Results : Smuts Irene River : AdventureTails RiverWalk & Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 6th April 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10km:Male [19] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3060 | Tim Price | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:47 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA2958 | Jabulani Cele | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:35 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA3446 | Hannes Vosloo | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:36 | |
4 | 8 | 3 | TA3481 | Shaun Bennie | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:20 | |
5 | 11 | 4 | TA2619 | Christiaan Phillipus Fouche | 10km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:01 | |
6 | 12 | 1 | TA2997 | Vaughn Mills | 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:11:10 | |
7 | 13 | 2 | TA2988 | Rudi Brits | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:36 | |
8 | 14 | 2 | TA3467 | Clint Holing | 10km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:12:00 | |
9 | 15 | 1 | TA3026 | Daniel Adams | 10km | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 01:12:15 | |
10 | 16 | 5 | TA2489 | Sifiso Maphanga | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:26 | |
11 | 17 | 1 | TA3539 | Chris Little | 10km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:14:19 | |
12 | 19 | 3 | TA3472 | Elmo Erasmus | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:20 | |
13 | 26 | 3 | TA2956 | Francois Coetzee | 10km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:37:29 | |
14 | 27 | 2 | TA2931 | Mark Neethling | 10km | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:40:57 | |
15 | 31 | 1 | TA3491 | Shaine Labuschagne | 10km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:46:57 | |
16 | 33 | 3 | TA2689 | Peter Darroll | 10km | Male | 73 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:48:38 | |
17 | 37 | 4 | TRAIL10752 | Jacques Vlaming | 10km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:52:25 | |
18 | 39 | 2 | TA2470 | Christopher Minnaar | 10km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:52:11 | |
19 | 41 | 4 | TA3067 | Henk Groenewald | 10km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 02:52:45 |
10km:Female [22] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:12 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2444 | Jozan Van Deventer | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:15 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA3477 | Carina Swart | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:33 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | TRAIL12658 | Zamile Njoko | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:38 | |
5 | 9 | 4 | TRAIL12299 | Janeane Watt | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:00 | |
6 | 10 | 5 | TA1824 | Diana Ferreira Le Grand | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:17 | |
7 | 18 | 1 | TA2957 | Dawn Oldfield | 10km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:20:14 | |
8 | 20 | 1 | TA2565 | Annelene Bosman | 10km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:21:56 | |
9 | 21 | 6 | TA2998 | Vicky Booyse | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:24 | |
10 | 22 | 2 | TA2916 | Rochelle Adams | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:15 | |
11 | 23 | 3 | TA2692 | \\"nokuthula \\"\\"thuli\\"\\"\\" Mofokeng | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:34:13 | |
12 | 24 | 7 | TA2987 | Boitumelo Monnakgori | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:36:24 | |
13 | 25 | 2 | TA2598 | Estelle Coetzee | 10km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:37:22 | |
14 | 28 | 4 | TA2595 | Krishnavelli Govender | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:44:11 | |
15 | 29 | 5 | TA3476 | Vijay Naicker | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:45:02 | |
16 | 30 | 1 | TRAIL20493 | Michelle Labuschagne | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:46:52 | |
17 | 32 | 2 | TA3047 | Nyari Fumhe | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:48:18 | |
18 | 34 | 3 | TA2962 | Letitia Van Der Westhuizen | 10km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:49:55 | |
19 | 35 | 4 | TA2982 | Linda Da Costa | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:51:58 | |
20 | 36 | 2 | TA3065 | Sue Darroll | 10km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:52:21 | |
21 | 38 | 3 | TA3057 | Nicola Oldfield | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:11:39 | |
22 | 40 | 6 | TA2948 | Martie Schoeman | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:52:27 |
5km:Male [23] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20209 | Roan Van Rooyen | 5km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:27:13 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0803 | Warrick Adams | 5km | Male | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:28:07 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA1017 | Bjorn Ogle | 5km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:28:11 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA1838 | Michael Ellis | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:28:48 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL11357 | Ian Van Der Merwe | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:56 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TA2520 | Foeta Swj Nel | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:02 | |
7 | 7 | 2 | TA0763 | Jean Le Grand | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:06 | |
8 | 8 | 1 | TA2168 | Kevin Wagner | 5km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:38:04 | |
9 | 10 | 2 | TA0645 | Andrie Vorster | 5km | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:39:46 | |
10 | 12 | 3 | TA1128 | Sphiwe Mbhele | 5km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:39:52 | |
11 | 13 | 4 | TA0701 | Kenny Oxley | 5km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:46 | |
12 | 16 | 1 | TA1045 | Hein Lange | 5km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:36 | |
13 | 17 | 3 | TA1154 | Abre Moller | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:53 | |
14 | 19 | 5 | TA1887 | Sihle Maduna | 5km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:34 | |
15 | 21 | 2 | TA0717 | Frikkie Swart | 5km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:39 | |
16 | 23 | 6 | TA2166 | Jonathan Gevers | 5km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:30 | |
17 | 25 | 7 | TA2286 | Jaco Prinsloo | 5km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:59:59 | |
18 | 28 | 8 | TA0727 | Fabian Hullen | 5km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 01:07:34 | |
19 | 29 | 4 | TA0632 | Sean Frawley | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:54 | |
20 | 30 | 3 | TA1822 | Elardus Viljoen | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:10:02 | |
21 | 31 | 2 | TA1604 | Dirk Van Papendorp | 5km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:06 | |
22 | 38 | 9 | TA2210 | Wilken Antonio | 5km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:29:15 | |
23 | 39 | 1 | TA2132 | Bjorn Ludewig | 5km | Male | 16 | 16 to 18 | 01:29:18 |
5km:Female [18] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 9 | 1 | TA1816 | Jodi Wagner | 5km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:38:10 | |
2 | 11 | 1 | TA1813 | Lois Boshoff | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:39:48 | |
3 | 14 | 1 | TA1808 | Sibongile Cele | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:02 | |
4 | 15 | 2 | TA2174 | Taslima Viljoen | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:06 | |
5 | 18 | 1 | TA1177 | Fezeka Cele | 5km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:56:11 | |
6 | 20 | 2 | TA0668 | Boitumelo Khalo | 5km | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:36 | |
7 | 22 | 3 | TA2141 | Tanya Lumley | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:27 | |
8 | 24 | 4 | TA0843 | Marlene Prinsloo | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:59:51 | |
9 | 26 | 5 | TA0861 | Nicole Binnekade | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:01:27 | |
10 | 27 | 6 | TA1103 | Tayla Van Brakel | 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:07:24 | |
11 | 32 | 1 | TA1610 | Selome Van Papendorp | 5km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:09 | |
12 | 33 | 1 | TA2128 | Mariet Lange | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:13 | |
13 | 34 | 7 | TA2137 | Abby Ludewig | 5km | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:29:02 | |
14 | 35 | 8 | TA2285 | Liette Wilken | 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:29:06 | |
15 | 36 | 2 | TA0817 | Dane Grafford | 5km | Female | 14 | 12 to 15 | 01:29:08 | |
16 | 37 | 3 | TA2312 | Sue Ludewig | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:29:11 | |
17 | 40 | 2 | TA1039 | Martie Meyer | 5km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:51:17 | |
18 | 41 | 3 | TA1072 | Ria Botha | 5km | Female | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:51:44 |
2km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0161 | Reinhardt Scheppel | 2km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:19:51 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0353 | Nico Erlank | 2km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:30:01 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA0204 | Abraham Koch | 2km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:34:27 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA1768 | Jozua Joubert | 2km | Male | 3 | Under 11 | 00:36:19 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | TA0264 | Brometheus Vioyiatzakis | 2km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:52:03 | |
6 | 11 | 3 | TA0443 | Zacharia Vioyiatzakis | 2km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:52:13 | |
7 | 13 | 1 | TA1112 | Shayne Kruger | 2km | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 02:14:46 |
2km:Female [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1552 | Mia Erlank | 2km | Female | 4 | Under 11 | 00:29:50 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA1673 | Marcel Erlank | 2km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:29:57 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA0504 | Lezanne Joubert | 2km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:40 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TA0529 | Hanneke Joubert | 2km | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 00:35:54 | |
5 | 9 | 3 | TA0043 | Nadine Voyiatzakis | 2km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:51:59 | |
6 | 12 | 1 | TA1111 | Alexia Blagovic | 2km | Female | 18 | 16 to 18 | 02:14:41 | |
7 | 14 | 1 | TA1113 | Chanea Kruger | 2km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 02:14:49 |