Results : Tierpoort : Tiger Trail RunWalk on Sunday @ 07:00, 20th January 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2591 Charles Soza 21km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:38
2 2 1 TA2677 Travis Green 21km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:51
3 3 2 TRAIL10765 Gerrit Welgens 21km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:13:20
4 4 3 TA2523 Mark Steyn 21km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:15:10
5 6 4 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:24
6 7 5 TA3048 Ashley Benatar 21km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:56
7 8 2 TA2961 Sheldon Du Trevou 21km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:29:14
8 10 6 TA3047 Chris Du Plessis 21km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:31:56
9 11 3 TA2655 Michael Van Niekerk 21km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:38:07
10 13 7 TA3062 Sandile Dyonas 21km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:51:03
11 15 8 TA2629 Moses Tumisang Tsehlo 21km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 03:14:05
12 16 4 TRAIL10750 Michael Do Carmo 21km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:14:10
13 17 9 TA2946 Dalu Majeke 21km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:16:50
14 18 10 TA2484 Dick Brand 21km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 03:17:51
15 19 11 TA2654 Johan Grassman 21km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 03:22:32
16 20 1 TA2912 Allan Smith 21km Male 50 Master (50-59) 03:22:37
17 21 1 TA3052 Godisang Mmantsike Chere 21km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 03:28:08
18 22 2 TA2632 Paul Riba 21km Male 50 Master (50-59) 03:28:11
21km:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA3054 Carla Lea Farina 21km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:26:32
2 9 1 TA3474 Haidee De Villiers 21km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:31:52
3 12 1 TA3058 Suyen Thornhill 21km Female 6 Under 11 02:39:20
4 14 2 TA2616 Fiona Green 21km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 03:02:53
5 23 1 TA2923 Nolukhanyo Ngxenge 21km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:28:16
15km:Male [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2995 Collin Parura Kanyimo 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:48
2 2 2 TA2549 Alessandro Scalco 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:00
3 3 1 TA2689 Niel Muller 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:15
4 4 3 TA2987 Wayne Coetzee 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:31
5 7 2 TA0651 Andrew Grant 15km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:59
6 8 1 TA3019 Shannon Whitehead 15km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:35:55
7 9 4 TA3007 Ayanda Ndlovu 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:34
8 10 5 TA2674 Greig Watt 15km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:59
9 11 3 TRAIL11847 James Wood 15km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:31
10 12 4 TA2520 Samuel James Aldum 15km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:08
11 13 5 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:45
12 14 1 TA2497 Robert Booth 15km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:44:00
13 15 6 TA2531 Bryan Do Vale 15km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:37
14 16 2 TA2999 Takura Wekwete 15km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:48:05
15 18 6 TA3466 James Scheepers 15km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:16
16 19 2 TA0231 Gunther Schwob 15km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:50:54
17 21 7 TA3539 Lourens Wolfaardt 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:17
18 23 3 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 15km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:53:26
19 28 1 TA2506 Philippe Castel 15km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:07:57
20 29 1 TA3506 Adre Odendaal 15km Male 16 16 to 18 02:10:12
15km:Female [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA3056 Nadine Breytenbach 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:40
2 6 1 TA0662 Elandrie Zietsman 15km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:26
3 17 2 TA2939 Julindi Scheepers 15km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:13
4 20 2 TA2648 Denise Van Zyl 15km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:12
5 22 3 TA3497 Lizette Van Den Berg 15km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:30
6 24 3 TA2945 Rochelle Van Schalkwyk 15km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:17
7 25 4 TRAIL11464 Tracy Lee Goncalves 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:17
8 26 1 TA2670 Carolyn Williamson 15km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:02:43
9 27 4 TA2666 Maitele Tshifularo 15km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:07:26
10 30 5 TRAIL10739 Marlise Welgens 15km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:08
11 31 5 TA3020 Ashleigh Fisher 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:22:56
12 32 1 TA3536 Mary-ann Henning 15km Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:23:00
13 33 6 TA2997 Gabs Jansen 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:06
14 34 6 TA2434 Nolusindiso Yawa 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:24:07
15 35 7 TA3478 Stephanie Meintjes 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:25:19
10km:Male [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1028 Gert Steyn 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:54:07
2 2 1 TA2222 Martiens De Jager 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:37
3 3 2 TA2247 Dshorne Human 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:30
4 4 2 TA1877 Andre Jacobs 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:01:42
5 5 1 TA1168 Jason Wright 10km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:03:25
6 6 3 TA0755 Etienne Jordaan 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:29
7 8 1 TA2252 Conrad Marshall 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:12
8 9 2 TA0719 Donovan Shirley 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:00
9 11 4 TA2126 Marius Neethling 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:55
10 12 3 TA1822 Conrad Langerman 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:59
11 13 5 TA2452 Luxolo Lengs 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:03
12 15 6 TA2180 Kevin Le Roux 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:04
13 16 3 TA2221 Jacques Engelbrecht 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:10:48
14 17 4 TA1811 Derek Hanson 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:11:43
15 19 1 TA2121 Gerald Steyn 10km Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:30
16 20 4 TA2342 Morne Van Zyl 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:43
17 21 5 TA1121 Louis Van Den Berg 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:45
18 22 6 TA0645 Leendert Zietsman 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:47
19 25 5 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:16:17
20 27 7 TA1068 Brett Claasen 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:45
21 28 6 TA1808 Paul Mullon 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:17:31
22 31 7 TA1816 Paul Moeng 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:51
23 36 8 TA1818 Jonathan Harflett 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:30
24 37 9 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:01
25 38 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:23:56
26 40 8 TA1873 Sizwe Mkhobeni 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:41
27 41 3 TRAIL10759 Allen West 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:09
28 45 9 TA1882 Donovan Passos 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:16
29 47 10 TA2319 Johann Strauss 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:51
30 49 10 TA2157 Gerrie Holtzhousen 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:00
31 58 11 TA1853 Thando Masina 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:04
32 59 12 TA1879 Murerwa Makaulule 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:28
33 65 13 TA2137 Itumeleng Mamanyuwa 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:48
10km:Female [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA1880 Sabrina Daolio 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:04:02
2 10 1 TA3003 Natalie Ausmeier 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:52
3 14 1 TA2273 Ilze Crous 10km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:53
4 18 1 TA2255 Eunize Engelbrecht 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:05
5 23 2 TA1021 Tamryn Whitehead 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:13:59
6 24 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:24
7 26 3 TA1030 Talita Coetzee 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:16:20
8 29 2 TA2240 Vinoliah Mosothoane 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:17
9 30 1 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:18:51
10 32 2 TA0627 Jacquie Du Toit 10km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:23
11 33 3 TA0844 Rosalind Roy 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:26
12 34 3 TA1065 Katherine Barker 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:33
13 35 2 TA1825 Jennifer Atkins 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:20:42
14 39 4 TA2290 Phiwokuhle Shange 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:34
15 42 4 TRAIL11060 Sheridan Neuwerth 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:30
16 43 5 TA2158 Lea-anne Neuwerth 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:04
17 44 6 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:50
18 46 7 TA2333 Jacky Watt 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:12
19 48 8 TA0666 Colette Curle 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:27
20 50 5 TA0767 Anneli Van Den Berg 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:02
21 51 4 TA0601 Primrose Mkhwanazi 10km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:33:05
22 52 9 TRAIL11873 Sharnel Do Vale 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:04
23 53 10 TA2217 Bonita Steenkamp 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:48
24 54 3 TA0711 Lynn Fisher 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:36:42
25 55 6 TA1817 Yolanda Smit 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:57
26 56 7 TA2339 Thabisa Mange 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:30
27 57 8 TA1888 Susan De Bruin 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:58
28 60 11 TA0841 Maria De Vries 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:03
29 61 3 TA1833 Etnah Wolfaardt 10km Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:06
30 62 4 TA2242 Hendrien Breedt 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:55:39
31 63 5 TA2314 Aletha Van Den Bergh 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:55:41
32 64 6 TRAIL11982 Fikile Nhleko 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:59:56
5km:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0517 Johnie Jonker 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:28:25
2 4 2 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:14
3 6 1 TRAIL10746 Hilton Neuwerth 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:58
4 7 2 TA0427 Des Rix 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:36
5 9 1 TA0479 Kehoe Alderson 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:40:47
6 10 1 TA0416 Renda Tshifularo 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:40:52
7 14 3 TA1768 Johann Van Zyl 5km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:27
8 15 2 TA0158 Jason Boone 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:41:39
9 17 1 TA0094 Jean-corneille Van Rooy 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:22
10 18 3 TA1519 Stanley Capazorio 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:33
11 21 3 TA0529 Inghu Van Wyk 5km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:45:02
12 28 1 TA0421 Alan Norman 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:46:31
13 29 2 TA0299 Trevor Basset 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:32
14 30 3 TA0344 Jean-pierre Van Wyk 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:36
15 32 4 TA0120 Justin Marais 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:39
16 33 4 TA0559 Corne Willmot 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:43
17 34 2 TA0377 Cornelius Stephanus Aldum 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:46:55
18 40 4 TA0417 Marius Barnrad 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:49:29
19 41 4 TA0213 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:36
20 43 2 TA0458 Johannes Van Niekerk 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:07
21 46 3 TRAIL10166 Shaun Kennedy 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:51:34
22 47 3 TA0010 Johan Jaco Aldum 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:51:42
23 53 4 TA1683 Dario Torrente 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:56:00
24 71 5 TA1548 Jason Thompson 5km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:11:38
25 75 4 TA0122 Markus Fourie 5km Male 6 Under 11 01:16:28
26 76 5 TA0030 Ben Fourie 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:30
27 82 5 TA1529 Itumeleng Thuloane Tsehlo 5km Male 11 Under 11 01:24:06
28 85 6 TA1653 Henry Maigurira 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:10
5km:Female [57]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2563 Kirsty Hedding 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:39
2 3 1 TA1613 Amberleigh Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:35:06
3 5 1 TA1659 Brittani Korb 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:35:30
4 8 2 TA0266 Valeska Van Schoor 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:39:09
5 11 1 TA1684 Glizelle Langerman 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:02
6 12 3 TA1755 Chane Werner 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:41:10
7 13 2 TA0280 Emmerentia Marais 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:21
8 16 4 TA1759 Janette Le Grange 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:42:19
9 19 2 TA0084 Irma Dreyer 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:37
10 20 3 TA1130 Megan Steyn 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:56
11 22 4 TA1757 Alison Nisbet 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:35
12 23 3 TA0390 Morgana Robbertze 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:39
13 24 4 TA0444 Julia Van Heerden 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:50
14 25 5 TA0276 Christa Dowd 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:05
15 26 1 TA1797 Angela Jenkinson 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:46:07
16 27 5 TA1546 Elaine Briel 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:46:12
17 31 6 TA0511 Angelique Claassen 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:37
18 35 7 TA1775 Kim Taylor 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:02
19 36 8 TA0565 Nicole Jowett 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:40
20 37 2 TA0370 Elanza Barnard 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:48:38
21 38 3 TA1724 Susan Meyerson 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:49:02
22 39 4 TA1863 Cathy Colley 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:49:23
23 42 5 TA1593 Sougnet Van Niekerk 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:04
24 44 9 TA0179 Samukelisiwe Ndlovu 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:31
25 45 6 TRAIL10168 Madeleine Kennedy 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:31
26 48 10 TA0333 Bridget Green 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:44
27 49 11 TA1582 Nicole Alderson 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:48
28 50 12 TA0402 Hannah Scalco 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:59
29 51 2 TA0183 Lienka Aldum 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:53:11
30 52 13 TA2331 Odette Joubert 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:55
31 54 5 TA1799 Barbara Bridger 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:56:14
32 55 3 TA0268 Kyla Aldum 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:56:16
33 56 4 TA0210 Morgan Smit 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:56:19
34 57 7 TA0483 Lisa Le Roux 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:38
35 58 14 TA0169 Lucinda Evert 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:46
36 59 15 TA0298 Ronell Van Niekerk 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:48
37 60 6 TA1666 Caron Mackenzie 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:58:20
38 61 16 TA0397 Carmen Brummer 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:51
39 62 8 TA0345 Kgomotso Sechele 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:07
40 63 1 TA0297 Jane Steyn 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:29
41 64 1 TA0356 Janyde Fenton 5km Female 18 16 to 18 01:01:36
42 65 17 TA0176 Ashleigh Keefer-allan 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:39
43 66 7 TA0343 Judy Hartze 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:05:59
44 67 8 TA0302 Elizabeth Fredericks 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:06:03
45 68 9 TA0680 Raelean Melaia 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:48
46 69 10 TA1128 Chandra Booysen 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:52
47 70 2 TA0588 Carys Smit 5km Female 17 16 to 18 01:11:36
48 72 11 TA0368 Jackie Kretzschmar 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:06
49 73 18 TA0185 Michelle De Lange 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:09
50 74 1 TA0359 Karla Fourie 5km Female 8 Under 11 01:16:02
51 77 12 TA0209 Natasha Roos 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:18
52 78 13 TA0388 Tammy Crickmore 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:21
53 79 2 TA0362 Dolores Wood 5km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:24
54 80 6 TA0310 Andresa Liebnbert 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:17:28
55 81 9 TA0247 Leanne Booth 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:23:09
56 83 14 TA0346 Sinah Rebotile Tsehlo 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:13
57 84 2 TA0545 Atlegang Thakgo Tsehlo 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:24:14