Results : Smuts Irene River : Irene River Night Run/Walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 27th February 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10623 Johnathan Ham 10km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:46:22
2 2 1 TRAIL12057 Gideon Hugo 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:27
3 3 2 TA0668 Stephen Atkinson 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:25
4 4 1 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:08
5 5 3 TA2232 Mc Du Toit 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:59
6 6 2 TA1818 Prince Motswenyane 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:35
7 7 4 TA1836 Jaco Venter 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:57
8 8 5 TA1169 Ruan Venter 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:07
9 9 2 TA0823 Jacques Niemand 10km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:56:22
10 10 6 TA1166 Andre Haupt 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:28
11 11 3 TA1043 Phillip Van Heerden 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:07
12 15 1 TA2242 Andre Swart 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:23
13 16 4 TA2314 Mashele Amos Makua 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:43
14 17 1 TA2166 Gary Dean Meyer 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:06:47
15 18 5 TA0996 Lance Swartz 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:25
16 20 6 TA0824 Francois Pieterse 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:02
17 22 3 TRAIL20996 Gerhard Scheepers 10km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:11:26
18 23 2 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:11:29
19 24 7 TA2145 Gavin Cronje 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:41
20 28 3 TRAIL12627 Craig Pheiffer 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:13:58
21 30 7 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:06
22 31 4 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:15:24
23 40 2 TA0618 Andreas Te Reh 10km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:31:34
24 42 8 TA2252 Tobie Reyneke 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:59
25 50 3 TA1084 Manie Bosch 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:00
26 51 4 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 02:13:00
27 53 5 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:17:32
28 55 6 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:17:32
10km:Female [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 12 1 TA1037 Alicha Van Heerder 10km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:00:43
2 13 1 TA2108 Alicia Willemse 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:19
3 14 2 TA0428 Debbie Smith 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:55
4 19 1 TA1156 Lara Bayliss 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:55
5 21 3 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:27
6 25 4 TA2121 Bronwen Cronje 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:43
7 26 2 TA0735 Angela Steenkamp 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:52
8 27 5 TRAIL20938 Paula Vuyk 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:35
9 29 6 TA0682 Alida Maria Meyer 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:18
10 32 2 TA2160 Mercy Moloto 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:16:15
11 33 7 TA0693 Natasha Pieterse 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:52
12 34 3 TA1029 Megan Ducasse 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:18:22
13 35 8 TA1035 Khomotso Tshidi 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:32
14 36 9 TRAIL20943 Petro Nicolene Smit 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:35
15 37 10 TRAIL20942 Yolanda Steyn 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:38
16 38 3 TA2290 Cindy Pelser 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:39
17 39 1 TA1033 Wilma Du Plooy 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:26:00
18 41 4 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:58
19 43 5 TA2218 Inri Moller 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:18
20 44 6 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:12
21 45 2 TA2115 Hester Hill 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:51:11
22 46 3 TA0864 Letitia Van Der Westhuizen 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:51:14
23 47 1 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:00
24 48 2 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:00
25 49 3 TA1827 Dot Johnson 10km Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:00
26 52 4 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:17:32
27 54 5 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:17:32
5km:Male [50]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1757 Letlotlo Motshwane 5km Male 15 12 to 15 00:21:30
2 2 1 TA2140 Oratile Gaborekwe 5km Male 16 16 to 18 00:21:33
3 3 2 TA0098 Xolisa Lebea 5km Male 16 16 to 18 00:21:43
4 4 3 TA0343 Mpho Shea 5km Male 17 16 to 18 00:22:20
5 5 1 TRAIL20949 Stephen Erasmus 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:26:12
6 7 1 TA0158 Werner Van Brakel 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:53
7 8 1 TA0311 Roland Straub 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:29:41
8 9 2 TA0433 Robeure Van Heerden 5km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:29:46
9 10 2 TRAIL20001 Conrad Langerman 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:56
10 12 1 TA1636 Francis Aldrich 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:37
11 13 3 TA1655 Pierre Steyn 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:30:46
12 14 3 TA0836 Andrew Nourse 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:59
13 18 2 TA1120 Deon Willemse 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:34
14 20 2 TA0378 Marius Pienaar 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:31:40
15 22 3 TA1582 Rudolph Van Niekerk 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:23
16 24 4 TA0455 Rudolf Adrianus Grootendorst 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:26
17 26 5 TA0209 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:31
18 27 3 TRAIL20999 Shane Gouldie 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:32:46
19 30 6 TA0444 Hennie Nel 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:11
20 31 7 TA0517 Sipho Mtsweni 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:13
21 33 8 TA0248 Andries Bestbier 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:28
22 34 4 TA0596 Impikona Moyo 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:40
23 36 4 TA0364 Renier Knoetze 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:33:54
24 37 5 TA0041 Jp Du Plessis 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:34:02
25 38 9 TA1830 Herman Van Der Laan 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:21
26 39 10 TA1868 Johann Booysen 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:28
27 40 5 TA1595 Nick Bestbier 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:43
28 41 11 TA0286 Shane Skinner 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:03
29 45 6 TRAIL20948 Conrad Mahlangu 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:36:31
30 46 7 TA0515 Kea Mfolo 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:36:36
31 48 1 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:09
32 50 6 TRAIL20937 Leon Vuyk 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:17
33 51 8 TA0457 Lesego Phetlhe 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:38:04
34 52 12 TA1548 Dewan Lombard 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:18
35 55 4 TRAIL20952 Deon Botha 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:38:31
36 61 7 TA1699 Jaco Minnaar 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:00
37 62 13 TRAIL12405 Tiaan Van Zyl 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:10
38 78 14 TA0377 Johan Grove 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:00
39 80 15 TA0662 Wesley Bezuidenhout 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:09
40 86 5 TA0002 Dean Clark 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:46:01
41 91 9 TA0576 Jm Du Toit 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:47:06
42 93 6 TRAIL12448 Pieter Botha 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:47:49
43 98 10 TA0169 Jw Gey Van Pittius 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:48:02
44 103 2 TA1715 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:16
45 104 11 TA0047 Jason Boone 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:51:18
46 108 1 TA0421 Joshua Venter 5km Male 4 Under 11 00:53:10
47 109 2 TA0303 Owen Van Der Walt 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:53:11
48 115 8 TA1737 Daniel Hattingh 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:53
49 120 12 TA0292 Mieder Jeandre Palm 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:59:57
50 122 16 TA0195 Nico Jacobus Prinsloo 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:06
5km:Female [74]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TRAIL20951 Karisma Erasmus 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:27:43
2 11 1 TA1680 Robin Surgeson 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:04
3 15 2 TA0349 Nomthandazo Mbatha 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:31:06
4 16 1 TA1728 Petronella Reinders 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:31:28
5 17 2 TA0216 Stephany Venter 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:33
6 19 3 TA0233 Natasha Neethling 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:37
7 21 4 TA0220 Natalie Perrigil 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:47
8 23 3 TA1767 Natasha Herbert 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:32:24
9 25 4 TA1671 Denise Nelson 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:32:29
10 28 5 TA0251 Michelle Talma 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:52
11 29 6 TA0232 Thaliza Du Toit 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:55
12 32 1 TA1829 Mboya Kwagati 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:18
13 35 1 TRAIL20936 Lee-ann Vuyk 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:33:45
14 42 7 TA2126 Erika De Bruin 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:55
15 43 8 TA0009 Charlene Els 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:15
16 44 2 TA0487 Nadia Bell 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:18
17 47 2 TA0213 Tshbang Lehutjo 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:36:40
18 49 9 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:14
19 53 10 TA0211 Marli Lombard 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:23
20 54 11 TRAIL20953 Jeaninne Fourie 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:26
21 56 12 TA0547 Janin Alant 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:37
22 57 13 TRAIL20941 Johanni Smit 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:54
23 58 1 TA0391 Mbali Moatshe 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:39:07
24 59 2 TA0346 Claudia Dickson 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:39:14
25 60 3 TA0578 Hennelle Chivers 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:44
26 63 14 TRAIL12335 Danielle Burger 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:13
27 64 4 TRAIL20944 Mariaan O'connell 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:22
28 65 5 TRAIL20947 Anri Coetzer 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:40:25
29 66 5 TA0565 Sanette Corbett 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:28
30 67 6 TA0161 Liezil Pienaar 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:30
31 68 3 TA0185 Atlegang Masoko 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:40:46
32 69 7 TA1700 Ethel Zulu 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:42
33 70 8 TA0051 Ela De Freitas 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:47
34 71 15 TA0120 Michelle Graham 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:53
35 72 6 TA1752 Christina Steenkamp 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:42:01
36 73 4 TA0339 Simpiwe Nkambule 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:42:22
37 74 16 TRAIL20900 Mmadira Njomo 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:46
38 75 5 TA0172 Frohiwa Munzhelele 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:43:49
39 76 6 TA1748 Tsebang Mokotedi 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:43:53
40 77 7 TA0476 Joy Nhlapo 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:43:57
41 79 17 TA0356 Janine Pretorius 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:03
42 81 2 TRAIL12813 Carol-ann Martins 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:44:30
43 82 18 TA0296 Sunette Minnaar 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:33
44 83 9 TRAIL20950 Lucy Erasmus 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:37
45 84 10 TA0258 Hannelie Van Heerden 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:02
46 85 19 TA1038 Victoria Luthuli 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:20
47 87 3 TA0404 Lesley Clark 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:46:05
48 88 8 TA1519 Amy Clark 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:46:18
49 89 1 TA0328 Shaniece Venter 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:46:47
50 90 7 TA0196 Amba Bernardi 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:47:03
51 92 20 TA0299 Charlie Gouveia 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:11
52 94 4 TRAIL12426 Lize Botha 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:47:50
53 95 11 TA0231 Nicky Wessels 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:55
54 96 8 TA1659 Selmarie Wessels 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:47:57
55 97 9 TA0495 Felicia Wessels 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:47:59
56 99 5 TA1571 Elvira Nel 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:48:36
57 100 10 TA0490 Tamzin Nel 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:48:41
58 101 21 TA0260 Chantelle Frankel 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:28
59 102 6 TA0392 Caron Mackenzie 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:51:12
60 105 11 TA0223 Gaofengwe Molatlhegi 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:51:43
61 106 7 TA1661 Emma Steenkamp 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:52:04
62 107 22 TA1055 Lungile Nkosi 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:42
63 110 23 TA0188 Mariska Van Der Walt 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:27
64 111 12 TA1785 Thandazile Thela 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:21
65 112 13 TA1575 Olaotse Matshane 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:25
66 113 24 TA0425 Bernadette Hattingh 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:47
67 114 2 TA1727 Mia Hattingh 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:56:50
68 116 3 TA0229 Jemma Hattingh 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:56:57
69 117 8 TRAIL10339 Busi Ngwenya 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:57:44
70 118 14 TA0443 Liziwe Nkonyana 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:47
71 119 12 TA0272 Elme Palm 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:59:53
72 121 13 TA1759 Lizette Pieters 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:00:01
73 123 15 TA0413 Maria Van Der Merwe 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:51
74 124 25 TA0197 Jacqui Grove 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:53