Results : Sudwala Lodge : The Sudwala Summit Day 1 on Saturday @ 07:00, 19th May 2018
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
25km:Male [30] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0247 | Johardt Van Heerden | 25km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 02:11:21 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2180 | Thabang Madiba | 25km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:16:05 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA2153 | Bheki Nkosi | 25km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:34:01 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TA1156 | Reinhard Otto | 25km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:34:15 | |
5 | 6 | 4 | TA2333 | Toy Dupper | 25km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:45:08 | |
6 | 8 | 2 | TA1060 | Lucas Seerane | 25km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:50:47 | |
7 | 9 | 5 | TA2209 | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg | 25km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:51:35 | |
8 | 10 | 6 | TA1131 | Adam Moroko | 25km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:54:24 | |
9 | 11 | 1 | TA0376 | Paul Norman | 25km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:54:32 | |
10 | 12 | 7 | TA0711 | Tobias Coetzee | 25km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:55:34 | |
11 | 14 | 2 | TRAIL10277 | Alain Le Roux | 25km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:05:30 | |
12 | 15 | 3 | TA0818 | Jason Hogg | 25km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 03:06:59 | |
13 | 16 | 3 | TA1838 | Malan Du Toit | 25km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:20:00 | |
14 | 19 | 1 | TA0854 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 25km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:24:06 | |
15 | 20 | 1 | TA1039 | Johann Retief | 25km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 03:24:46 | |
16 | 22 | 8 | TRAIL10133 | Sheldon Du Trevou | 25km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:24:59 | |
17 | 23 | 4 | TA1126 | Arlo Van Heerden | 25km | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 03:26:57 | |
18 | 24 | 9 | TRAIL10364 | Walter Gahler | 25km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:30:08 | |
19 | 25 | 5 | TA0680 | William Brown | 25km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 03:31:26 | |
20 | 26 | 10 | TA1159 | Jaicee Bam | 25km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:33:07 | |
21 | 28 | 4 | TA2108 | Tielman Flischman | 25km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:37:02 | |
22 | 29 | 11 | TA1047 | Harry Wiltshire | 25km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:43:36 | |
23 | 30 | 5 | TA0751 | Francois Theron | 25km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:43:47 | |
24 | 32 | 12 | TA2340 | Pieter Abrahamse | 25km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 04:04:32 | |
25 | 33 | 13 | TRAIL10750 | Michael Do Carmo | 25km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 04:14:17 | |
26 | 35 | 6 | TA0848 | Brendan Dawson | 25km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 04:24:43 | |
27 | 37 | 7 | TA2166 | Pierre Veldtmann | 25km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 04:33:37 | |
28 | 38 | 6 | TA1970 | Allan Venter | 25km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 04:34:16 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | TA0739 | Leon Booyens | 25km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 04:37:36 | |
30 | 43 | 8 | TA1900 | Wessel Swart | 25km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 06:17:07 |
25km:Female [15] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA1878 | Emily Clarke | 25km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 02:45:06 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL10062 | Nicky Booyens | 25km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:46:03 | |
3 | 13 | 2 | TA0693 | Beth Buchanan | 25km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 03:02:12 | |
4 | 17 | 2 | TA2215 | Isabel Roux | 25km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:20:05 | |
5 | 18 | 3 | TA0999 | Chante Jacobs | 25km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 03:21:35 | |
6 | 21 | 3 | TRAIL10041 | Desiree Du Trevou | 25km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:24:53 | |
7 | 27 | 4 | TA1017 | Tanya Alberts | 25km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:36:44 | |
8 | 31 | 4 | TA0867 | Nadine Abrahamse | 25km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 04:04:04 | |
9 | 34 | 1 | TA1852 | Zurika Dawson | 25km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 04:24:40 | |
10 | 36 | 2 | TA1114 | Hendria Veldtmann | 25km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 04:33:35 | |
11 | 40 | 1 | TA2305 | Mary-ann Henning | 25km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 04:47:12 | |
12 | 41 | 2 | TA0714 | Stefa Etsebeth | 25km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 04:51:58 | |
13 | 42 | 3 | TA1063 | Rounelle Venter | 25km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 05:03:40 | |
14 | 44 | 4 | TA1130 | Sue Pretorius | 25km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 05:07:43 | |
15 | 45 | 5 | TRAIL12724 | Charmaine More | 25km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 06:48:18 |
10km:Male [27] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0318 | Obed Engelbrecht | 10km | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:45:48 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1785 | Thomas Graubmann | 10km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:23 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA0496 | Lukas Steyn | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:50 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TA0251 | Prince Ndlovu | 10km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:57:45 | |
5 | 8 | 3 | TA0245 | Freedom Makhubela | 10km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:44 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TA0023 | Reatlegile Mosweu | 10km | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:59:14 | |
7 | 10 | 1 | TA0457 | Clinton Allan Hawley | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:23 | |
8 | 11 | 1 | TA0211 | Andreas Van Heerden | 10km | Male | 17 | 16 to 18 | 01:03:00 | |
9 | 12 | 2 | TA1550 | Jaco Van Gerve | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:08 | |
10 | 15 | 3 | TA0248 | Janco Swart | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:21 | |
11 | 16 | 2 | TA0360 | Matthys Wessels | 10km | Male | 17 | 16 to 18 | 01:08:08 | |
12 | 17 | 4 | TA0375 | Recky Ressa | 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:27 | |
13 | 18 | 3 | TA0369 | Kgomotso Diphoko | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:51 | |
14 | 20 | 5 | TA0232 | Bogosi Moagi | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:56 | |
15 | 23 | 6 | TA1734 | Tobie Venter | 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:26 | |
16 | 25 | 7 | TA1104 | Michael Kyriakakis | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:10:29 | |
17 | 26 | 1 | TRAIL11892 | Thomas Groenewald | 10km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:41 | |
18 | 28 | 4 | TA0002 | Gerhardus Van Der Westhuyzen | 10km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:12:05 | |
19 | 29 | 5 | TA0192 | Nelson Mahamba | 10km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:12:19 | |
20 | 34 | 8 | TA1765 | Daryl Viljoen | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:14:45 | |
21 | 37 | 6 | TA0390 | Roelf Fritz | 10km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:17:39 | |
22 | 40 | 4 | TA0287 | Chris Brownlee | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:17:56 | |
23 | 44 | 5 | TA0574 | Francois Greef | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:45 | |
24 | 50 | 1 | TA0600 | Johan Louw | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:21:56 | |
25 | 56 | 2 | TA0421 | Lebohang Elishh Mokawane | 10km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:28:17 | |
26 | 60 | 7 | TRAIL13030 | Dj Pieterse | 10km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:44:23 | |
27 | 62 | 6 | TA0315 | Gladwin Ramotsoenyane | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:30:19 |
10km:Female [36] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0151 | Amohelang Tladi | 10km | Female | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:48:49 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA0427 | Basetsana Maphosa | 10km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:49:38 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA0324 | Linda Roets Van Staden | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:51 | |
4 | 13 | 2 | TRAIL10958 | Mariana Gahler | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:36 | |
5 | 14 | 1 | TRAIL10328 | Kim Le Roux | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:29 | |
6 | 19 | 3 | TA0416 | Gomolemo Motaung | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:53 | |
7 | 21 | 4 | TA1775 | Natascha Louw | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:09 | |
8 | 22 | 5 | TA0085 | Liezel Le Roux | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:12 | |
9 | 24 | 6 | TA0725 | Cornietha Kyriakakis | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:27 | |
10 | 27 | 7 | TA0225 | Chantal Van Antwerpen | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:01 | |
11 | 30 | 2 | TA0468 | Delina Schatz | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:37 | |
12 | 31 | 3 | TA1604 | Karin Hannweg | 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:33 | |
13 | 32 | 1 | TA0172 | Mark Penter | 10km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:13:42 | |
14 | 33 | 4 | TA0529 | Marinda De Beer | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:49 | |
15 | 35 | 2 | TRAIL12290 | Georgina Bester | 10km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:15:06 | |
16 | 36 | 1 | TA0168 | Elizna Meintjes | 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:17:34 | |
17 | 38 | 3 | TA0380 | Christelle Greyling | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:17:46 | |
18 | 39 | 2 | TA0383 | Itanje Greyling | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:17:50 | |
19 | 41 | 8 | TA1799 | Caroline Goumain | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:01 | |
20 | 42 | 3 | TA0320 | Monique Senekal | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:18:42 | |
21 | 43 | 4 | TA1683 | Marietta Van Der Merwe | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:18:44 | |
22 | 45 | 9 | TA0262 | Masechaba Sefularo | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:52 | |
23 | 46 | 10 | TA0189 | Keleboglie Mopeletsi | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:59 | |
24 | 47 | 11 | TA0404 | Elsje Venter | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:40 | |
25 | 48 | 5 | TA0345 | Regina Cronje | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:51 | |
26 | 49 | 6 | TA0458 | Aruna Manrakhan | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:55 | |
27 | 51 | 5 | TA0286 | Gizelle Stobrawe | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:22:11 | |
28 | 52 | 7 | TA0214 | Marelize Gates | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:23:32 | |
29 | 53 | 12 | TRAIL12665 | Adri Slabbert | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:53 | |
30 | 54 | 8 | TA0300 | Wendy Williams | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:28:13 | |
31 | 55 | 13 | TA0349 | Bertha Benson | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:28:16 | |
32 | 57 | 14 | TRAIL12868 | Lizle Loots | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:36:50 | |
33 | 58 | 15 | TA1674 | Nicky Steyn | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:56 | |
34 | 59 | 3 | TA0537 | Tshwetso More | 10km | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 01:38:14 | |
35 | 61 | 6 | TRAIL12098 | Chantelle Pieterse | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:44:26 | |
36 | 63 | 16 | TA0339 | Puleng Tladi | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:30:23 |