Results : Tierpoort : Tiger Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 07:00, 9th December 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3488 Reginald Poopedi 21km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:49
2 2 1 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:17
3 3 2 TA2935 Jaco Venter 21km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:16
4 4 2 TA2962 Johann Jordaan 21km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:34
5 5 3 TA3001 Abe Kempen 21km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:49
6 6 3 TA2991 Gawie Wolmarans 21km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:52
7 7 4 TA3498 Pj Doyer 21km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:17:41
8 8 4 TA2917 Prince Motswenyane 21km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:20:53
9 10 1 TA3460 Greg Hill 21km Male 57 Master (50-59) 02:27:19
10 11 5 TA2941 Benjamin Van Staden 21km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:28:24
11 14 5 TA2652 Braam Norval 21km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:48:23
12 15 1 TRAIL10631 Tommy Gibson 21km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 02:49:21
21km:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 9 1 TA3016 Samantha Morard 21km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:16
2 12 1 TA2420 Esther Van Wyk 21km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:36:02
3 13 2 TA2922 Janine Smythe 21km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:36:03
4 16 1 TA2976 Ewa Hyra 21km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 03:06:15
15km:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2531 Naas Du Preez 15km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:13
2 3 2 TA2497 Stanley Du Toit 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:43
3 4 1 TA2942 Christo Nel 15km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:59
4 7 2 TA2409 Henry Townsend 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:51
5 8 3 TA2453 Ruan Liebenberg 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:49
6 10 3 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:01
7 11 4 TA3026 Robert Armstrong 15km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:07
8 12 4 TA3058 Casper Erasmus 15km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:30
9 17 1 TRAIL12320 Trevor Smythe 15km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:04:08
10 20 5 TA3067 Nkosinathi Sikhakhane 15km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:37
11 22 1 TA3462 Derek Nell 15km Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:58:22
15km:Female [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2949 Miri Smit 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:28
2 5 2 TA3045 Adri Van Den Heever 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:26
3 6 1 TA2963 Anelle Vorster 15km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:45
4 9 3 TA3466 Kirsty Hedding 15km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:28
5 13 2 TA2656 Margare Du Toit 15km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:36
6 14 4 TA2580 Nicola Blue 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:57
7 15 1 TA3459 Mercy Moloto 15km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:53:37
8 16 3 TA3491 Melanie Hughes 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:11
9 18 5 TA2969 Nolusindiso Yawa 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:20:41
10 19 1 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 15km Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:23:34
11 21 6 TA2945 Refilwe Kai 15km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:34:19
12 23 2 TA2669 Doreen Nell 15km Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:58:24
10km:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0675 Matthew Hume 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:37
2 3 1 TA1867 Miros Kaffka 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:47
3 4 1 TA0618 Roulof Hefer 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:05:32
4 5 2 TA2128 Herman Knox 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:08
5 6 3 TA2149 Ted Wood 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:57
6 7 2 TA2168 Brandon Huddle 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:04
7 8 4 TA0658 Justin Heaney 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:57
8 10 3 TA2140 Wynand Boshoff 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:10
9 12 5 TA1055 Conrad Marshall 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:55
10 13 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:16
11 14 2 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:13:08
12 15 1 TA1684 Gunther Schwob 10km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:14:45
13 18 2 TA2242 Gerald Steyn 10km Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:33
14 20 4 TA2254 Chris Barrett 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:51
15 23 3 TA1811 Gerald Bolton 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:25
10km:Female [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12842 Jeanne' De Beer 10km Female 17 16 to 18 00:59:31
2 9 1 TA1829 Connie Blom 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:10:28
3 11 1 TA1185 Maureen Hattingh 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:35
4 16 1 TA0839 Germari Pieterse 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:18
5 17 1 TA1128 Chriszelle Nagel 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:17:11
6 19 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:33
7 21 2 TA2204 Donne Breytenbach 10km Female 16 16 to 18 01:22:12
8 22 2 TA2252 Nicola Klue 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:23:02
9 24 3 TA1877 Rachel Tshabala 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:02
10 25 4 TA1068 Susan De Bruin 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:08
11 26 2 TA2513 Leandi Hefer 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:22
12 27 3 TA1889 Busisiwe Ngcobo 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:25
13 28 5 TA0645 Tozi Makhubu 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:30
5km:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1724 Coenraad Rossouw 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:03
2 2 1 TA0364 Werno Norval 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:31:43
3 7 1 TA0183 Edwin Green 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:39:17
4 10 1 TA1796 Allen West 5km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:43
5 13 1 TA0388 Thomas Breytenbach 5km Male 16 16 to 18 00:42:42
6 14 1 TA1546 Paul Mullon 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:43:02
7 23 1 TRAIL12157 Francois Coetzee 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:01
8 24 2 TA0287 Martin Pretorius 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:03
9 26 2 TA0356 Bevan Gouldie 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:54:51
10 28 3 TA0237 Jacques Botha 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:07
11 29 4 TA1752 Tania Botha 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:23
12 30 2 TA0359 Greg Saar 5km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:54
13 31 3 TA0121 Mj Erasmus 5km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:11
14 35 4 TA2166 Tony Taljaard 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:23:58
15 37 2 TA0098 Thavi Ellary 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:33
5km:Female [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0427 Annika Norval 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:33:04
2 4 2 TA0240 Jean-mari Du Preez 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:34:55
3 5 1 TA1708 Wendy Du Preez 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:59
4 6 1 TA0215 Kaylan Wood 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:38:03
5 8 2 TA0476 Roenel Kenyon 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:38
6 9 1 TA0379 Estherna Pretorius 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:30
7 11 1 TA1727 Elize Uys 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:42:00
8 12 2 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:11
9 15 3 TA0370 Sharon Winter 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:46
10 16 4 TA0343 Claudette Coetzee 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:48
11 17 2 TA1573 Mia Niebuhr 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:47:44
12 18 2 TA0030 Linda Fourie 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:48:27
13 19 3 TA0172 Sonja Petzer 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:30
14 20 3 TA0353 Cecile Niebuhr 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:48:49
15 21 1 TA1655 Jane Steyn 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:47
16 22 3 TRAIL12156 Nicolette Coetzee 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:58
17 25 2 TA1595 Gerry Mullon 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:46
18 27 4 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:53
19 32 1 TA0351 Danja Norval 5km Female 9 Under 11 01:06:42
20 33 5 TA0002 Silka Norval 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:44
21 34 6 TA0565 Lele Shabang 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:55
22 36 4 TA0290 Doris Kgoete 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:24:27
23 38 4 TA0086 Nadine Ramsamy 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:24:39
24 39 5 TA1017 Mari Kirsten 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:37:23