Results : Parks Farmers Market : AdventureTails ParkWalk & Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 2nd March 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10km Run/Walk:Male [12] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2947 | Paulo De Almeida | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:17 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA2595 | Matthew Aiken | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:32 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA2536 | Adriaan Grove | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:46:37 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA2961 | Konstant Greyling | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:24 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TA3058 | Conner Shanley | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:47:28 | |
6 | 8 | 3 | TA3047 | Matthew Vagle | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:31 | |
7 | 9 | 4 | TA3492 | Masarakufa Kuguyo | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:58 | |
8 | 12 | 3 | TA3446 | Shayne Reynolds | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:52 | |
9 | 15 | 4 | TA2592 | Robert Tamba | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:18 | |
10 | 21 | 5 | TA2972 | Mthokozis Simelane | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:05 | |
11 | 33 | 1 | TA3504 | Giancarlo Moi | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:39:56 | |
12 | 39 | 5 | TA2928 | Werner Van Niekerk | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:01:53 |
10km Run/Walk:Female [27] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3031 | Susana Florez Alvarez | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:15 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA3018 | Anecia Johnson | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:35:59 | |
3 | 10 | 2 | TA2669 | Lisa Roux | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:07 | |
4 | 11 | 3 | TA2645 | Monica Shanley | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:08 | |
5 | 13 | 4 | TA3026 | Surieta Greyling | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:41 | |
6 | 14 | 5 | TA3054 | Catherine Boyle | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:04 | |
7 | 16 | 2 | TA2466 | Paula Taylor | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:21 | |
8 | 17 | 1 | TA3470 | Simona Paula Moi | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:00:29 | |
9 | 18 | 2 | TRAIL20968 | Mercy Moloto | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:03:37 | |
10 | 19 | 6 | TA0126 | Lisa Norman | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:14 | |
11 | 20 | 1 | TA3476 | Melissa Pretorius | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:17 | |
12 | 22 | 7 | TA2527 | Lindene Sihlangu | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:57 | |
13 | 23 | 8 | TA3482 | Ana-paula Moi | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:01 | |
14 | 24 | 2 | TA2936 | Esrie Menhennet | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:47 | |
15 | 25 | 9 | TA2489 | Amanda Fairley | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:22 | |
16 | 26 | 10 | TA2497 | Buhle Nyathi | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:28 | |
17 | 27 | 11 | TA2680 | Susan De Bruin | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:25:58 | |
18 | 28 | 3 | TA1035 | Letitia Jeanita | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:31:56 | |
19 | 29 | 1 | TA2540 | Zoe Botha | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 01:32:01 | |
20 | 30 | 3 | TA3537 | Rachel Sihlangu | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:32:05 | |
21 | 31 | 1 | TA2290 | Bets Greyling | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:34:37 | |
22 | 32 | 2 | TA2659 | Riana Botha | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:34:41 | |
23 | 34 | 4 | TA2599 | Carla Lo Guidice | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:39:58 | |
24 | 35 | 12 | TA2454 | Brenda Zitha | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:48:05 | |
25 | 36 | 5 | TA3462 | Elizabeth Magopane | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:48:30 | |
26 | 37 | 6 | TA3041 | Mary Donahue | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:56:00 | |
27 | 38 | 13 | TA2661 | Pricilia Bruyns | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:00:30 |
5km Run/Walk:Male [22] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL11106 | Maarten Van Aswegen | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:21:29 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20999 | Shane Gouldie | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:26:27 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA1130 | Nate Hoblitz | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:28:42 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA1880 | Zolani Poni | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:29:19 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TA2124 | Justin Deale | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:09 | |
6 | 12 | 1 | TA1622 | Stephen Hasit | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:33:51 | |
7 | 19 | 3 | TA2956 | Greg Maruszewski | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:21 | |
8 | 22 | 2 | TRAIL11049 | Carel Van Aswegen | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:38:15 | |
9 | 23 | 2 | TA0680 | Clint Holing | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:38:21 | |
10 | 26 | 1 | TA1810 | Jaden Dix | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:40:48 | |
11 | 27 | 2 | TA1894 | Colin Dix | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:51 | |
12 | 29 | 3 | TA0809 | Hannes Nel | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:41:46 | |
13 | 41 | 1 | TA1129 | Luke Fridberg | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:49:12 | |
14 | 42 | 4 | TA0795 | Mike Fridberg | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:15 | |
15 | 45 | 3 | TA1807 | Rudu Du Plessis | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:51:05 | |
16 | 51 | 4 | TA1159 | Brett Parker | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:53:21 | |
17 | 53 | 5 | TA1846 | Robin Ford | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:44 | |
18 | 56 | 1 | TA1125 | Keith Pelser | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:06 | |
19 | 57 | 4 | TA2108 | Chris Brittion | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:15 | |
20 | 62 | 2 | TA1063 | Alexi Demos | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:55:51 | |
21 | 63 | 3 | TA0732 | Miron Demos | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:55:54 | |
22 | 70 | 2 | TA2138 | Brandon Erlank | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:10:22 |
5km Run/Walk:Female [50] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA1853 | Chantelle Roddan | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:29:44 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | TA1062 | Dolores Wood | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:32:56 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA1867 | Olivia Deale | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 4 | Under 11 | 00:33:06 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TA2219 | Nadine Deale | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:07 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | TA2209 | Simone Schroeter | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:24 | |
6 | 11 | 1 | TA2182 | Haley Schroeter | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:29 | |
7 | 13 | 2 | TA2343 | Melissa Reilander | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:57 | |
8 | 14 | 3 | TA0817 | Samantha Choles | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:33 | |
9 | 15 | 3 | TA2116 | Hernene Du Plessis | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:51 | |
10 | 16 | 1 | TA2452 | Daleen Cloete | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:35:29 | |
11 | 17 | 4 | TA2441 | Lucille Reddy | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:40 | |
12 | 18 | 4 | TRAIL12170 | Cornelia Hutchinson | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:55 | |
13 | 20 | 5 | TA1835 | Thobeka Cird | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:12 | |
14 | 21 | 6 | TA1028 | Sharon Pillay | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:17 | |
15 | 24 | 2 | TA0643 | Carla Perumal | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:39:46 | |
16 | 25 | 3 | TA2286 | Ivy Smith | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 00:40:42 | |
17 | 28 | 7 | TA1114 | Magdalena Nel | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:41:44 | |
18 | 30 | 4 | TA2180 | Leeann Reynolds | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 00:41:54 | |
19 | 31 | 2 | TA1808 | Kerry-anne Frohlich | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:43:04 | |
20 | 32 | 2 | TRAIL20777 | Janine Rust | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:43:33 | |
21 | 33 | 5 | TA2222 | Sheldene Reynolds | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:38 | |
22 | 34 | 8 | TA0085 | Marika Grove | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:53 | |
23 | 35 | 9 | TA2214 | Justene Smith | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:46 | |
24 | 36 | 10 | TA0692 | Ashleigh Fisher | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:01 | |
25 | 37 | 2 | TA2150 | Conny Frohlich | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:45:27 | |
26 | 38 | 5 | TA1128 | Hannah Fridberg | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:45:45 | |
27 | 39 | 3 | TA0728 | Teresa Piek | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:49 | |
28 | 40 | 3 | TA1071 | Tanisha Olivier | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:53 | |
29 | 43 | 4 | TA1863 | Vrey Cherise | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:15 | |
30 | 44 | 5 | TA0665 | Izelle Vrey | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:18 | |
31 | 46 | 6 | TA2137 | Katherine Brough | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:29 | |
32 | 47 | 11 | TA2221 | Michelle Roupa | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:55 | |
33 | 48 | 12 | TA0854 | Candice Laggar | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:58 | |
34 | 49 | 7 | TA0517 | Leanne Webster | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:02 | |
35 | 50 | 8 | TA2318 | Adele Parker | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:18 | |
36 | 52 | 1 | TA2299 | Madison Roddan | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:54:31 | |
37 | 54 | 9 | TRAIL11048 | Pauline Van Aswegen | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:48 | |
38 | 55 | 4 | TA0751 | Lynn Fisher | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:56 | |
39 | 58 | 10 | TA1868 | Eugenie Nilescior | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:28 | |
40 | 59 | 11 | TA0667 | Christine Demos | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:36 | |
41 | 60 | 6 | TA2227 | Juliana Nilescior | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:55:39 | |
42 | 61 | 7 | TA1801 | Gia Demos | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 4 | Under 11 | 00:55:47 | |
43 | 64 | 13 | TA2218 | Sibongile Khumalo | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:00 | |
44 | 65 | 12 | TA2205 | Janet Paper | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:19 | |
45 | 66 | 13 | TA1877 | Joanne Ocallaghan | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:22 | |
46 | 67 | 6 | TA2140 | Tarryn Erlank | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:00:45 | |
47 | 68 | 1 | TA0654 | Caitlin Erlank | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 18 | 16 to 18 | 01:00:49 | |
48 | 69 | 7 | TA0841 | Ashton Angilley | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:00:53 | |
49 | 71 | 14 | TA1818 | Vicki Turner | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:33 | |
50 | 72 | 15 | TRAIL20000 | Glizelle Langerman | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:31:05 |
2km Run/Walk:Male [14] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0231 | Ruvan Leslie | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:14:55 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0483 | Henry Leslie | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:15:03 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA1593 | Stuart Taylor | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:17:43 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TA0464 | Noah Taylor | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:17:49 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA0195 | Daniel Choles | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:20:06 | |
6 | 7 | 3 | TA0247 | Steven Strydom | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:20:10 | |
7 | 8 | 4 | TA0045 | Oliver Choles | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:20:13 | |
8 | 11 | 2 | TA0047 | Jonathan Harflett | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:21:15 | |
9 | 14 | 3 | TRAIL11847 | James Wood | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:22:30 | |
10 | 18 | 1 | TA0179 | Sean Howard | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:24:53 | |
11 | 20 | 2 | TA1660 | Nikolas Gernetzky | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:27:59 | |
12 | 24 | 3 | TA0487 | Justin Chicken | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:33 | |
13 | 26 | 5 | TA0253 | Savic Chicken | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 5 | Under 11 | 00:33:41 | |
14 | 34 | 2 | TA0449 | Steve Landon | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:26:34 |
2km Run/Walk:Female [20] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0380 | Lynelle Holmes | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:15:00 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TA0094 | Amone Harflett | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 4 | Under 11 | 00:21:10 | |
3 | 10 | 2 | TA0567 | Robyn Badenhorst | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:21:13 | |
4 | 12 | 3 | TA0333 | Jamie Gomez | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 3 | Under 11 | 00:22:25 | |
5 | 13 | 1 | TRAIL11464 | Tracy Lee Goncalves | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:22:29 | |
6 | 15 | 1 | TA0196 | Carolyn Landon | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:22:44 | |
7 | 16 | 2 | TA0237 | Leanne Howard | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:24:48 | |
8 | 17 | 4 | TA0183 | Lyla Howard | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 00:24:50 | |
9 | 19 | 2 | TA1784 | Lucille Rooschuz | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:27:56 | |
10 | 21 | 1 | TA0565 | Kerry-ann Killen | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:32:42 | |
11 | 22 | 3 | TA0189 | Erica Strydom | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:59 | |
12 | 23 | 5 | TA0511 | Rachel Strydom | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 2 | Under 11 | 00:33:01 | |
13 | 25 | 3 | TA0077 | Gabriela Chicken | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:38 | |
14 | 27 | 6 | TA1596 | Gia Chicken | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 00:33:43 | |
15 | 28 | 4 | TA0031 | Catrien Stander | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:54 | |
16 | 29 | 5 | TA0210 | Magriet Stander | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:00 | |
17 | 30 | 4 | TA1650 | Tracy Clarkson | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:02 | |
18 | 31 | 6 | TA0486 | Alana Perumal | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:11 | |
19 | 32 | 2 | TA0429 | Madelein Stander | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:34:18 | |
20 | 33 | 7 | TA0233 | Olwethy Sihlangu | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 00:35:48 |