Results : The Big Red Barn : Saturday Run/Walk/Cycle/Duathlon @ the Barn on Saturday @ 07:00, 18th March 2023
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
Run/Walk:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20135 | Itumeleng Ndala | Run/Walk | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:33:39 |
21km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2692 | Rachel De Freitas_komako | 21km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:15:23 |
20km ride:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1289 | Puseletso Raphiri | 20km ride | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:41 |
15km:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3274 | Abram Phahlamohlaka | 15km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:36:43 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | TRAIL20034 | Elbert Loubser | 15km | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:53:04 |
15km:Female [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20117 | Sarah Mathega | 15km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:20:13 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA3192 | Thuli Mthiyane | 15km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:28:53 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2953 | Daniella De Freitas | 15km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:39:56 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA1358 | Craig De Freitas | 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:40:07 |
10km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2679 | Johan Hough | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:26 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20014 | Dean Nurden | 10km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:04:10 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL20226 | Willie Theron | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:47 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA2937 | Mulalo Mukwena | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:03 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | TRAIL20073 | Jasper Theron | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:39:18 |
10km:Female [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0775 | Hanlie Labagnie | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:48 | |
2 | 6 | 2 | TA0759 | Charmain Van Der Merwe | 10km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:39:06 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | TA3372 | Malinda Pienaar | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:47:16 | |
4 | 9 | 1 | TA2995 | Clarna Adnbe | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:09 |
5km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA3204 | Dalumzi Mabho | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:40 |
5km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2602 | Anita Strauss | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:30:37 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20203 | Chinelle Theron | 5km | Female | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:31:48 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TRAIL20227 | Anieke Theron | 5km | Female | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:31:51 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL20225 | Jacqueline Theron | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:51 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL20103 | Bridget Wiid | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:19 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | TA3005 | Noluthando Raphiri | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:03 |