Results : Cowhouse Trail : AdventureTails CowWalk & Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 16th February 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Walk/Run:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2632 Frans Hagg 15km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:48
10km Run/Walk:Male [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2552 Matthew Aiken 10km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:51
2 2 1 TA2528 Ulrich Ohlhoff 10km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:49:50
3 3 1 TA2544 Rudi Nell 10km Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:40
4 4 2 TA2999 Deon Taljaard 10km Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:56:48
5 5 2 TA2957 Shaun Bennie 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:30
6 6 3 TA2993 Tim Price 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:35
7 8 2 TA2526 Derek Esterhuysen 10km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:51
8 9 4 TA3403 Karl Barnard 10km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:19
9 10 3 TA3499 Johan Wessels 10km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:29
10 12 5 TA2474 Stephan Gildenhuys 10km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:13
11 14 1 TA2497 Henk Taljaard 10km Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:01:42
12 15 3 TA2522 Dewald De Jager 10km Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:03:13
13 16 1 TA2516 Andre Swart 10km Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:11
14 19 6 TA2974 Ian Corbett 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:36
15 24 7 TA3477 Hannes Vosloo 10km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:24
16 25 4 TA3469 Lovemore Seveni 10km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:41
17 28 5 TA3503 Rajen Naidoo 10km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:04
18 30 4 TA2645 Hannes Janse Van Vuuren 10km Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:27:31
19 38 5 TA2631 Jw Gey Van Pittius 10km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:44:16
20 42 2 TA2943 Hendrik Arnoldus Matthyser 10km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:55:37
21 44 6 TA2938 Dan Charl Kleynhans 10km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:39
22 46 2 TA2687 Henning Herbst 10km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:07:49
10km Run/Walk:Female [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA2680 Yvette Rademan 10km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:48
2 11 1 TA3476 Louise Van Vuuren 10km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:05
3 13 1 TA2617 Maryke Gildenhuys 10km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:01:37
4 17 2 TA2903 Jane Kabinga 10km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:15
5 18 3 TA2972 Bongiwe Ngcobo 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:39
6 20 4 TA2991 Wendy Corbett 10km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:36
7 21 5 TA2434 Aletia Meyer 10km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:35
8 22 2 TA3484 Erin Jones 10km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:19:38
9 23 6 TA2929 Carina Swart 10km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:21
10 26 1 TA3070 Thea Corbett 10km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:54
11 27 7 TA2599 Akashnie Naidoo 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:03
12 29 1 TA2947 Marelize Nolan 10km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:27:21
13 31 2 TA3505 Susan De Bruin 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:03
14 32 3 TA2924 Nyathikazi Nonhlanha 10km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:30
15 33 8 TA3015 Yolanda Van Zyl 10km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:32
16 34 9 TA2923 Alicia Stannard 10km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:34
17 35 4 TA3014 Rina Ludik 10km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:04
18 36 5 TA2933 Nicky Wessels 10km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:06
19 37 3 TA2658 Felicia Wessels 10km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:44:14
20 39 4 TA2565 Merciale Swannepoel 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:45:26
21 40 5 TA3067 Su-mari Jansen Van Vuuren 10km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:45:31
22 41 2 TA3029 Anette Erasmus 10km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:55:34
23 43 3 TA3049 Naomi Kleynhans 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:57:35
24 45 2 TA2592 Alida Herbst 10km Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:05:45
25 47 4 TA3004 Letitia Van Der Westhuizen 10km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 02:08:22
26 48 5 TA2540 Linda Da Costa 10km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:08:27
5km Run/Walk:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0709 Roan Van Rooyen 5km Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:28:22
2 2 1 TA1125 Menno Fokkens 5km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:30:48
3 8 3 TA2286 Duart Breedt 5km Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:36:11
4 9 2 TA1185 Eduan Breedt 5km Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:36:11
5 10 1 TA1068 Jan Fokkens 5km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:36:52
6 17 4 TA0826 Kyle Headland 5km Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:45:05
7 21 2 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:47:18
8 27 1 TA1801 Patryk Michalowski 5km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:15
9 29 1 TA2654 Menzi Kunene 5km Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:32
10 30 1 TA2285 Max Vreugde 5km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:42
11 31 3 TRAIL10048 Willie Adriaan Engelbreg 5km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:00:47
12 33 4 TA1048 Jurg Wessels 5km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:03:42
13 36 2 TA0995 Marko Blom 5km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:46
14 37 2 TA0992 Victor Tosen 5km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:55
15 38 3 TA2204 Frank Boshoff 5km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:58
16 40 3 TA3032 Albert Van Der Merwe 5km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:31
17 41 4 TA0651 Regardt Swannepoel 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:09
5km Run/Walk:Female [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
2 3 1 TA2666 Aneen Brits 5km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:03
3 4 1 TA2115 Jo-ann David 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:14
4 5 1 TA2222 Yolandi Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:34:26
5 6 2 TA3493 Diana Ferreira Le Grand 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:45
6 7 3 TA2901 Chantelle Roddan 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:49
7 11 4 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:07
8 12 2 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:18
9 13 3 TA1900 Elmarie Meyer 5km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:40
10 14 4 TA2689 Cindy Nell 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:23
11 15 2 TA2342 Nadine Havenga 5km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:44:08
12 16 3 TA1886 Jessica Saaiman 5km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:44:16
13 18 1 TA1175 Gabriella Nell 5km Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:45:53
14 19 2 TA0795 Michaela Nell 5km Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:46:16
15 20 4 TA0254 Desree Bennie 5km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:47:16
16 22 5 TA1177 Charline Jay 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:56
17 23 5 TA0789 Janette Cavannagh 5km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:58
18 24 6 TA1169 Lientjie Bentz 5km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:11
19 25 5 TA2170 Clarice Odendaal 5km Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:49:23
20 26 6 TA2119 Gillian Michalowski 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:10
21 28 7 TA2141 Zandile Mabaso 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:09
22 32 1 TRAIL10132 Erin Engelbreg 5km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:00:57
23 34 7 TA2130 Michelle Winterbottom 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:29
24 35 6 TA2219 Danielle Winterbottom 5km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:04:34
25 39 8 TA2630 Anthea Corbett 5km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:31
26 42 8 TA1838 Venita Lottering 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:11
27 43 1 TA3492 Frankie Alessio 5km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:00
28 44 2 TA3460 Lasley Billingtoa 5km Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:25
29 45 7 TA2293 Alicia Jacobs 5km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:23:29
30 46 9 TA1829 Danel Swanepoel 5km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:35
31 47 10 TA2111 Gertina Tosen 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:50
32 48 9 TA0849 Adele Muller 5km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:53
2km Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1785 Pierre Goosen 2km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:50
2km Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0126 Catrien Stander 2km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:35
2 2 2 TA0570 Nelma Beck 2km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:38
3 3 3 TA1583 Amy Kim Walker 2km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:48