Results : AdventureTails Big Red Barn : AdventureTails Revolution BarnWalk & Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 27th April 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Walk/Run:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1065 Vincent Monyamane 21km Walk/Run Male 52 Master (50-59) 02:21:59
21km Walk/Run:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3002 Theonita De Villiers 21km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:22:20
2 3 2 TA2523 Driekie Maritz 21km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:29:16
3 4 1 TA2979 Donna Hempel 21km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:56:48
4 5 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:31:10
15km Walk/Run:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20573 David Stockenstrom 15km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:31
2 2 2 TA3029 Karl Barnard 15km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:01
3 4 1 TA2466 Hendrik Van Tonder 15km Walk/Run Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:24:37
4 5 2 TA3492 Timothy Fainsinger 15km Walk/Run Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:27:48
5 7 3 TA3536 Kieran De Lacy 15km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:39
6 9 4 TA3067 Phillip Mulungo 15km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:27
7 12 1 TA2668 Andreas Te Reh 15km Walk/Run Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:28
8 16 5 TA2483 Alexander Duys 15km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:17
9 17 3 TA2452 Christopher Bailey 15km Walk/Run Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:55:13
10 22 1 TA2988 Francois Coetzee 15km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:33:39
15km Walk/Run:Female [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2489 Melinda Van Tonder 15km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:24:27
2 6 1 TA2402 Penny Bowren 15km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:28:47
3 8 2 TA3021 Caitlin Harrison 15km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:32:53
4 10 1 TA3491 Bongiwe Ngcobo 15km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:07
5 11 2 TA2660 Matshidiso Thole 15km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:34
6 13 3 TA3515 Pearl Nkwanyana 15km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:07
7 14 1 TA3047 Ntombifuthi Ndebele 15km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:10
8 15 3 TA2686 Nthabeleng Kibe 15km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:45:18
9 18 4 TA3445 Natasha Long 15km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:55:19
10 19 2 TA3040 Amanda Homan 15km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:05
11 20 4 TA2906 Nerine Theunism 15km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:13
12 21 2 TA3026 Estelle Coetzee 15km Walk/Run Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:33:36
10km Walk/Run:Male [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2158 Heinrich Holtzhausen 10km Walk/Run Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:41
2 2 2 TA2299 Gerhard Botha 10km Walk/Run Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:03
3 3 1 TA2137 Eugene Venter 10km Walk/Run Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:54:25
4 4 3 TA2331 Etienne Stroebel 10km Walk/Run Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:41
5 8 4 TA2143 Conrad Langerman 10km Walk/Run Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:14
6 9 5 TA2159 Mbuso Xaba 10km Walk/Run Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:55
7 10 6 TA2304 Reuben Martheze 10km Walk/Run Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:48
8 11 1 TA2205 Dale Riches 10km Walk/Run Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:54
9 19 7 TA2150 Renier Botha 10km Walk/Run Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:15
10 22 1 TA2108 Kobus Morton 10km Walk/Run Male 16 16 to 18 01:12:16
11 23 2 TA2278 Jarryd Lobley 10km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:23
12 26 3 TA1877 Jean Le Grand 10km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:02
13 27 4 TA1887 Steven Tichagwa 10km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:10
14 30 8 TA2119 Greg Maruszewski 10km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:08
15 31 9 TA1825 Pule Mmakola 10km Walk/Run Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:20
16 34 5 TA2116 Rowan Koelman 10km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:12
17 36 1 TA1835 Shaun Cramer 10km Walk/Run Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:28:40
18 50 10 TA2333 Frans Gerhardus Johannes Wiid 10km Walk/Run Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:40
19 53 6 TA2295 Ricky Govender 10km Walk/Run Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:39
20 55 11 TA1879 Jacques Marais 10km Walk/Run Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:56
10km Walk/Run:Female [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2210 Ilje Wiid 10km Walk/Run Female 14 12 to 15 00:58:06
2 6 2 TA2115 Sune Pienaar 10km Walk/Run Female 14 12 to 15 00:58:09
3 7 1 TA1801 Monica Shanley 10km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:28
4 12 1 TA2213 Monica Booysen 10km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:35
5 13 2 TA1804 Andriette Stegmann 10km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:43
6 14 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 10km Walk/Run Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:11
7 15 1 TA1829 Marisia Van Wyk 10km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:04:39
8 16 2 TA2232 Melanie Martheze 10km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:54
9 17 1 TA2124 Maria Catharina Van Wyk 10km Walk/Run Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:06:50
10 18 3 TA2568 Rene Cockrell 10km Walk/Run Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:11
11 20 3 TA2156 Chantelle Roddan 10km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:19
12 21 4 TA2255 Diana Ferreira Le Grand 10km Walk/Run Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:09
13 24 4 TA1818 Urshula Horn 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:28
14 25 5 TA1828 Alba Schabort 10km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:49
15 28 6 TA1846 Norma Mengwai 10km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:07
16 29 2 TA2214 Mary Botha 10km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:21:35
17 32 7 TA1811 Nomathamsanqa Pinky Molepo 10km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:20
18 33 5 TA2164 Vanessa Kamahuma 10km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:53
19 35 6 TA1886 Amanda Fairley 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:45
20 37 2 TA1803 Dani Cramer 10km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:28:43
21 38 7 TA1881 Janette Cavannagh 10km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:29
22 39 8 TA1888 Isabel Nel 10km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:33
23 40 8 TA2109 Sibonisile Miya 10km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:44
24 41 9 TA2307 Nikki Kloppers 10km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:51
25 42 9 TA2169 Anne-marie Davey 10km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:04
26 43 10 TA2311 Vijay Naicker 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:16
27 44 11 TA2224 Krishnavelli Govender 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:18
28 45 12 TA2174 Hoko Pheta 10km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:52
29 46 10 TA2157 Phumza Mlali 10km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:55
30 47 11 TA1876 Gaby Lefitlhile Segobo 10km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:56
31 48 12 TA2342 Sarah Matheua 10km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:55
32 49 3 TA2273 Nyari Fumhe 10km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:46:48
33 51 13 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 10km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:22
34 52 13 TA1810 Rangeetha Somaru 10km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:37
35 54 14 TA1808 Angelique King 10km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:54
36 56 2 TA1838 Frankie Alessio 10km Walk/Run Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:16:19
5km Walk/Run:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0293 Conner Shanley 5km Walk/Run Male 14 12 to 15 00:26:28
2 2 1 TA0565 Jc Botha 5km Walk/Run Male 11 Under 11 00:29:21
3 3 1 TA1657 Delamaine Du Toit 5km Walk/Run Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:57
4 5 2 TA0262 Marinus Snyman 5km Walk/Run Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:38
5 7 1 TA0517 Ettienne Zwart 5km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:27
6 14 2 TA1629 Wynand Schabort 5km Walk/Run Male 11 Under 11 00:47:07
7 16 1 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:48:05
8 17 1 TA0267 Pieter Du Plessis 5km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:50:59
9 19 2 TA0463 Andre Jonker 5km Walk/Run Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:51:05
10 20 2 TA0428 Riaan Swart 5km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:48
11 22 3 TRAIL10048 Willie Adriaan Engelbreg 5km Walk/Run Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:52:56
12 28 3 TA1665 Jaco Van Zyl 5km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:56
13 36 4 TA1111 Sean O'flaherty 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:00:00
14 37 5 TA0306 Pieter Du Plessis 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:00:07
15 41 3 TA1672 Justin Behrendt 5km Walk/Run Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:20
16 46 2 TRAIL20109 Shaine Labuschagne 5km Walk/Run Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:06:34
17 47 4 TA1671 Henry Fernandes 5km Walk/Run Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:58
18 50 4 TA1655 Elardus Viljoen 5km Walk/Run Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:16
19 51 5 TA0317 Sean Frawley 5km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:18
20 53 6 TA0033 Abraham Fourie 5km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:35
21 54 3 TA0121 Jaco Prinsloo 5km Walk/Run Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:09:14
22 58 3 TRAIL20107 Raith Nixon 5km Walk/Run Male 7 Under 11 01:09:35
23 59 6 TRAIL20111 Peter Nixon 5km Walk/Run Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:09:38
24 60 4 TRAIL20112 Evan Nixon 5km Walk/Run Male 11 Under 11 01:09:43
25 62 1 TA0559 Dirk Van Papendorp 5km Walk/Run Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:47
26 63 7 TA0511 Louis Wolmarans 5km Walk/Run Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:09
27 65 5 TA1617 Lance Eder 5km Walk/Run Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:22
28 67 6 TA1797 Frank Boshoff 5km Walk/Run Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:29
5km Walk/Run:Female [43]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1727 Salome Fourie 5km Walk/Run Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:34:46
2 6 1 TA1620 Nelda Bentley 5km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:23
3 8 1 TRAIL20574 Natalie Stockenstrom 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:40
4 9 2 TA1726 Vertharani Naicker 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:51
5 10 3 TA1557 Heloise Duys 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:57
6 11 4 TA0490 Letrisha Naicker 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:04
7 12 1 TA0297 Lerato Mahlaba 5km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:46:12
8 13 5 TA1728 Luiza Cachalia 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:59
9 15 2 TA0486 Tricia Scott 5km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:47:38
10 18 1 TA0167 Petro Jonker 5km Walk/Run Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:51:03
11 21 2 TA0416 Colette Swart 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:49
12 23 2 TRAIL10132 Erin Engelbreg 5km Walk/Run Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:53:00
13 24 6 TA0276 Ntombi Mgaba 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:16
14 25 2 TA0462 Shona Williams 5km Walk/Run Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:01
15 26 3 TA0488 Diane Dhanasagree Naidoo 5km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:03
16 27 7 TA0417 Elzette Cilliers 5km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:54
17 29 8 TA0296 Mareike Bester 5km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:23
18 30 9 TA0455 Elne Gerber 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:43
19 31 10 TA0381 Malanie Bosch 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:03
20 32 11 TA0415 Lerato Mankwe 5km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:44
21 33 3 TA1785 Chrystal Degenaar 5km Walk/Run Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:59:46
22 34 4 TA1681 Anneke Van Der Walt 5km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:51
23 35 5 TA0403 Katherine Brough 5km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:56
24 38 3 TA0391 Caren Bronn 5km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:00:12
25 39 12 TA0421 Ina-mart Hugo 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:21
26 40 13 TA0247 Kerri Behrendt 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:18
27 42 3 TA0487 Ria Hugo 5km Walk/Run Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:14
28 43 4 TA0031 Chante Venter 5km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:04:46
29 44 14 TA0210 Nicole Fernandes 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:08
30 45 5 TRAIL20493 Michelle Labuschagne 5km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:06:32
31 48 6 TA0184 Gina Ally 5km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:17
32 49 15 TA1743 Carlia Van Der Merwe 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:20
33 52 1 TA1836 Dawne Wiid 5km Walk/Run Female 15 12 to 15 01:08:25
34 55 6 TA0158 Marlene Prinsloo 5km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:09:28
35 56 7 TRAIL20108 Jane Nixon 5km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:33
36 57 7 TA1112 Tamarin Truter 5km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:09:34
37 61 4 TA1765 Selome Van Papendorp 5km Walk/Run Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:45
38 64 8 TA0357 Biate Kotze 5km Walk/Run Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:10:12
39 66 16 TA0554 Cheryl Eder 5km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:25
40 68 4 TA0984 Margaret Price 5km Walk/Run Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:11:13
41 69 17 TA0529 Chantal Hall 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:07
42 70 5 TA1582 Elma Vd Walt 5km Walk/Run Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:14:41
43 71 18 TA0229 Joyleen Nkomo 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:30
2km Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0188 Ethan Stokkenstrom 2km Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:29:18
2 2 1 TA1024 Anton Van Der Bijl 2km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:08
3 6 2 TA1061 Brometheus Vioyiatzakis 2km Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:33:24
4 7 3 TA0603 Zacharia Vioyiatzakis 2km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:33:37
2km Run/Walk:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0720 Heilet Van Der Bijl 2km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:09
2 4 1 TA0659 Albie Smith 2km Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:30:15
3 5 1 TA0693 Maria Van Der Bijl 2km Run/Walk Female 3 Under 11 00:31:16
4 8 1 TA1027 Nadine Voyiatzakis 2km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:50
5 9 2 TA0773 Paige Stockenstorm 2km Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 01:11:00
6 10 3 TA1021 Mckenna Stockenstrom 2km Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 01:11:04
7 11 1 TA0739 Miempie Erasmus 2km Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:11:17
8 12 2 TA1029 Alette Griessel 2km Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:21
9 13 4 TA0973 Lirieka Van Der Merwe 2km Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:47:02
10 14 2 TA0745 Megan Van Der Merwe 2km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:36
11 15 5 TA0752 Caleesi Van Der Merwe 2km Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:48:46