Results : Parks Farmers Market : ParkWalk and Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 26th January 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Run/Walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2664 Rohanne Hamman 10km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:43
2 6 2 TA3469 Brian Khanyile 10km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:16
3 7 1 TA3482 Clint Holing 10km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:08:59
4 9 3 TA2480 Paul Hermann 10km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:15
5 13 1 TA2974 Deon Swanepoel 10km Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:49
6 14 1 TA2905 Grant Nash 10km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:25
7 25 2 TA2903 Des Bailey 10km Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:38
10km Run/Walk:Female [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2621 Vasti Potgieter 10km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:53
2 2 2 TA2536 Monique Hamman 10km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:32
3 3 1 TA2669 Nelia Grobler 10km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:38
4 5 2 TA2695 Lynn Meuwsen-sterling 10km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:52
5 8 1 TA2546 Maxine Wright 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:09:11
6 10 3 TA2602 Petra Pienaar 10km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:24
7 11 4 TA3440 Jessica De Musso 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:18
8 12 3 TA2912 Regan Demos 10km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:46
9 15 1 TA2605 Rina Pretorius 10km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:20:01
10 16 2 TA2498 Lynn Fisher 10km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:24:49
11 17 1 TA2580 Mercia Swanepoel 10km Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:24:52
12 18 5 TA3412 Thobekile Shangase 10km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:00
13 19 4 TA3032 Tasneem Mathurani 10km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:33
14 20 5 TA2693 Amanda Fairley 10km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:12
15 21 6 TA3489 Cynthia Nemakonde 10km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:24
16 22 3 TA3491 Sanet Herbst 10km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:33:53
17 23 2 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:27
18 24 3 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Run/Walk Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:28
19 26 4 TA2943 Debbie Peeters 10km Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:47:03
20 27 5 TA3532 Charmaine Hannan 10km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:47:07
21 28 6 TA2998 Jenny Demmers 10km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:47:10
22 29 7 TA3499 Angela Meuwsen-srerling 10km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:05
23 30 7 TA2901 Letitia Van Der Westhuizen 10km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:55:19
24 31 8 TA3467 Linda Da Costa 10km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:55:23
5km Run/Walk:Male [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2293 Glen Orritt 5km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:42
2 4 1 TA1105 Warren Walker 5km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:07
3 9 2 TA0000 Riaan Van Staden 5km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:19
4 10 1 TA0711 Liaan Van Staden 5km Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:44:25
5 12 2 TA1104 Stephan Esterhuizen 5km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:44:34
6 13 2 TA2304 Bastiaan Van Der Heever 5km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:01
7 18 1 TA1832 Andre Vivier 5km Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:49:25
8 20 3 TA2108 Justin Behrendt 5km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:11
9 25 3 TA1886 Bernard Alain Regnard 5km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:02
10 29 3 TA0262 Owen Nortje 5km Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:53:11
11 40 4 TA1850 Kieran Lithgoe 5km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:41
12 48 5 TA1168 Zhening Zhang 5km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:12
13 50 4 TA1154 Lance Eder 5km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:42
14 53 1 TA1830 Kieran Muller 5km Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 01:11:31
5km Run/Walk:Female [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2115 Cherylene Hogan 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:45
2 2 1 TA1867 Nicolene Schlimmer 5km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:27:35
3 5 1 TA2217 Tracy Bawden 5km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:17
4 6 2 TA2153 Kim Bergh 5km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:11
5 7 3 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:17
6 8 1 TA2163 Margriet Du Plooy 5km Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:41:47
7 11 2 TA0601 Michelle Esterhuizen 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:29
8 14 4 TA2254 Charline Jay 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:19
9 15 3 TA0204 Lynelle Holmes 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:39
10 16 5 TA0349 Mariska Koekemoer 5km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:07
11 17 2 TA2227 Susan Greyling 5km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:49:21
12 19 6 TA1833 Nicolene Ripkens 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:00
13 21 4 TA0464 Retha Van Deventer 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:24
14 22 7 TA0739 Renee Prinsloo 5km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:13
15 23 8 TA1860 Helia Vorster 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:17
16 24 3 TA1174 Dorothea Smit 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:51:20
17 26 1 TA2312 Chloe Olivia Regnard 5km Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:52:06
18 27 9 TA1873 Anita Pienaar 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:19
19 28 1 TA1874 Sarah Hunt 5km Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:31
20 30 2 TA1836 Conny Frohlich 5km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:53:22
21 31 4 TA1863 Kerry-anne Frohlich 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:53:25
22 32 10 TA2126 Kerri Behrendt 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:38
23 33 3 TA0745 Teresa Piek 5km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:53:54
24 34 5 TA0618 Tanisha Olivier 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:53:57
25 35 5 TA1853 Louise Van Staden 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:29
26 36 6 TA2145 Katherine Brough 5km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:28
27 37 7 TA1166 Michelle Winterbottom 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:31
28 38 6 TA0751 Danielle Winterbottom 5km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:56:34
29 39 7 TA0727 Laverne Lithgoe 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:58
30 41 4 TA2436 Therese Viljoen 5km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:59:11
31 42 2 TA1881 Marlie Schoeman 5km Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 01:00:38
32 43 11 TA0841 Tanya Schoeman 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:40
33 44 1 TA1879 Sune Schoeman 5km Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:00:42
34 45 12 TRAIL10714 Janet Renou 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:27
35 46 8 TA2339 Leoni Bann 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:02
36 47 9 TA2345 Colette Taylor 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:06
37 49 13 TA2157 Zichen Jia 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:20
38 51 14 TA0781 Cheryl Eder 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:50
39 52 10 TA2124 Sharon Muller 5km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:25
40 54 11 TA2979 Lungile Lusenga 5km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:09
2km Run/Walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0343 Ken Williams 2km Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 00:39:59
2 3 1 TA1728 Lloyd Thomas 2km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:49:35
3 6 1 TA0391 Luc Nortje 2km Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:53:13
4 8 2 TA0352 Cornel Nortje 2km Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 00:53:18
5 12 1 TA0570 Riaan Koorsen 2km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:07
6 13 1 TA0458 Ian Koorsen 2km Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:55:16
7 14 2 TA0576 Thys Erasmus 2km Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:22
8 17 3 TA0205 Luke Fridberg 2km Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:59:24
9 18 3 TA0368 Mike Fridberg 2km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:29
10 20 2 TA0042 Victor Shaw 2km Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:26
2km Run/Walk:Female [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0476 Lisa Williams 2km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:48
2 4 2 TA1799 Catherine Catherin 2km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:40
3 5 1 TA0303 Hannah Fridberg 2km Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:52:00
4 7 3 TA0330 Patricia Nortje (van Wyk) 2km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:16
5 9 1 TA0237 Evelyn Labuschagne 2km Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:47
6 10 1 TA0408 Che-lande Venter 2km Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:55:00
7 11 4 TA0588 Ronel Koorsen 2km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:04
8 15 5 TA1680 Karin Erasmus 2km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:25
9 16 6 TA1787 Poala Van Zyl 2km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:02
10 19 2 TA0525 Patricia Shaw 2km Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:22