Results : Serengeti Golf Club : Serengeti Night Run Walk on Friday @ 19:00, 26th April 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20993 Reginald Poopedi 15km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:58
2 2 2 TA2537 James Taylor 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:38
3 3 1 TA3479 Malefetsane Ramalebo 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:46
4 4 1 TRAIL20603 Kosie Van Vuuren 15km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:28
5 7 1 TA2536 Bryce Svensson 15km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:41:48
6 8 1 TA2999 Anthony Svensson 15km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:41:50
7 12 2 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 15km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:04:44
8 13 2 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 15km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:32:34
9 16 3 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 15km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 03:01:49
10 17 4 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 15km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 03:01:49
11 18 5 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 15km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 03:01:49
12 19 6 TA7777 Elbert Loubser 15km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 03:01:49
15km:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2908 Lorraine Shai 15km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:55
2 6 2 TA2563 Mashienyane Mohlapa Mogano 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:58
3 9 3 TA3022 Beauty Skosana 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:14
4 10 1 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 15km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:35
5 11 2 TA2985 Amanda Fairley 15km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:37
6 14 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:32:34
7 15 1 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 15km Female 57 Master (50-59) 03:01:49
10km:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20995 Tshepho Nchabeleng 10km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:37:02
2 2 1 TRAIL10651 Kevin Mill 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:13
3 3 1 TRAIL20994 Dirk Brink 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:30
4 4 1 TA2111 Rikus Janse Van Rensburg 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:45
5 5 1 TA0364 Joshua Lombard 10km Male 16 16 to 18 00:46:47
6 6 1 TA2209 Dean De Jager 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:47:39
7 7 2 TRAIL20573 David Stockenstrom 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:52
8 9 2 TA1852 Freddi Muvhulawa 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:13
9 10 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:26
10 11 3 TA0612 Quinton Stapelberg 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:27
11 12 2 TA2218 Masilo Boloka 10km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:58:12
12 13 4 TA2128 Jayseelan Naidu 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:17
13 14 5 TA2140 Bheki Nkosi 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:41
14 16 2 TA0681 Nevlon Chinsamy 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:01:52
15 17 6 TA2255 Ruan Venter 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:31
16 19 7 TA2295 Terrence Goiwakae 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:09
17 22 3 TA2161 Neo Rampa 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:29
18 24 1 TA1054 Juan Potgieter 10km Male 11 Under 11 01:05:07
19 30 4 TA1825 Marius Potgieter 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:32
20 34 3 TA2109 Joe Nketane 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:16:46
21 36 3 TRAIL10843 Alan Buckley 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:30
22 37 4 TRAIL20602 Anton Reyneke 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:21:30
23 38 8 TA1873 Jaco Dejager 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:29
24 39 5 TA1881 Frans Gerhardus Johannes Wiid 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:33
25 40 9 TA2119 Tshepiso Ntsimane 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:23
26 44 3 TA2339 Tebogo Matlonya 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:33:23
27 45 5 TA2333 Stephanus De Villiers 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:37:18
28 47 6 TA1008 Allen Du Preez 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:39:37
10km:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:12
2 15 1 TA2958 Liendel Barnard 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:26
3 18 2 TA2312 Tebogo Dikgole 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:43
4 20 3 TA2166 Salmarie Pretorius 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:38
5 21 1 TRAIL12619 Claire Smith 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:19
6 23 1 TRAIL11315 Angela Conway 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:05:02
7 25 2 TA0873 Phthessa Jansen Van Vuuren 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:06:48
8 26 4 TA1122 Colette Roets 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:10
9 27 2 TA2143 Tumi Legobye 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:06
10 28 5 TA1836 Zintle Mdekazi 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:10
11 29 3 TA2293 Chrisna Potgieter 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:29
12 31 3 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:12:35
13 32 4 TA1169 Buyi Khumalo 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:48
14 33 5 TA2137 Tsholofelo Nketane 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:42
15 35 6 TA1877 Rosemary Vanzyl 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:02
16 41 7 TA1020 Lerato Ntsimane 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:31
17 42 2 TA1808 Anke Botha 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:23:36
18 43 4 TA2156 Althea Paxton 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:33:20
19 46 6 TA2182 Lizette Du Preez 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:34
20 48 3 TA2168 Desia Monyelo 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:45:41
21 49 5 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:48:58
5km:Male [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0427 Johan Kamffer 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:22:56
2 2 1 TA0356 Johann Du Toit 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:23:28
3 3 1 TA1708 Trevor Charters 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:24:22
4 4 2 TA0233 Coenraad Rossouw 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:24:26
5 8 2 TA0331 Werner Van Brakel 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:19
6 12 1 TA0126 Kyaa Blom 5km Male 14 12 to 15 00:28:22
7 14 3 TA0302 Willem Jacobus Wynand Truter 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:29
8 15 4 TA1787 Steve Turner 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:33
9 19 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:29:30
10 21 3 TA1547 Jurgens Van Der Westhuizen 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:38
11 23 1 TA0401 Jason Boone 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:31:38
12 24 2 TA0433 Ian Lotter 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:31:47
13 26 5 TA0229 Mario Maltez 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:24
14 28 1 TA1785 Skylar Van Der Merwe 5km Male 8 Under 11 00:32:33
15 29 6 TA1558 Jacques Van Der Merwe 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:36
16 39 2 TA0268 Hannes Cilliers 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:34:52
17 41 4 TA2285 Kabelo Lebotsa 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:53
18 43 5 TA0398 Jose Pita 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:55
19 46 3 TA0443 Francois Burger 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:38:03
20 48 4 TA0600 Ruan Beukes 5km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:38:45
21 51 3 TRAIL20636 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:40:36
22 54 7 TA0483 Gosiame Mkuchane 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:49
23 60 8 TA0223 Charles Sauer 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:31
24 67 6 TA1527 Fredric Ducasse 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:10
25 70 4 TA0299 Steve Thomas 5km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:51
26 75 7 TA0151 Frits Snyman 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:53
27 78 5 TA0377 Dale Schell 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:53:59
28 82 8 TA1886 Tsepiso Matubatuba 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:37
29 85 2 TA0033 Lethabo Koko 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:54:59
30 86 6 TA2224 Thato Matlonya 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:55:02
31 92 3 TA0596 Roland Van Tonder 5km Male 5 Under 11 01:03:14
5km:Female [64]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1681 Christina Senning 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:24:30
2 6 1 TA0045 Kate Botha 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:25:50
3 7 1 TA1550 Adrie Kamffer 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:25:56
4 9 1 TA0168 Adele Visser 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:23
5 10 1 TA0457 Kelly Beetge 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:26:47
6 11 2 TA0176 Cortez Barnard 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:27:41
7 13 3 TA1610 Danitza Piktija 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:28:25
8 16 1 TA1768 Amanda Jane Plowes 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:54
9 17 2 TA0576 Lauren Cilliers 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:28:58
10 18 3 TA0051 Anlee Snyman 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:29:12
11 20 2 TA0317 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:59
12 22 4 TA0575 Anzel Kamffer 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:31:34
13 25 3 TRAIL20571 Ethel Zulu 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:20
14 27 2 TA0287 Chantal Du Plessis 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:28
15 30 5 TA0429 Roecele Barnard 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:32:39
16 31 2 TA0407 Kelly Charters 5km Female 8 Under 11 00:32:52
17 32 4 TA0529 Lee-ann Charters 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:57
18 33 3 TA0122 Anina Lindford 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:19
19 34 2 TA0247 Lindsay Oosthuizen 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:33:20
20 35 3 TA0267 Aneske Botha 5km Female 7 Under 11 00:33:27
21 36 4 TA0163 Vicky Booyse 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:28
22 37 5 TA0205 Christelle Booyens 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:31
23 38 6 TA0462 Janna Van Der Westhuizen 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:34
24 40 6 TRAIL20574 Natalie Stockenstrom 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:30
25 42 4 TA1748 Adelley Van Tonder 5km Female 7 Under 11 00:36:14
26 44 5 TA1734 Gabriella Pita 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:36:57
27 45 7 TA0087 Mandi Bosch 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:44
28 47 5 TA0231 Danel Van Gass 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:06
29 49 6 TA1660 Millicent Mkuchane 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:00
30 50 3 TA0183 Mandy Killiers 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:40:03
31 52 4 TRAIL20919 Caron Mackenzie 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:40:40
32 53 7 TA0042 Jennie Combrinck 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:47
33 55 8 TA0304 Nadia Janse Van Rensburg 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:56
34 56 9 TA1727 Yoalandie Stapelberg 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:00
35 57 10 TA0349 Celeste Van Tonder 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:17
36 58 11 TRAIL20953 Jeaninne Fourie 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:45
37 59 7 TRAIL20631 Diolinde Visser 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:42:21
38 61 12 TA0280 Lorraine Sauer 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:35
39 62 8 TRAIL20572 Megan Ducasse 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:43:16
40 63 8 TA1752 Doret Lombard 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:29
41 64 4 TA0298 Tanika Lombard 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:43:31
42 65 13 TA0487 Yolandie Alberts 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:22
43 66 9 TA0455 Natasha Henning 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:25
44 68 14 TA2124 Millicent Mosimanyane 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:18
45 69 5 TA1516 Edda Dematta 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:46:50
46 71 10 TA0358 Caroline Williamson 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:54
47 72 15 TA1629 Laura Mcharg 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:24
48 73 6 TA0312 Susan De Villiers 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:49:11
49 74 11 TA1536 Chandra Booysen 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:51
50 76 16 TA0344 Sonia Pita 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:27
51 77 1 TA0359 Adelaite Michial 5km Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:29
52 79 9 TA0179 Courtney Williamson 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:54:02
53 80 10 TA0005 Megan Williamson 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:54:14
54 81 11 TA2157 Khanyisa Mabindla 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:54:22
55 83 12 TA0172 Georgina Koko 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:49
56 84 12 TA1811 Mosa Koko 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:54:55
57 87 13 TA0192 Leoni Bann 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:49
58 88 14 TA0032 Colette Taylor 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:52
59 89 2 TA1636 Elise Loubser 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:21
60 90 17 TA1546 Tintswalo Shikwambana 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:37
61 91 15 TA0234 Ndivhu Makhuvha 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:39
62 93 16 TA0352 Mosibudi Matlonya 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:05
63 94 6 TA0227 Thorisho Matlonya 5km Female 11 Under 11 01:07:14
64 95 7 TA0215 Tumisho Matlonya 5km Female 11 Under 11 01:07:16