Results : The Big Red Barn : Christmas Barn Run/Walk on Sunday @ 07:00, 16th December 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2485 Reginald Poopedi 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:42
2 2 1 TA3059 Bennie Roux 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:09
3 3 2 TA2444 Andries Nienaber 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:14
4 4 3 TA4444 Jacobus Claasen 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:51
5 6 1 TA3497 Anton Groenewald 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:08:03
6 7 2 TA3017 Samuel Makharilele 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:17:30
7 9 3 TA2660 Kobus Botes 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:22:37
8 10 4 TA2545 Andrew Wilkins 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:35:45
9 11 5 TA2905 Dale Norris 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:35:48
10 12 6 TA2512 Wynand Boshoff 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:38:56
11 14 2 TA2906 Sibusiso Mbanjwa 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 03:02:47
12 15 1 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 03:40:56
13 16 4 TA5555 Dean Mccleland 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 03:40:56
14 17 5 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 03:40:56
15 18 6 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 04:28:00
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA3007 Connie Blom 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:07:14
2 8 2 TA2642 Marulette Erasmus 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:22:23
3 13 1 TA3481 Malgosia Kijko 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:51:13
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2552 Patrick Willcock 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:01
2 2 1 TA2668 Willem Erasmus 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:32
3 3 2 TA2645 Abe Kempen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:53
4 5 3 TA2908 Steven Dalzell 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:59
5 6 4 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:43
6 7 1 TA2439 Ian Fyshe 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:55
7 8 5 TA3028 Casper Erasmus 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:56
8 9 2 TA2976 Michael Van Niekerk 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:37
9 10 6 TA3446 Mu Xutao 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:22
10 12 7 TA3494 Pieter Benjamin Van Der Westhuizen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:05
11 14 3 TA3020 Ralph Montgomery 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:38
12 17 4 TA3011 Peter Mennen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:02
13 20 8 TA2467 Ted Wood 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:14
14 21 9 TA2626 Henk Janse Van Rensburg 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:41
15 22 10 TRAIL12393 Nico Fouche 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:46
16 23 11 TA2611 Tshepo Manaka 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:55
17 24 5 TA3538 Gareth Holley 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:00
18 25 1 TA3499 Ian Atteridge 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:37:03
19 26 12 TA2417 Lameck Sibande 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:59
20 28 6 TA2961 Lekau Mamabolo 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:55
21 30 1 TA2560 Alex Maree 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:44:27
22 31 13 TA2580 Mike Pithey 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:43
23 32 14 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:19
24 33 2 TRAIL12627 Craig Pheiffer 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:52:12
25 34 7 TRAIL11776 Bryan Do Vale 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:02
26 35 8 TRAIL10750 Michael Do Carmo 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:07
27 36 9 TA2508 Kentin Welgemoed 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:08
28 37 15 TA3498 Glenn Noome 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:20
29 38 16 TRAIL12467 Andre Portelli 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:29
30 39 17 TA2585 Rose Magolego 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:01
31 40 3 TA2473 Francios Moller 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:58:02
32 41 4 TA3466 Kobus Jacobs 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:58:10
33 44 10 TA3506 Pascal Mukenge 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:23
34 47 2 TA2436 Tony Taljaard 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:02:03
35 50 11 TRAIL12326 Rijako Meintjes 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:37
36 51 3 TRAIL10752 Jacques Vlaming 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 02:10:18
37 56 12 TA3014 Kelvin Mukuku 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:34
38 59 18 TA3488 Tobie Reyneke 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:22:34
39 60 5 TA2985 Mark Scotten 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:36:11
40 63 4 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 03:16:29
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2938 Melinda Van Vuuren 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:17:06
2 11 1 TA3482 Joan Van Wyngaard 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:45
3 13 1 TA3045 Janine Smythe 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:29
4 15 2 TA2613 Rosemary Brink 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:57
5 16 2 TA3533 Marcelle Mcdonald 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:06
6 18 3 TA2912 Annemi Mennen 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:04
7 19 2 TA2652 Sandra Marais 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:32:10
8 27 1 TA3026 Estelle Bothma 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:41:49
9 29 4 TA2950 Amanda Van Heerden 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:46
10 42 5 TA2937 Hester Doyer 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:42
11 43 3 TA3459 Christine Walsh 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:19
12 45 6 TRAIL12328 Natasha Botha 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:02
13 46 7 TRAIL12330 Candice Van Dyk 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:05
14 48 2 TA3070 Wilma Du Plooy 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:04:21
15 49 3 TRAIL11666 Teresa Le Roux 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:07:22
16 52 4 TA2981 Tertia Havenga 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:11:19
17 53 4 TRAIL11091 Helena Silver 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:21
18 54 3 TRAIL12098 Chantelle Pieterse 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:11:54
19 55 5 TA3462 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:13:22
20 57 8 TA2953 Doreen Mukuku 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:36
21 58 9 TA2554 Leonie Jacobs 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:17:38
22 61 5 TA2941 Martie Scotten 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:36:13
23 62 6 TA3033 Megan Marais 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:53:30
24 64 7 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 03:40:56
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [59]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2137 Jan Moekeletji 10km Trail Run /walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:40:39
2 2 2 TA2213 Don Kasigwa 10km Trail Run /walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:45:01
3 4 1 TRAIL12385 Gerhard Beukes 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:10
4 6 1 TA0849 Johann Weber 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:55
5 8 2 TA2122 Werner Barnes 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:04
6 9 2 TA0694 Milton But;er 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:13
7 10 1 TA0717 Edward Paul 10km Trail Run /walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:53:33
8 11 1 TA0817 Kelsey Hanger 10km Trail Run /walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:54:31
9 12 2 TA1877 Rosalinde Kavallineas 10km Trail Run /walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:56:35
10 13 3 TA2319 Conrad Langerman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:37
11 15 4 TA0755 Willie Watson 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:01
12 16 5 TA1874 Miros Kaffka 10km Trail Run /walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:15
13 17 2 TA0866 Mike Kigozi 10km Trail Run /walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:57:37
14 19 6 TA1177 Ben Zaaiman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:42
15 23 7 TA2149 Herman Knox 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:39
16 26 3 TA1899 Justin Brass 10km Trail Run /walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:40
17 27 3 TA1156 Tebogo Mwale 10km Trail Run /walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:01:15
18 29 3 TA1853 Billy Geyer 10km Trail Run /walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:01:37
19 33 4 TA0618 Billy-jo Harvey 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:41
20 34 5 TA1894 Jacques Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run /walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:43
21 36 6 TA0675 Sean Nowak 10km Trail Run /walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:52
22 40 8 TA2343 Adriano Romano 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:03
23 41 7 TA2205 Miguel Andrew 10km Trail Run /walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:21
24 42 4 TA1881 Andre Jonker 10km Trail Run /walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:05:23
25 43 4 TA1808 Yaseen Bismilla 10km Trail Run /walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:05:46
26 45 8 TA2501 Tyrel Smythe 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:47
27 47 1 TA2128 Gerald Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:42
28 49 9 TA2155 Ulrich Matthiae 10km Trail Run /walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:43
29 50 5 TA2169 Takura Wekwete 10km Trail Run /walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:09:37
30 51 9 TA2963 Bheki Ngcobo 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:04
31 53 5 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 10km Trail Run /walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:10:59
32 54 6 TA1017 Niekie Pretorius 10km Trail Run /walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:11:27
33 57 10 TA2124 Allan Roy Sekeitto 10km Trail Run /walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:08
34 61 10 TA1045 Binyameen Karlie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:09
35 63 2 TA0843 Johann Van Zyl 10km Trail Run /walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:18
36 65 11 TA2146 Bernard Swart 10km Trail Run /walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:27
37 67 12 TA1830 Mike Fouche 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:49
38 68 13 TA2161 Zwelibanzi Zondo 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:09
39 69 14 TA2130 Mohamed Ashraf Patel 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:12
40 73 15 TA2119 Mahlomola Lebea 10km Trail Run /walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:29
41 75 6 TA1837 Kelvin Piroddi 10km Trail Run /walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:19:37
42 76 11 TA0826 Sam Lebelo 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:53
43 78 16 TA0809 Johann Strauss 10km Trail Run /walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:36
44 79 3 TA1175 Bert Van Den Raad 10km Trail Run /walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:22
45 80 4 TA1810 Gerald Bolton 10km Trail Run /walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:24
46 81 7 TA2286 Pieter Du Plessis 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:22:57
47 83 7 TA2255 Pieter Crafford 10km Trail Run /walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:23:45
48 89 3 TA2204 Adyn Badenhorsd 10km Trail Run /walk Male 16 16 to 18 01:25:23
49 95 12 TA0781 Mpumelelo Sigalelana 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:57
50 98 17 TA2145 Dirk Van Aswegen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:44
51 103 5 TA0000 John Tringham 10km Trail Run /walk Male 76 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:00
52 115 8 TA1801 Stefan Roodt 10km Trail Run /walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:38:12
53 116 9 TA1803 Hans Havenga 10km Trail Run /walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:38:31
54 117 13 TA2240 Steve Piper 10km Trail Run /walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:33
55 120 14 TA0682 Eugene Van Wyk 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:25
56 122 10 TA1166 Christopher Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:43:54
57 126 1 TA1038 Andrew Britz 10km Trail Run /walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:49:23
58 129 11 TA0392 Gunther Schwob 10km Trail Run /walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:54:04
59 136 15 TA1876 Quintin Van Rooyen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:24
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [78]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1174 Mira Kaffka 10km Trail Run /walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:47:06
2 5 1 TA0709 Nerissa Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:47:29
3 7 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:46
4 14 1 TA2125 Klarissa Lishman 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:59
5 18 2 TA1163 Loraine Zaaiman 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:39
6 20 2 TA2278 Michelle Louw 10km Trail Run /walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:58:05
7 21 2 TA2651 Adri Van Den Heever 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:18
8 22 3 TA2116 Luzaan Zaaiman 10km Trail Run /walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:58:23
9 24 1 TA0815 Ilze Crous 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:46
10 25 3 TA0850 Annemarie Scholtz 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:08
11 28 4 TA0666 Ghizela Enslin 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:20
12 30 5 TA2158 Dorette Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:45
13 31 2 TRAIL11537 Joey Cloete 10km Trail Run /walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:48
14 32 3 TA1827 Pauline Knoetze 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:40
15 35 4 TA1825 Simone Howarth 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:45
16 37 3 TA2303 Liz Sweidam 10km Trail Run /walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:22
17 38 6 TA2939 Esther Van Wyk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:35
18 39 5 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:49
19 44 4 TA0645 Anke Paul 10km Trail Run /walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:06:00
20 46 1 TA2314 Zaneri Louw 10km Trail Run /walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:06:54
21 48 2 TA1165 Jemma Jolly 10km Trail Run /walk Female 18 16 to 18 01:08:41
22 52 1 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Trail Run /walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:10:48
23 55 6 TA2159 Shaneera Thavalal 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:03
24 56 7 TA1179 Christine Dalzell 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:05
25 58 2 TA1072 Stienie Kompagnie 10km Trail Run /walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:12:48
26 59 3 TA0767 Annetjie Strydom 10km Trail Run /walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:14:17
27 60 8 TA3536 Gabs Janssen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:51
28 62 4 TA2243 Rene Jansen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:15:15
29 64 5 TA2246 Kerry Wahl 10km Trail Run /walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:15:26
30 66 9 TRAIL12199 Natalie Young 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:30
31 70 7 TA1123 Diyanna Slabbert 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:14
32 71 6 TA0654 Marike Pitzer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:17:22
33 72 8 TA3035 Ashleigh Jade Fisher 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:37
34 74 7 TA1811 Petruné Beattie 10km Trail Run /walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:19:33
35 77 9 TA2168 Mahlako Lebelo 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:16
36 82 10 TRAIL12382 Carmelia Fouche 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:23
37 84 11 TA1829 Estã©an Stirrat 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:49
38 85 5 TA1828 Elmi Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:24:21
39 86 12 TA1125 Aileen Campbell 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:53
40 87 13 TA2299 Johannah Mwale 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:17
41 88 14 TA1173 Madrey Bekker 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:19
42 90 3 TA2138 Dominique Knox 10km Trail Run /walk Female 16 16 to 18 01:25:34
43 91 10 TA1832 Lizelle Haveaga 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:49
44 92 6 TA1035 Yvonne Mashishi 10km Trail Run /walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:26:13
45 93 7 TA1887 Christa Geyer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:26:48
46 94 8 TA1867 Karlene Geyer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:26:54
47 96 11 TA1043 Angelique Kriel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:06
48 97 12 TRAIL11873 Sharnel Do Vale 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:23
49 99 13 TA0705 Surika Van Aswegen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:47
50 100 15 TA1065 Baheya Karlie 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:10
51 101 14 TA1039 Irene Van Wezel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:24
52 102 15 TA3060 Xoli Jila 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:11
53 104 16 TA2318 Susan De Bruin 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:58
54 105 17 TA1846 Alida Van Blerk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:06
55 106 18 TA2269 Linda Bruwer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:09
56 107 16 TA1804 Koketso Mokwena 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:36
57 108 19 TA1812 Maumi Medupe 10km Trail Run /walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:59
58 109 20 TA2214 Mingi Makhubele 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:25
59 110 8 TA2147 Hendrien Breedt 10km Trail Run /walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:36:49
60 111 9 TA2242 Aletha Van Den Bergh 10km Trail Run /walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:36:52
61 112 10 TA0751 Lynette Gough 10km Trail Run /walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:37:10
62 113 4 TA1132 Letha Kotze 10km Trail Run /walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:14
63 114 11 TA2295 Elma Crafford 10km Trail Run /walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:38:06
64 118 12 TA2227 Louise Tod 10km Trail Run /walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:38:36
65 119 13 TA2150 Shona Atteridge 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:39:20
66 121 21 TA0857 Fulu Tshivhase 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:25
67 123 22 TA1185 Gugulethu Shangase 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:23
68 124 5 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run /walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:00
69 125 6 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:00
70 127 14 TRAIL12365 Catherine Mclean 10km Trail Run /walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:49:25
71 128 23 TA2174 Andrea Gavan 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:44
72 130 24 TA2108 Natalie Hufkie 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:13
73 131 17 TA1044 Tanya Schoeman 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:56
74 132 18 TA1863 Charlene Chantelle Wax 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:39
75 133 15 TA0693 Natasha Van Leeven 10km Trail Run /walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:03:43
76 134 25 TA1893 Anthea Kruger 10km Trail Run /walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:47
77 135 19 TA0841 Tarren Voges 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:19:21
78 137 26 TA0293 Thandeka Msimang 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:59:53
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [30]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10690 Dian Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:24:14
2 5 1 TA0343 Johann Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:44
3 6 1 TA0365 Leam Lishman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:29:47
4 7 2 TA0351 Coenraad Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:51
5 8 1 TA0448 Martin Hauger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:23
6 9 2 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:24
7 10 2 TA1636 Lohlan Butler 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:31:39
8 13 3 TRAIL11357 Ian Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:02
9 14 3 TA0545 Nathan Butler 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:32:12
10 18 4 TRAIL10187 Kevin Joffe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:10
11 19 2 TA0429 Caylem Lishman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:36:40
12 21 1 TA0158 Harm Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:37:07
13 27 2 TA1519 Lj Basson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:39:08
14 36 1 TA0578 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:42:39
15 38 1 TA0359 Selwyn Sweidan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:30
16 45 5 TA0168 Jacques Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:51
17 48 3 TA0424 Luca Giunta 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:51:02
18 49 6 TA0292 Giovanni Giunta 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:12
19 56 2 TA0388 Tinus Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:22
20 58 1 TA0023 Thomas Breytenbach 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:54:49
21 60 7 TA0273 Karel Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:08
22 63 4 TA0119 Owen Dalzell 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:58:32
23 65 4 TA0227 Keegan Dalzell 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:58:38
24 66 5 TRAIL12752 Alex Zaayman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:59:49
25 67 3 TRAIL10526 Boet Bronkhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:58
26 68 8 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:24
27 69 6 TRAIL12750 Adam Zaayman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:01:27
28 76 5 TA0576 Brogan Ackerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:04:15
29 78 6 TA1768 Wian Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:05:00
30 84 7 TA0267 Bailin Ackerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:08:38
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [58]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL12931 Dieneke Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:26:45
2 3 1 TRAIL12842 Jeanne' De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:26:55
3 4 1 TA0086 Carmien Smal 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:28:36
4 11 1 TA1663 Cathy Bulter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:43
5 12 2 TA0280 Carmen Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:31:48
6 15 1 TA0009 Alizabeth Baumeler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:32:53
7 16 1 TA0237 Ingrid Hauger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:23
8 17 2 TA1718 Abigail Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:33:40
9 20 2 TA1691 Donne Breytenbach 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:37:05
10 22 2 TA0570 Bernice Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:16
11 23 2 TA0428 Leana Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:22
12 24 3 TA1799 Carla Mancini 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:24
13 25 3 TA1784 Tanya Smal 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:43
14 26 1 TA0276 Zelda Geyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:39:02
15 28 4 TA0380 Glizelle Langerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:18
16 29 2 TRAIL12359 Linda Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:39:49
17 30 4 TA1665 Johanni Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:39
18 31 5 TA1707 Alison Nisbet 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:54
19 32 5 TA0262 Morgana Robbertze 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:56
20 33 6 TA0427 Diane Armitage 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:12
21 34 6 TA0471 Nicola Gauldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:14
22 35 3 TRAIL13008 Sonja Petzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:42:20
23 37 7 TA0189 Belinda Cawood 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:14
24 39 1 TA0374 Meisie Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:49
25 40 8 TA0445 Aretha Pearson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:31
26 41 4 TA0121 Lynn Fisher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:46:49
27 42 9 TA1775 Jaclyn Steinman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:33
28 43 10 TA0172 Nadine Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:35
29 44 2 TA0476 Jane Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:52
30 46 3 TA0077 Naledi Lebelo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:50:36
31 47 3 TA0245 Isabella Giunta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:50:59
32 50 11 TA0574 Jane Bredenkamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:18
33 51 2 TA1105 Maropene Machethe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:51:27
34 52 5 TA1582 Lorraine Lerwill 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:51:35
35 53 7 TA0464 Tania Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:15
36 54 12 TA1785 Ronell Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:19
37 55 13 TA0153 Shelley Pepworth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:20
38 57 4 TA0320 Jana Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:53:39
39 59 8 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:01
40 61 3 TA0596 Amy Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:56:31
41 62 6 TA0446 Edna Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:56:33
42 64 9 TA0001 Bukeka Mahlutshana 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:36
43 70 10 TA0193 Chandra Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:07
44 71 11 TA0348 Raelean Melaia 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:08
45 72 7 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:02:26
46 73 12 TA0421 Isa Giunta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:58
47 74 14 TA0487 Elise Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:00
48 75 13 TRAIL11139 Judith Zaayman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:48
49 77 14 TA1755 Ilana Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:58
50 79 4 TA0313 Jesica Swart 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:05:15
51 80 15 TA0539 Christa Swart 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:17
52 81 8 TA1684 Therese Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:05:19
53 82 5 TA1741 Primrose Mkhwanazi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:06:50
54 83 16 TA0197 Celeste Ackerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:35
55 85 5 TA1680 Aaliyah Doman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:13:31
56 86 15 TA1672 Amber Doman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:35
57 87 6 TA0156 Ameera Doman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:13:48
58 88 3 TA0384 Beryl Hall 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:46