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:39
3 10 1 TA0494 Ashleigh Cope Morgan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:34:51
4 11 1 TA0495 Sesethu Makuzeni 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:35:16
5 12 2 TA2278 Tayla Jonker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:35:57
6 13 3 TA0433 Tanita Lunn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:36:01
7 16 1 TA0084 Ela De Freitas 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:48
8 18 3 TA0126 Marli Lombard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:53
9 22 2 TA0313 Michelle Randall 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:57
10 24 4 TA0477 Marlies De Vries 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:00
11 25 3 TA0032 Rijkie Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:02
12 26 5 TA1743 Nicole Jowett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:05
13 28 1 TA1680 Charne Havenga 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:41:08
14 30 4 TA0429 Tania Havenga 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:12
15 31 5 TA0231 Yolanda Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:35
16 32 1 TRAIL20919 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:43:05
17 34 1 TA0567 Jane Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:19
18 35 4 TA0030 Kaira Bertrand 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:50:40
19 39 2 TA0153 Shelby Byleveld 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:51:21
20 40 3 TA0047 Ashlei Mole 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:51:24
21 41 6 TA0041 Thalitha Promnitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:49
22 42 2 TA1748 Birgit Holt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:52:42
23 43 6 TA0260 Natasha Rizzo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:51
24 44 7 TRAIL20950 Lucy Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:20
25 45 8 TA1684 Lise Walters 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:22
26 47 3 TA1660 Stephanie Lunn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:54:57
27 48 9 TA0401 Colette Thornton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:02
28 50 10 TA0508 Marleze Niemandt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:41
29 51 4 TA0570 Karen Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:55:43
30 52 2 TA0287 Grazyna Kijko 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:07
31 53 11 TRAIL20991 Nicolette Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:33
32 54 12 TA0168 Elize Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:37
33 57 13 TA0457 Rudo Mufema 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:54
34 58 14 TA2169 Raelean Melaia 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:42
35 59 4 TA1807 Nicola Melaia 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:02:48
36 60 5 TA0427 Mia Scholtz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:08:10
37 64 7 TA2631 Gemma Horne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:47