Results : Centurion country club : Centurion country club night run on Wednesday @ 18:00, 4th October 2023
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10km:Male [11] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2180 | Hennie Vermark | 10km | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:43:01 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA1039 | Rof Berhrems | 10km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:44:16 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2900 | Juhan Jordaan | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:21 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA3402 | Diego Da Silva | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:50 | |
5 | 8 | 3 | TA2003 | Brendon Zodiates | 10km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:27 | |
6 | 9 | 3 | TA3534 | Athenkosi Biko | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:49 | |
7 | 11 | 1 | TA2851 | Bart Van Den Heever | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:16 | |
8 | 12 | 1 | TA2660 | Chris Fowler | 10km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:08 | |
9 | 13 | 1 | TA2130 | Iain Mc Fadyen | 10km | Male | 76 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:45 | |
10 | 17 | 2 | TA2043 | Ritu Rag | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:11:23 | |
11 | 18 | 4 | TA2414 | Marko Hartenzenberg | 10km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:11:38 |
10km:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA3480 | Janelle Verster | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:33 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | TA2349 | Anzelle Louw | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:39 | |
3 | 7 | 3 | TA1998 | Lauren Ross | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:54 | |
4 | 10 | 1 | TA2751 | Nosiseko Biko | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:02:59 | |
5 | 14 | 4 | TA1940 | Yolandi Deysel | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:10:04 | |
6 | 15 | 1 | TA1975 | Karen Robinson | 10km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:19 | |
7 | 16 | 1 | TA2082 | Une Deysel | 10km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:10:30 | |
8 | 19 | 2 | TA1852 | Wilma Devet | 10km | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:36:56 | |
9 | 20 | 2 | TA2048 | Pranisha Ramkelawon | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:14 | |
10 | 21 | 5 | TA2368 | Sithandazile Ncube | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:37:17 |
5km:Male [45] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1915 | Ben Schoonwinkel | 5km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:20:38 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2518 | Pieter Verster | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:22:13 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA2679 | Gregory Bevins | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:28:16 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA2227 | Mj Hefer | 5km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:29:03 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TA2917 | Lamandt Roos | 5km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:30:10 | |
6 | 11 | 2 | TA1321 | Jared Carels | 5km | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:30:58 | |
7 | 12 | 3 | TA2203 | Callen Matzopoulos | 5km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:31:00 | |
8 | 13 | 2 | TA2611 | Armandt Tielman Roos | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:18 | |
9 | 14 | 1 | TA2777 | Dave Stuart | 5km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:31:23 | |
10 | 16 | 1 | TA2002 | Cillie Alen | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:34:26 | |
11 | 17 | 3 | TA0908 | Marius Hefer | 5km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:29 | |
12 | 18 | 2 | TA0739 | Loui Germishus | 5km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:34:31 | |
13 | 20 | 3 | TA0745 | Andries Nel | 5km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:47 | |
14 | 25 | 2 | TA2671 | Thami Nkosi | 5km | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:38:24 | |
15 | 27 | 4 | TA2965 | Brandon Stone | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:32 | |
16 | 28 | 4 | TA2897 | Pascal Robbertse | 5km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:35 | |
17 | 34 | 3 | TA3119 | Stef Morrs | 5km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:40:08 | |
18 | 36 | 3 | TA2484 | Theo Westervelt | 5km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:41:15 | |
19 | 39 | 5 | TA3446 | Anthony Ankiewicz | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:47 | |
20 | 40 | 4 | TA2500 | Frank Sebregts | 5km | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:42:48 | |
21 | 42 | 5 | TA0945 | Hare Betoruis | 5km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:05 | |
22 | 45 | 4 | TA3549 | Nivan Moodley | 5km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:48 | |
23 | 46 | 4 | TA3192 | Marten Carels | 5km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:43:54 | |
24 | 47 | 5 | TA2261 | Henco Botha | 5km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:44:20 | |
25 | 54 | 5 | TA2434 | Wille Kruger | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:47:23 | |
26 | 57 | 6 | TA2000 | Bhadrkan Chiba | 5km | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:48:07 | |
27 | 59 | 7 | TA3055 | Hans Wilwers | 5km | Male | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:48:36 | |
28 | 60 | 8 | TA2190 | Rob Van Bemmel | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:49:33 | |
29 | 61 | 6 | TA2799 | Nico Van Meulen | 5km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:49:38 | |
30 | 64 | 9 | TA0386 | Gerhard Van Emmenis | 5km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:25 | |
31 | 66 | 10 | TA3078 | Jan Combrink | 5km | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:40 | |
32 | 68 | 5 | TA2602 | Ian Russell | 5km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:45 | |
33 | 69 | 6 | TA2626 | Hersheal Tait | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:51:03 | |
34 | 70 | 6 | TA2718 | Sajan Matthew | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:05 | |
35 | 77 | 7 | TA2996 | Michael Mare | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:18 | |
36 | 79 | 6 | TA1436 | Coleman Brits | 5km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:33 | |
37 | 80 | 7 | TA2496 | Francois Le Roux | 5km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:35 | |
38 | 83 | 2 | TA2940 | Lafras Vermaas | 5km | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:55:00 | |
39 | 85 | 3 | TA3005 | Pieter Vermaas | 5km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:55:05 | |
40 | 89 | 8 | TA1908 | Marius Viljoen | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:17 | |
41 | 93 | 8 | TA2006 | Kristopher Schoeman | 5km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:28 | |
42 | 105 | 9 | TA0223 | Bonelo Dlamini | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:47 | |
43 | 106 | 7 | TA2715 | Eric Schubert | 5km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:04:01 | |
44 | 109 | 10 | TA3440 | Christiaan Muller | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:57 | |
45 | 110 | 8 | TA3263 | Isbel Pereria | 5km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:55 |
5km:Female [65] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3020 | Stephen Rademeyer | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:22:11 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA2095 | Carmen Roos | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:28:11 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA1969 | Daleen Van Der Westhuizen | 5km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:28:21 | |
4 | 9 | 2 | TA2037 | Nathalie Lange | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:30:40 | |
5 | 10 | 3 | TA2149 | Gretha Van Den Heever | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:30:48 | |
6 | 15 | 1 | TA1992 | Lara Jacops | 5km | Female | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:31:46 | |
7 | 19 | 1 | TA3060 | Melissa Grundlingh | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:34:32 | |
8 | 21 | 2 | TA1459 | Botten Mostert | 5km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:36:27 | |
9 | 22 | 4 | TA2125 | Nann Dlamini | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:38 | |
10 | 23 | 5 | TA2228 | Siener Toemsereewong | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:52 | |
11 | 24 | 2 | TA2196 | Rita Koenig | 5km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:38:04 | |
12 | 26 | 6 | TA2342 | Stephanie Schoeman | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:30 | |
13 | 29 | 3 | TA0642 | Diona Germishuys | 5km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:38:39 | |
14 | 30 | 7 | TA1929 | Kylann Robbertse | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:42 | |
15 | 31 | 1 | TA0409 | Ana Jacops | 5km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:38:45 | |
16 | 32 | 2 | TA1953 | Mea Jacops | 5km | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:38:48 | |
17 | 33 | 4 | TA2147 | Amelia Van Zyl | 5km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:38:53 | |
18 | 35 | 2 | TA0940 | Kobie Joubert | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:14 | |
19 | 37 | 3 | TA1976 | Carien Wilwers | 5km | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:41:17 | |
20 | 38 | 1 | TA2199 | Mila Ankiewicz | 5km | Female | 5 | Under 11 | 00:42:41 | |
21 | 41 | 5 | TA2405 | Derlen Carerls | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:42:49 | |
22 | 43 | 3 | TA0995 | Jule Metzopoulos | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:23 | |
23 | 44 | 4 | TA2249 | Elise Mcfadyen | 5km | Female | 72 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:43:37 | |
24 | 48 | 6 | TA2384 | Adele Van Deventer | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:46:42 | |
25 | 49 | 7 | TA2024 | Desire Klopper | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:46:52 | |
26 | 50 | 8 | TA1966 | Mareli Nel | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:01 | |
27 | 51 | 1 | TA2201 | Cassandra De Wet | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:12 | |
28 | 52 | 9 | TA2240 | Anette Stone | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:13 | |
29 | 53 | 10 | TA2208 | Carissa Jordaan | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:20 | |
30 | 55 | 11 | TA2007 | Michelle Human | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:23 | |
31 | 56 | 5 | TA2389 | Thea Westervelt | 5km | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:48:05 | |
32 | 58 | 6 | TA1962 | Joshnk Chiba | 5km | Female | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:48:10 | |
33 | 62 | 2 | TA2039 | Angelica Van Bemmel | 5km | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:49:51 | |
34 | 63 | 4 | TA2047 | Amy Van Emmenis | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:23 | |
35 | 65 | 5 | TA2187 | Alida Zodiates | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:36 | |
36 | 67 | 7 | TA2361 | Karen Combrink | 5km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:43 | |
37 | 71 | 8 | TA2385 | Betsie Ankiewicz | 5km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:51:20 | |
38 | 72 | 3 | TA2262 | Marissa Wessels | 5km | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:53:14 | |
39 | 73 | 6 | TA2290 | Santie Kotze | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:17 | |
40 | 74 | 8 | TA2004 | Elsabe During | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:53:19 | |
41 | 75 | 9 | TA1944 | Helena Stuart | 5km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:53:22 | |
42 | 76 | 7 | TA1984 | Erna Lubbinge | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:25 | |
43 | 78 | 10 | TA2216 | Stephanie Mare | 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:22 | |
44 | 81 | 4 | TA2030 | Melissa Jansen Van Rensburg | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:38 | |
45 | 82 | 2 | TA1909 | Jenna Wright | 5km | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:54:44 | |
46 | 84 | 12 | TA2202 | Loraine Vermaas | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:02 | |
47 | 86 | 9 | TA2351 | Suzette Visser | 5km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:09 | |
48 | 87 | 8 | TA2054 | Megan Wright | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:12 | |
49 | 88 | 9 | TA2116 | Katie Bevins | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:13 | |
50 | 90 | 10 | TA1907 | Jana Loubse | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:19 | |
51 | 91 | 5 | TA2041 | Merise Koekemoer | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:22 | |
52 | 92 | 6 | TA1965 | Sonja Malan | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:25 | |
53 | 94 | 7 | TA2135 | Liandi Popper | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:31 | |
54 | 95 | 11 | TA1868 | Yvette Popper | 5km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:55:34 | |
55 | 96 | 13 | TA1364 | Beca Moris | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:59 | |
56 | 97 | 12 | TA1981 | Anita Morris | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:03 | |
57 | 98 | 13 | TA2350 | Annelise Kruger | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:34 | |
58 | 99 | 14 | TA2659 | Megan Billman | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:38 | |
59 | 100 | 11 | TA0813 | Retha Middel | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:43 | |
60 | 101 | 12 | TA1889 | Alicia Schoeman | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:48 | |
61 | 102 | 8 | TA2215 | Courtney Russel | 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:09 | |
62 | 103 | 13 | TA1900 | Terri Russell | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:13 | |
63 | 104 | 15 | TA1165 | Pereciuos Maatsibe | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:05 | |
64 | 107 | 14 | TA2098 | Madeleine Schuert | 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:04:08 | |
65 | 108 | 16 | TA1974 | Ame Muller | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:53 |