Results : Irene Golf Course : Owl Night Run Walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 17th April 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km:Male [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL13076 Reatlegile Mosweu 10km Male 14 12 to 15 00:39:08
2 2 1 TRAIL12471 Adam Moroko 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:06
3 3 1 TA2182 Willie Christie 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:02
4 4 1 TA2331 Ross Kay-hards 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:44
5 5 2 TA1887 Mc Du Toit 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:01
6 6 3 TRAIL12057 Gideon Hugo 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:04
7 8 2 TA2278 Nelis Oosthuizen 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:49:44
8 9 1 TRAIL10877 Alec Avierinos 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:43
9 12 2 TA0962 Prince Motswenyane 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:09
10 13 4 TA2166 Werner Barnes 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:06
11 14 3 TA1804 William Harris 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:12
12 15 4 TA2205 Oscar Sechudi 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:20
13 16 3 TA0979 Hermann Van Aswegen 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:23
14 19 5 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:19
15 20 5 TA0642 Jaco Kleynhans 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:30
16 21 6 TA2204 Jacques Smith 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:32
17 25 2 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:01:30
18 27 4 TA2145 Coenraad Claassens 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:02:38
19 29 3 TA1061 Vaughn Mills 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:02:45
20 30 7 TA0720 Rudi Brits 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:53
21 31 6 TRAIL11831 Ruan Venter 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:55
22 33 5 TA1014 Julio Texeira 10km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:04:58
23 34 6 TA4444 Aldu Duminy 10km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:06:50
24 35 7 TA5555 Jason Gaskell 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:06:52
25 37 7 TA0977 Stefan Kruger 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:01
26 38 8 TA2140 Bernard Rossouw 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:10:58
27 41 1 TA0813 Jacobus Loots 10km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:19
28 42 2 TA2319 Ernst Marais 10km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:50
29 45 8 TA1051 Abraham Mathew 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:10
30 46 9 TA0951 Justin Van Greunen 10km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:26:17
31 47 9 TA2227 Hanyani Maswanganyi 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:40
32 49 10 TA2132 Tobie Reyneke 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:47
33 54 3 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:46:09
34 55 4 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 02:04:00
35 57 5 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:10:32
36 58 6 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:10:32
10km:Female [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TRAIL12476 Koketso Thejane 10km Female 13 12 to 15 00:47:16
2 10 1 TA0639 Annabelle Latz 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:43
3 11 1 TA1041 Carla Loots 10km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:53:56
4 17 2 TA8888 Cherylene Hogan 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:05
5 18 3 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:05
6 22 4 TA2242 Alicia Willemse 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:49
7 23 2 TA2130 Chane May 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:00:49
8 24 1 TA0736 Lara Bayliss 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:22
9 26 5 TA0906 Kelly Summerfield 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:58
10 28 3 TA2243 Hulda Viljoen 10km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:02:41
11 32 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:55
12 36 4 TA2126 Mercy Moloto 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:07:57
13 39 6 TA1880 Ruth Pila 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:23
14 40 7 TA0623 Lerica Schoeman 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:12
15 43 1 TA0804 Leonie Loots 10km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:07
16 44 3 TA2286 Tumi Legobye 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:32
17 48 1 TA1094 Nosisi Dlambewu 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:34:45
18 50 8 TA2164 Mpho Nare 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:37
19 51 4 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:27
20 52 2 TA0928 Letitia Van Der Westhuizen 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:45:00
21 53 3 TA1008 Sanet Herbst 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:45:00
22 56 4 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:10:32
5km:Male [50]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1661 Tshbang Chauke 5km Male 15 12 to 15 00:19:40
2 3 1 TA0036 Dylan Botha 5km Male 16 16 to 18 00:24:08
3 4 1 TA1550 Steven Tucker 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:41
4 5 2 TA0185 Dirk Van Rooyen 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:48
5 6 1 TRAIL10701 Dominic Korb 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:25:57
6 8 1 TA0029 Conrad Langerman 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:52
7 10 2 TA0529 Ruan Botha 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:59
8 12 3 TA0352 Justin Brass 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:11
9 13 3 TA1653 Charles Peters 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:34
10 15 1 TA0359 Louis Withfield 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:29:45
11 16 4 TA0234 Divan Van Wyk Du Plessis 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:48
12 22 2 TA0297 Stefan Du Toit 5km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:31:34
13 27 5 TRAIL12356 Davon Du Bruyn 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:34
14 28 3 TA1596 Jason Boone 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:32:36
15 29 4 TA0313 Kevin Crichton 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:42
16 30 4 TA0087 Evert Jnr Le Roux 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:32:51
17 31 6 TA0488 Hennie Nel 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:54
18 34 1 TA0471 Allen West 5km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:09
19 37 5 TA0086 Jason Smith 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:33:53
20 40 5 TA0238 Mike Odendaal 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:07
21 42 7 TA1707 Costa Seindis 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:12
22 47 8 TA0325 Marthinus Coetzer 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:49
23 48 9 TA0453 Paul Stevens 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:07
24 51 6 TA1583 Sheldon Smith 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:17
25 52 6 TA0746 Marius Zwemstra 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:35:28
26 54 7 TRAIL20731 Pieter Botha 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:35:33
27 55 7 TA0370 Neo Rampa 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:37
28 60 8 TA0344 Lemond Day 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:36:10
29 65 2 TA1622 Gary Noakes 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:36:48
30 69 8 TA0434 Elmo Erasmus 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:05
31 70 9 TA0172 Pieter Brits 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:08
32 72 10 TA0231 Hannes Du Preez 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:19
33 73 3 TA0153 Colin Williams 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:38:31
34 75 11 TA0098 Frits Snyman 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:21
35 76 4 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:40:26
36 80 9 TA0005 Zane Bosman 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:42:12
37 92 12 TA0415 Werner De Wet 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:10
38 99 10 TA1657 Siphiwe Mpeta 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:48:45
39 101 10 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:54
40 102 11 TA0179 Clive Schoeman 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:59
41 104 12 TA0284 Roger Patterson 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:06
42 106 2 TRAIL20636 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:28
43 107 5 TRAIL13009 Russell Thornton 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:50:36
44 109 13 TA1516 Christo Swanepoel 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:24
45 110 14 TA1747 Herman Kruger 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:27
46 116 15 TA1691 Jacques Du Rand 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:05
47 121 16 TA0414 Francois Olivier 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:43
48 125 17 TA0169 Philip Botha 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:19
49 128 18 TA0210 Christian Goosen 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:08
50 132 6 TA0051 Drikkie Van Der Westhuizen 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:05:39
5km:Female [82]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0547 Tshepo Ntsotsho 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:20:34
2 7 1 TA0357 Cara Swart 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:26:47
3 9 1 TA1558 Lydia Lewis 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:56
4 11 1 TA0600 Emma Strydom 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:20
5 14 2 TA0183 Johandi Mentz 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:36
6 17 1 TA0291 Cara Crichton 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:30:18
7 18 2 TA1743 Karli Le Roux 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:30:47
8 19 1 TA2203 Adele Loots 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:30:54
9 20 3 TRAIL11864 Tayla Korb 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:31:17
10 21 4 TA0394 Anlee Snyman 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:31:22
11 23 5 TA1666 Rachelle-mari Voges 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:31:36
12 24 3 TA0096 Catherine Timm 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:47
13 25 6 TA0398 Claudia Tredoux 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:32:09
14 26 2 TA0080 Jodie Smith 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:32:14
15 32 2 TRAIL20796 Ramona Hefer 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:56
16 33 7 TA0310 Nicole Van Aswegen 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:32:59
17 35 4 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:13
18 36 3 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:34
19 38 8 TA1546 Robyn Bester 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:33:55
20 39 5 TA0495 Chantal Du Plessis 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:00
21 41 4 TA1575 Adri Odendaal 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:09
22 43 9 TA0539 Roecele Barnard 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:34:27
23 44 5 TA0527 Alida Amsenga 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:38
24 45 6 TA1625 Lee-ann De Villiers 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:44
25 46 6 TRAIL20674 Meliza Brits 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:47
26 49 7 TA1715 Courtney Stevens 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:09
27 50 7 TA0312 Christien Engelbrecht 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:13
28 53 10 TA0697 Marie Zwemstra 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:35:30
29 56 8 TA0429 Karolien Muller 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:52
30 57 9 TA0260 Janet Stolp 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:55
31 58 10 TA0299 Melinda Stroh 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:57
32 59 11 TA0596 Cecile Niebuhr 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:36:06
33 61 8 TA1655 Elizabeth Hammond 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:36
34 62 11 TA0120 Frances Smith 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:40
35 63 12 TA0463 Lianne Casper 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:43
36 64 13 TA1735 Mandi Bosch 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:45
37 66 2 TRAIL11315 Angela Conway 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:37:11
38 67 3 TA0290 Riana Ehlers 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:37:13
39 68 12 TRAIL20693 Minke Brits 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:37:35
40 71 14 TA1726 Liezel Du Preez 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:18
41 74 9 TRAIL10200 Rhona Avierinos 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:36
42 77 4 TA1527 Lynette Tredoux 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:40:48
43 78 5 TA1582 Cecilia Summerfield 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:41:35
44 79 10 TA0032 Karien Smith 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:49
45 81 13 TA0253 Jorika Bosman 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:42:15
46 82 6 TRAIL11833 Petra Le Roux 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:42:53
47 83 7 TRAIL10689 Denise Sheppard 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:43:00
48 84 15 TA0077 Cecile Masuret 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:11
49 85 11 TA1808 Lieve Tait 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:14
50 86 8 TA0287 Celeste Du Plessis 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:43:42
51 87 12 TA0449 Janette Cavannagh 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:47
52 88 13 TA0158 Isabel Nel 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:49
53 89 16 TRAIL12727 Jenny Prinsloo 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:52
54 90 14 TA0145 Olaotse Matshane 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:02
55 91 17 TA0374 Shan Lauryssen 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:08
56 93 18 TA0227 Sanja Schutte 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:59
57 94 14 TA0368 Zante Kay-hards 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:47:28
58 95 15 TA6666 Wilme Van Wyk 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:47:29
59 96 15 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:36
60 97 19 TA1557 Nicolette Van Niekerk 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:39
61 98 20 TA1659 Michelle Fitzpatrick 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:41
62 100 16 TA0331 Charmaine Tefo Chaane 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:48:47
63 103 9 TA1741 Shelley Le Roux 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:49:03
64 105 10 TRAIL20919 Caron Mackenzie 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:49:25
65 108 16 TRAIL13012 Colette Thornton 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:40
66 111 21 TA0407 Jaclyn Steinman 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:49
67 112 2 TA0391 Mia Truter 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:52:06
68 113 22 TA1752 Sulize Van Rooy 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:17
69 114 17 TA0042 Berdine Viljoen 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:56
70 115 18 TA0045 Kelly Robinson 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:03
71 117 3 TA0504 Laura Burger 5km Female 7 Under 11 00:53:17
72 118 19 TRAIL11832 Karen Burger 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:23
73 119 11 TA0213 Marlene Jordaan 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:53:38
74 120 20 TA0494 Janine Botha 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:39
75 122 21 TA0377 Maryke Buys 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:46
76 123 22 TA1708 Mahlodi Ndhlovu 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:53
77 124 23 TA0233 Lana Marais 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:47
78 126 24 TA1734 Jana Botha 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:20
79 127 23 TA0490 Moira Thompson 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:04
80 129 17 TA0445 Rochelle Oberholzer 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:03:01
81 130 25 TA1759 Marelise Oberholzer 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:04
82 131 1 TA0365 Louise Botha 5km Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:10